Change Your Image
Ame520
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Fabulous (2022)
Not enough
I don't understand why people said the drama was saved by Min Ho.. because they are fan?
I do understand the love they can have for him, but for me he was totally disastrous.
He had the same face from the start to the end.
His acting was so poor, I seriously enjoy better his character in the drama Hwarang.
The drama story was good but not enough developed. The heroin personality was also too cliché.
I do think that Lee Sang-woon (Joseph) is the character and the person who saved the drama.
I did like the fashion show, and it would be great if it was more explored.
That time, supports characters were better than main characters.
Kateo (2022)
Good action bad story
I do understand the 1/10 rating, i read the comments but I want to say that the movie pay attention to all people who watch the movie that some scene will have some strobing effect, be aware! ...so people who get sick for that, just go away.
The comments about the infected, I agree 120%
The story told us about some virus and infected...and so what?
Normally, you attend to see some zombie, HOWEVER! The all movie just give us a poor show of infected people.....so you barely know what the movie want to show...?
Action scene and non sense kidnapping...
As the action scenes were food, I give a 5... however without that... maybe a 0.
Seumuldaseot Seumulhana (2022)
Be prepared
It is a good drama, but prepare to cry..
I cried my whole heart in the end..
I do understand the frustrated comments about this drama.. and it proved it was a super drama.
But I will rate it 9 because my heart was broken..
So broken..
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
For massacre!
I don't know what people were looking for regarding this movie, but I just watch it for massacre and blood and kill, and I was not deceived, that's why I gave a 8.
If you are looking for a masterpiece with super story, etc... Just pass.
Nothing to think.
Just watch blood and gross scenes.
That's all.
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (2019)
Love it
Typically City Hunter <3
Don't care about the bad comments or else, if you were a fan of Ryo Saeba, if you were in love with the anime, just watch it.
Indeed, our new "world" doesn't correspond to the mentality of this anime but just forget our world and just be in the anime.
Interceptor (2022)
Watchable
Honestly, when I watched the beginning of the movie, I did think that this will be a 1/10 movie.
However, after one hour, it became a little bit more interesting x)
I like the fact that 1 woman kick the ass of all guys xD xD xD. Even after losing 90% of her power, she wons the fight against a guy who has done nothing...
So if you watch it without hoping a super good action movie, it is watchable:D
Typically an U. S. A movie.
Our Blues (2022)
Wonderful, recommended 300%
Stories of all characters are moved as s%##!
Wonderful drama, need some tissues between each stories.
Wonderful acting, wonderful stories, wonderful
scenario.
What else?
Love and Leashes (2022)
Goog movie
Many people complain about less of nudity despite the theme of the movie but on the contrary I did like the fact there was none.
Why doing the same thing as Us movie with lot of sex, or lot of meanless kissing or else.
I like the approach of the theme and was satisfied with.
It is not a sex movie but a romantic movie.
Don't confuse.
The Pirates: The Last Royal Treasure (2022)
Not wonderfut but not bad:D
I think that the story was not enough developed, the character of Kwang Soo was interesting but also not enough exploited.
Actors are good, but characters were too "vague",
However I did like the movie itself, so I give a 7/10.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Disappointed
I give 4 points because, Gal Gadot is beautiful, that's all.
The story is very bad, the villain is bad, the music is bad... I was so disappointed!!!Musics in this movie are for anime! So, ambiance 0.
Not sure if you need to watch it.. maybe just to understand why most of viewers didn't like the movie...
Aaaa.. so disappointed..
It Follows (2014)
Terrible
I laughed a lot! Hahahaha :D
Terrible play, terrible story.
It was a very boring movie.
I do not recommend it.
Brightburn (2019)
What the hell???!!
The movie was absolutely bad!
Acting... history.. I felt very disappointed.
I will recommend you not to lose your time to watch it..
Misumisô (2018)
Bad acting
The story is interesting. If the actresses and actors were better to act, I think I will give more points. However, they are not enough good and it was difficult to watch the movie because of the low acting. What a shame.
Sseul-sseul-ha-go cha-ran-ha-sin-do-ggae-bi (2016)
Love it!
Usually, korean drama end quickly while we need more.
Dokkaebi was definitely good to watch until the end.
On the contrary, maybe a little bit slow...? But I love it!
And all the song are wonderful!
Snowpiercer (2013)
Illogical
Illogical...
So disappointed....
Ok, it's frozen.. and the solution of the movie is to get outside.. really?
It's been a long time the earth is frozen, and I am ok that the solution is to get outside... but!!! Just in the beginning, the guy who has been caught, got his arm outside and the arm returned completely frozen...
then 5 years old baby all kidnapped...
so people want their 5 years old kids back..
So revolution.
1 year has not passed since the same baby boy who is 5 years old is still needed at the train.
And end of the movie they go outside and oh! Miracle! The zone is warm enough to not be froze!
Hmmm, yeah the korean guy said they passed the brigde..so maybe..there is ok zone..
But in the end there is a polar bear..
So they arrived at a one of the most frozen zone in earth.. so a zone not possibly to get instantly warm at all...
Or..!they are bear everywhere...
Hmmm...
To meditate..
It was better if everyone died..
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
Excellent
Very good story, script.
Recommend to watch for people open minded.
-^_^
Lady is so beautiful, I like her and all acting is good.
To be watch!!!
Habaekui Shinboo (2017)
Disappointed
2 points for the main actor and actress as they're cute.
That's all.
The story is boring, too much scene speaking for nothing, the half god story is not enough developed, too long stupid scene for nothing.. I skip a lot of scene because too boring.
Knowing (2009)
No need to watch
The beginning was interesting.
That's all. Then, I was very sleepy during all the movie.. so if you don't want to be disappointed, don't watch it.
Aknyeo (2017)
Need story
Good actions and blood lol
But need further development for the story, characters..
What did the guy say about the child?
Little disappointed.
Eiga: Toshimaen (2019)
No need to watch
I'm sorry but this is pitiful,
Actresses acting are so bad..don't they have any young good actress for that..
My goodness. So angry.
Viy (2014)
Not recommended
Effects are good..
That's all.
Story 0, character 0, acting 0
Boring but 2 stars for effect..
Miseuteo Shunshain (2018)
Wonderful drama
What a drama!
Story and characters are fantastic! It made me want to discover the history of this era.
I am very moved
I am Ichihashi: Taiho sareru made (2013)
T_T
I love Dean Fujioka but this movie was very bad.
Acting,how they film, the sound..
The story was interesting but the director was not good enough for.
Too many frustrations
Koroshiya 1 (2001)
Argh!
If you want to see something disturbing.. that's the movie.
I can't give the gory details but it is... fascinating.
Something different... why will you laugh while it is disturbing..@_@
Movie to see :D
Game of Thrones (2011)
One of the best series in the world
I do not understand why people didn't like the end..
It is the most logical end.
The series never deceive.