Change Your Image
djwmedia
Reviews
Into the Night: Jakub (2020)
Boring
Series 1 was really good same series 2 started with an interesting change of theme. But this episode was soooooo dull I'm completing losing interest. I hate doing watching a programme I've invested in as well.
Spitting Image (2020)
Not funnyc and voices are not that realistic
We watched the Christmas special on Christmas Day. It was so boring i fell asleep shortly after the adverts, when I woke up at the end everyone was saying well that was terrible/what a load of rubbish/was that supposed to be funny etc.
Salvation (2017)
Decent
Enjoyable 2 series worth a watch. A bit different to anything else and no dull episodes it's just mayhem all the way through. Can't say anything else but I need to enter 150 characters to submit this.
Close to Me (2021)
Meh
Don't waste your time with this 6 hours that could have been told in 1 or 2. Not a bad story and a bit different, but the two main characters are both annoying and I struggled to like either of them.
Doctor Who: Flux: Chapter One - The Halloween Apocalypse (2021)
Boring
I don't know why but I have not found any episode with Jodie as the Doctor exciting enough to have me gripped watching it. John Bishop was quite funny. Can't wait for this series to be over hopefully the new Doctor and writers will bring it back to being entertaining.