Change Your Image
dpenderle
Reviews
Black Sails (2014)
Black sails fails
Blue eyed pirates with perfect teeth, half naked women with perfect breasts ruins the authenticity of this show
I get a better feeling of truth from " the bachelor" I kept waiting for someone to hand out a rose
Justice (2017)
Cowboys
Worst cowboy movie ever made, not one believable character or plot line
DO NOT waste your time
Madtown (2016)
Are you kidding me
What could have been a really beautiful movie ended up being a total mess. It's like the movie makers had no plan on how to finish the story and went for chaos..
A total eye roll
Any kind of reality went right out the door
Graveyard Shift (1990)
I love Stephen King books
I've never seen a more forgetable horror flick.. the acting was horror able, the directing was horror able.. please dont waste your time unless your really high, then maybe it would be fun to watch with the sound off..
The Repair Shop (2017)
Best show of its kind on tv
Smart, genuine and loveable people using their expertise to bring back new life to some of the most interesting oddities men have created and they do it with charm and wit.. careful or you may shed a happy tear
Mr. Robot (2015)
Mr borbot
Hard to see dark photography, sometimes hard to understand dialog. Sometimes genius but most the time a mess.. maybe if I watched it again? I'm not going to bother, mostly because I dont want to back it up anymore to find the place it put me to sleep