Change Your Image
syaril-99019
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Late Night with the Devil (2023)
A good enough horror show , not that spectacular but nailed the audience
Intriguing dreadful and terrifying scenes, wonderful scenario, great performance by the actors, horrifying editing, amazing directing and such a scary movie. And the spotlighted is the acting performance from david dastmalchian, i can trully tell it is a very enjoyable horror movie for the last decade, a beautiful screenwriter from the movie directors, and most improved horror movie recently i watched, nice movie sets from the lightning, wardrobe, casting and the show scenario is absolutely magnificent, it feels remarkably thrilling the audience and the watchers. Very good and recommended horror movie for past years.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
The same original Topgun with a full cast and outstanding action sequences
The first movie is a timeless classic, but the sequel is seriously epic. I never see Tom Cruise with that incredible performance again even he's getting older, Maverick is on top of the movie because he's the main point.
There is a lot of remarkable aspects of the movie after over 30 years from the first one, like the action scenarios, the plane flying scenes and the story driven which is truly amazing, and if you watching it at the cinema it really gives a cool feeling.
Blue Ruin (2013)
Nothing but a Quality!
Breathtaking atmosphere, gorgeous cinematography, mesmerizing plot of story, smooth, quite and breezing scenes and filled by a fascinating and outstanding acting performance by Macon Blair. Great in every aspects, I'm really enjoyed this kind of movie. Surely the best quality indie movie ever !
American Animals (2018)
A decent crime heist movie based on true story that easy to like
The movie is little bit average it's about a group of teenage boys doing a quite and hard heist delivered by a cool and quality scenes with smooth actings. The story telling by the true characters are pretty good. And what an ending.
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Amazed by a well-designed gay romances movie, phenomenal movie soundtracks, very worth to watch
I don't know exactly what the conclusions and the meaning of the movies overall, but this is some kind different from other typical romance movies that I've watched, and i think there's something powerful about the movie aspects maybe because the acting or the characters dialogue, cinematography, the 80s italian settings, movie soundtracks or any else. But the impact is really really touching emotionally, but it feels weird because we literally watching two men have in love each other in a different way. But i must say that the movie directing is a very great move. And marvelous performance by Timothèe 🍑
Teen Spirit (2018)
Unemotions, calming and quite movie about girl who sing
Quality Cinematography, Quite impressive Acting, not that emotionals and not feel so bright feelings about the movie. So quite and breezing atmosphere. Decent entertaining but I'm amazed by Elle's voice and movie soundtracks.
Buster's Mal Heart (2016)
Phenomenal Acting
Impressive story driven, a very extraordinary acting by Rami Malek, he's very nailed it. For me it's the best performance all time by him. The videography is also wonderful. What a quality movie.
Run Hide Fight (2020)
A massive underrated and underwhelmed teen movies I've watched
I really like this movie, it based on real event by the Columbine school shooting massacre, created outstandingly and deserves lot appreciation, even though the execution is not really that good but not that bad, the acting too but somehow we are forced to enjoy every scenes and keep waiting for the next thing happen.
SPOILER
I wish Tristan is not dead, he is a really charismatic mastermind. But in the last scene when Zoe shoot Tristan i feel a good feeling and that so savage 😅😆
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale (2015)
Scariest Supernatural Religions Movie, Thrilling and Disturbing
Horrific, Terrifying, Disturbing religion movie that I've watched, Very very amazing cast actings, remarkable themes, movie settings and directed perfectly, sound designing, screenplays, everything incredibly good. The most disturbing scene when Caleb speak out the god names then he suddenly death.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Fantastic film writting, fascinating cinematography, deep story messages and could be the first favourite choice of best korean movie
No ones movie can logically explain and tells a story about a social class cases. How the director create a deep message the meaning of "parasite" about rich and poor. The "parasite" things begin to the movie when the previous housemaid ring the doorbell and then the movie turn from funny and bright to scary and dark. And the disturbing scenes of the movie when the basement guy come out from his place and trying to kills all the parasite family member and everything turning into blood. Then years later the father of kim face his fate to living in that basement and live a lonely life.
Pet Sematary (2019)
Massively appreciated old movie reboot, Nearly great but need a bit more things to create an amazing horror movie
Great adaptations, looks like a fresh and brand new horror movie with old story-written, outstanding videography, but there's still narrow minor problems at the processes of the movie. Lots of horror touch,too much violent and overwhelming gore's. Nice done but still have to working on. So far so good to watched it at the midnight though, not a bad experiences.
The 100 (2014)
Lot of good chances to create an amazing series from many resources from a typical sci-fi series.
Need an improvement of reinterpretations at the end of the series and the episodes, so many boring things and unnecessary events eventually. But at least still good to watch, decent story writting. Well executed acting performances, just need to more improve more to get enjoyed of this series.
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019)
A Beautiful Biography Movie
A touching life lessons movie by portrait of the iconic american kids tv show host Fred Rogers and person with a feelings problems made perfectly and wonderful, well acting by Tom Hanks.
Gundala (2019)
Fresh out of mind local superhero movie, really high good potentials.
Creative movie concepts ideas, fresh screenplay & story-written, outstanding characters casting, just little more touch of perfection to create amazing local superheroes movies, great job to bumi langit productions.
Control (2019)
Amazing action game of 2019 from Remedy
Another excellent made video games made by remedy entertainment, a compact story with a very good shooting mechanics that so delightful to play, really cool gameplay, great graphics settings. I have a good experiences with this game. My favourite remedy game of all time beside Alan wake.
Resistance (2020)
Deserves appreciation from amazing acting performance
Another history, that many people don't really knew and underappreciated... it's a wonderful act by Jesse eisenberg, very potential for winning a best acting awards, the Deutsche soldier actor who very talented and makes me impressed, a movie with a story of the jewish kids fight from the dictator is trully outstanding.
The Peanut Butter Falcon (2019)
What a beautiful movie
When the people who connect to you have many value to you, even you are not perfect and lives from a traumatic tragedy memories, you'll find that people who always into you. giving you a meaningful life, your purpose to life, comes from a family and friendship.
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)
A masterpiece, trully incredible criminal documentary movie.
An underrated criminal drama documentary movie with great of music soundtrack and movie script, designed with a beautiful quality pictures and deeply strong characters acting improvisation. underrated of the era, the out west crazy drama movie ever.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
The most genius movie of 2020, played by classy actors, amazing story and beautiful screenplay.
The movie slightly appears the true each characters identities who naturally a devil-like character but act as they are obey to god and religions. a desperate father, a crazy priest, a sex slaves, and unfair cop. there are no good people here, just a boy who fight the wrong and justifying the true. and the actors really did a hell of a job performance. The best religion based movie I've ever watched.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
I think the first one is better but this is amazingly fantastic
I thought the second will be worse than the first, but it's surprisingly not that bad. Maybe i don't really like the story, otherwise the acting is still epic. The most entertaining jumanji movie ever.
Leave No Trace (2018)
Great nature survival movie, silent and quiet movie and outstanding acting performance.
The movie reminds me of nomaden people who lived move to move in the woods and feels so strange to live in the cities. this movie have a good feeling and nature atmosphere ambiance and make me feel about how to live in the woods and close to the nature. Outstanding acting, silent and quiet acting but the feeling about how dad and daughter lived in the nature is so touching for me.
Jexi (2019)
A Cheerful tech romance comedy movie
I don't care about all reviews, this all just in my mind.
I loved the concepts of this movie, really interesting, hilarious and entertaining acting, giving me a happy mood and so outstandingly amazing story.
The Ritual (2017)
Interesting Horror Travel Movie, short movie but its alright.
Nice concepts horror movie, the acting is enough, great story but little bit short to show.
Before I Wake (2016)
A Fresh supernatural drama family movie
Great concept, good acting, and more like a supernatural movie with a small horror taste and still interesting though. Not really terrifying and good enough for a family movie.
El hoyo (2019)
Great concept, Good storytelling, Deep and Thrilling movie.
Nice concepts idea, Thrilling and lot of gore. Has a deep message about life.