Change Your Image
JamesIsHere5
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Board James (2009)
AVGN ON CRACK
Board James is one of the most interesting web series' of all time. It's technically a spin-off to AVGN. Instead of video games, it's board games, and instead being angry all the time, for the most part Board James loves the board games he reviews.
The series starts off very basic, just normal board game reviews. Then, it gets darker, and darker, starting with the "Mr. Bucket" episode, and then continuing with "Dream Phone"
The cast, despite being really small, is really fun. Obviously James is the straight man, who turns insane. Mike, as the kid who always cheats. And Bootsy, who messes everything up all the time.
Make sure to watch the series in order, to get the full experience.
Gravity Falls (2012)
YES
THIS IS HOW YOU MAKE A CARTOON! If you want to do well in the cartoon industry, WATCH THIS SHOW (and the Owl House and Amphibia if you have the time). This show is a very fun and emotional watch. It's also only two seasons, so it won't take you a long time to binge.
Drake & Josh (2004)
Great show
Drake and Josh is one of Nickelodeons best sitcoms of all time. The chemistry between Drake and Josh is by far the best aspect. I didn't grow up with this show, but when I watch it, I still feel nostalgic, that's how good it is.
iCarly (2007)
iThink this show is pretty good
ICarly was a great sitcom. One of the best live action shows Nickelodeon ever produced. It's funny, it's creative, the actors are great, and it also predicted a lot of things modern day internet related things.
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
This is what is keeping Nick a float.
SpongeBob Squarepants is a ground-breaking show. It is the longest running Nickelodeon show of all time, but is that really a good thing? Sure the show is enjoyed by millions of fans across the world, but I think its time to end the show, and just show it in re-runs until cable TV dies. It has had a good run with a lot of memorable moments.
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
Good Show
I feel nostalgic for this show even though I haven't watched much of it. Whenever this show came on TV I would watch, but I was never really super invested. I did still really enjoy it though.
The Loud House (2014)
Boring
The best way to describes this show is boring. It's very plain and not much to it. I have seen almost 20 episodes of this show but I remember absolutely nothing. Not a bad show by any means, it kinda just exists.
The Ghost and Molly McGee (2021)
Pretty good
I've only seen the first episode, but I liked it a lot still. I would recommend watching if you like other shows on the Disney Channel, but I wouldn't expect something astounding.
Amphibia (2019)
Amazing Show
Amphibia is an amazing cartoon, and well deserves a perfect rating. Great show to watch if you want a good laugh, but also be prepared to get emotional during some episodes.
The Owl House (2020)
A great cartoon
The Owl House is currently my favourite animated show of all time. Everything about it is very well done. The story, the characters, the writing, the voice acting, all amazing. Probably the closest a TV show can get to being perfect.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends (1984)
It was great for awhile.
I will always have a love for Thomas the Tank Engine. This show's first few seasons are great! However, the show got worse over time, meaning a lot of the show's later episodes are not that good. If you wanna watch the show, stick to the original 7 seasons.