Change Your Image
KytoZPokicake
Reviews
Monster (2022)
Great acting, mid overall
(Jeffrey Dahmer, born May 21, 1960 in Milwaukee and murdered November 28, 1994 in Portage, nicknamed "the cannibal of Milwaukee", is an American serial killer who confessed to having murdered seventeen young men between 1978 and 1991.)
Well, where can we start? Evan peters (Playing Jeffrey Dahmer) delivered a great acting as usual same with his father Richard Jenkins (Playing Lionel Dahmer) plus Penelope Ann Miller (Playing Joyce Dahmer) and Molly Ringwald (Playing Shari Dahmer) but the others are forgettable or overdone at some points. The first 3 episodes at would were really good but after that it keep jumping from time to time and was kinda boring at some moments. But the worst came when Netflix decided to pop up and destroying and re-creating to Story of Dahmer. A lot of things has been changed or created for the show (The insults towards the asian familly or the cops promo etc) and they did there woke moments with some horrible sentences who were non sense and should't even be here but it was pure hate towards us. And talk about the woman neighbor? Seriously? So much. Too much screen time when she was just a neighbor? We would have removed it from the series that would not have changed anything at times? Why taking so much for her? Anyway, good to see these 4 actors but too bad Netflix had to put their dirty nose in it.
Antebellum (2020)
What the hell is this.
I'm not even kidding, it's one of the worst movie i saw. I nearly fall asleep 3 times and only a 1h40minutes movie, i could give a credit to the first scene who was kinda good but honestly there is nothing more or good to add. Expect the music nothing is good. I just felt like i was in a Twitter thread who was spitting at us for something we never did, the end is trash too, how poeple can give this horrible movie a 10/10? Are you blind? There is nothing good in it, i dont even know where the horror is. Anyway follow the bad reviews, don't waste your time like i did. Remember guys "wE aRe ThE baD pEopLE". Lol. How ironic. I have nothing to say more but you know i have to hit 600 letters so here i am.
I Am Groot (2022)
Good fun
It was actually really good. I didn't expected a lot by his short show but i really enjoyed it. Good Vfx too, i think the episodes should have last more longer.
I Am Groot.
Fortress: Sniper's Eye (2022)
The main reason
Honestly the movie was good to waste some time and actors are kinda good, the plot is mid tho but i watched it only for Kelly Greyson and i ain't dissapointed.
X (2022)
Kinda overrated
Don't really understand how it's ranked 6/10. Nothing new, some cringe scenes, slow as hell. Anyway not worth watching at all. + the old woman said she didnt like Blondes? How you can't love the most beautiful women. I put 2 cause of the 70' - 80' vibes but for a young man like me this movie is not enjoyable. + not scary at all. Really bad slasher.
Lantern's Lane (2021)
Pretty Good
Good Slasher, i don't know why people didnt like it that much. The 1h30 were fast and the movie was pretty good, i maybe enjoyed it cause i'm young huh?