Change Your Image
gunhegarr
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire (2023)
Terrible Screenplay
Well I was waiting for this but when i watched it is so disappointing that it is hard to tolerate Snyder over did slomo like unnecessary slomos there was a part i was thinking why like in the beginning of the movie there is a fight scene and you can feel that at some point why just why actually not only beginning but every fight scene when she run when ducks when she jumps even when she misfires everything even her breathe.
It's like its a slomo project with a little bit of movie in it
Acting was okay but story i don't know where it is heading and yes cgi was good but again why that stupid blur effect on literally every frame. I just wanna say this movie doesn't worth time or money.
Tiger 3 (2023)
Don't expect too much
Its not a marvel fan service, they tried but according to me they failed. The movie was not great its just forgettable. From starting to end there is no specific goal of movie, whether its indopak peace or story of betrayal or its a rescue movie. Actually movie constantly shifts from character to character.
The only good things are in movie are cameos but i dont know why they made it very very less although they could have done it little bit more but as i said it felt enjoyable but little bit enjoyable.
As for acting the funny thing is why did Salman tried to cry and Katrina's Pakistani accent doesnt feel Pakistani at any point except her youger self actress played better than her.
The Marvels (2023)
Waste of time and money
Worst marvel movie, its very cringy clicheyee weird storyline. I had to hardly tolerate this piece of garbage
brie larson as always emotionless acting cant stand to her she is boring cant connect to her character but only hate watching her.
Teyonah was good, iman made me cringe everytime she appeared on screen.
I have been watchng marvel movies since ironman and love everymovies but after endgame marvel is falling
hard
this movie is
conceptless plotless sensless tasteless directionless pointless
vfx was you know after endgame not good
Honestly this is disaster. Please stay aways from this
but if you are still watching you are gonna enjoy just 2% of it.
One Piece (2023)
It's name is One Piece and it's gonna be Number One
The main thing is it's true to it's source. Amazing Screenplay makes you hooked, Actors really put efforts and they never left their character there performance was great, they took time to develop characters, music is awesome, the show overall gave me nostalgia. And yes goosebumps too. VFX is not bad but could have been better. I think it's a budget problem.
Netflix this time did everything thing right
No white characters replace with black characters, no LGTVRDX+ plus force on characters. Can't wait for the season two...
This time they should understand to not mess with source content like they did with witcher.
The Gray Man (2022)
An entertainment piece of art!
RG's character is quite cliché
ADA makes no change to plot, little bit...
CE strong acting, clever performance...
Dhanush is already awesome 😉
story opening was nice but ending was creative,
The Boys: Herogasm (2022)
This is Masterpiece!
The reactions, the expressions all are amazing, I personally enjoyed it very much. Very creative one. The longest action sequence and everything very perfect.