I think Nickelodeon pulled those 40 episodes out of there ass at this point. Why did this get renewed for 3 seasons? It should've been scrapped by Episode 2.
Reviews
17 Reviews
Vergo
(2021)
This film was mad!
28 March 2021
Warning: Spoilers
This film plays with expectations like Life on Mars did with the time-travelling plot. The film starts off as your typical found footage film done in the style of Unfriended which i've always praised. Seriously, If you don't want to travel to another individual's house just to make a movie, You can call a bunch of friends on Streamlabs or Discord from the comfort of your home. In fact, An hour and 40 minutes into the movie, The film pulls a REC 3 : Genesis and turns into an artsy psychological thriller filled with trippy visuals and an ending similar to the likes of Hereditary. As for the found footage part, It's good. I liked how unexpected the murders are and the last death (Simon) is entirely offscreen. One of the actors said that there might be a prequel sequel in the works called Pharism. Vergo was absolutely incredible and it was a collaboration with a bunch of people whose reputations were on the line. I would definently recommend it for mostly the ending since that's when things start to get freaky.
WandaVision
(2021)
Great Show, Mediocre Finale
5 March 2021
Warning: Spoilers
Honestly, I was completely caught off guard in the last 7 minutes where Wanda had to abandon her sitcom-like world just to return to her own lifestyle but....the 30 minutes before that were SO mediocre and that's a shame since 7 episodes before it turned into ''Marvel's Biggest Hits'', I actually really liked the show. It had a genuinely good mystery, really good acting, a love-letter to sitcoms of all kinds and is funny. BY GOD IT WAS FUNNY!. It's a 9/10 show with a 5/10 finale. Seriously though, If it had nothing to do with any of the other MCU properties, I would've forgiven it more. SCREW YOU, MOUSE!!!
WandaVision
(2021)
Best. Miniseries. EVER!!
1 February 2021
Warning: Spoilers
The miniseries goes from a love letter to classic sitcoms to a freakin' mystery revolving around a woman lying dead in the middle of a field. The 4th episode really caught me off guard by going from one twist to another. Definently Marvel's masterpiece. I don't care if it has barely anything to do with superheroes, It's amazing
This episodes certainly isn't TREESH!
29 January 2021
Invasion
(VI) (2019)
A Crazy good Horror film
12 April 2020
I'm a fan of Mika and the team's work on such films as Two Men and a Mustache, Mission Possible 1 and 2, The Experiment and The man with two identities. It's such a good movie. Great story, Great characters, Great everything! Good job
Cats
(2019)
THIS IS A HORROR FILM!!! then again...it IS kinda funny
5 January 2020
Im frightened at this movie. the songs are bad, the plot is confusing and the characters....OH GOD!!! JUST..........DON'T WATCH IT!!! THIS WILL GOVE YOU NIGHTMARES FOR WEEKS!!! but recently...I did gain respect from this movie as one of those cult classics. I loved every bit of it unironically! exept Mr.Mistopheles. why are you so whiny!
Tell Your Friends