Change Your Image
hg-26582
Reviews
Pig (2021)
For you cage
Great acting from huge star who came back for his glory but this movie has no content no storyline not even clear ending or complete ending.
Nobody (2021)
Ladies and gentlemen welcome to new squence for john wick
Just like equalizer and john wick and to be honest it is not predictable specially in the beginning. Great job.
The Father (2020)
Where is my watch?
You really legend hopkins great acting indeed,,,,,,, despite that it is 1:37 but i felt like it was more and more i enjoy it and i will change my vision for people which has that kind of ill.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Don't listen to nagivtive voices
I don't know why users gave this movie bad rating i think it is awesome and enjoyable i will watch it again
Tom and Jerry (2021)
Ruin my childhood memory
All you have to know with no spoilling
1 _ you will not like jerry painting
2_ predictable plot and silly indeed
3_ you will see the same moves that tom and jerry did in the past
4_ so don't see it because you will ruin your childhhod memory
Your Honor: Part Nine (2021)
Show us more please
Great episode again but the series need more enthusiasm because only one more episode to end it and by the way bryan still number one till now lol
The Dig (2021)
Netflix strikes again
Great musicwork nice storyline good acting indeed and you will love the accent very well.
The Little Things (2021)
It is miss something
Good actors but poor editing and it is need more explaination..... Ok but you will enjoy it anyway.
Mosul (2019)
Best iraq's work ever made
We have to thank netflix for this great movie with respectable acting indeed i love it and very good start for iraq's movies i wish that netflix will produce more and more iraqi works
His House (2020)
Exaggerations....... Non logical at all
The target for this movie is good but shouldn't be like that...... We all have emotions with refuges but i have to say frankly it is bad and disappointed....
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020)
The history repeat itself
You can watch the situations here in iraq and you will see this movie for real.......
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Is that a comedy movie?
Maybe yes and maybe not but i didn't laugh enough and Sandler you really have to change your roles because we can't stand anymore!
Raised by Wolves (2020)
For its supporters : sorry it is not masterpiece
Good idea indeed but the series lost its way by time sometimes i feel suck when i see weird action from most characters and really bad ending and a lot questions not be answered.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Deep
5 or 6 stories in one movie and guess what? It is all amazing. great acting actually i didn't see movies like that from away time
Rainbow Six: Siege (2015)
Let's peek
Take it hot if you get enough from other games play it if not just wait a while because if you play rainbow you will leave all your games for it.
Greyhound (2020)
It is good but. what's the new?
Good but i have no something new about it i saw it in the first time and felt like i saw it before flankly i decided to complete it because of tom hanks role. It is short with poor story with excitement scenes indeed. And about apple tv it is good step forward and need for better in the future.
The Godfather (1972)
Masterpiece
I will never talk about anything. just watch it and enjoy the legendary music.and take advises from corleone's father it will be usefull for your life.
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge (2020)
We need this
Yes it is cool. Great. With small working. this sequence need to be back because the game is vanishing if i talk about story i will praise it at all. scorpion really need a story and revenging for him you will see it cool specially when you see the beginning scene despite i didn't though that quan che will be wickest one beside the king but i think sub zero was deserved a better role and his dying was very easy i whould love to see more characters may be in the next episode specially it will be in mortal kombat stages.
The Outsider (2020)
I forgot it quickly
I'm really bored i wasted 10 hours for this (....)
Where will i begin. It is bad with everything freeze acting & bad ending & slow events trust me sometimes i felt sleepy with it only the first episode and parts from the second you will feel like you will see a master crime series but then....... Frustration. Boring. I really wasting my time even when i writing this review.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
The first one
Horror series i didn't saw that kind ever in my lifetime frankly i didn't feel any fear when i saw horror scenes maybe because i saw it in the daytime you can take this point from me and see it in the midnight and alone and i can't ignore the story it is powerful and i don't want to spoil it ahead you. only important negative thing is the slow events you can see 2 episodes to have one. and the ending you will like it believe me.
Streets of Rage 4 (2020)
Travel by time
Simply it is cool it isn't need for high graphics requirements and not complex just play and have fun it is totally handwork with great result i cameback for my old days with sega i felt like i traveled by time i played one of
the greatest video game ever with my opinion generlly i love the game which give fun and excitement with simple work. you can played alone until 4 friends in the time and cheap if you compare it with huge working for video games. What you wanna more? It is up to you bro.
San Andreas (2015)
Good graphics indeed
Yes it is cool graphics amazing directing you will see breathless scenes in that with acceptable acting and story you will expect the events as you walk with it despite that you will be excited.
Extraction (2020)
Great timing
In is really great time to see that kinds of movies during Quarantine and the lacking of new movies you know the situations that covid 19 make movies to. It is really good move from netflix. And about the movie it has great action with poor story indeed but you can see it with lunch on dinner as you wish and you will not spend thinking in your mind just see an engoy
Rocket League (2015)
Shocked result
I am shocked all my life i am playing gun gamez online like rainbow and call i did not care about sport gamez because i felli silly anyway in this quarantine i try it and i found it very human. Funny. And challenged i love it very hard iam engoyed it but i have something to say about control it is kindly difficulf especially when you hit the ball except that it is really cool game and i think it is successful game needn't my opinion i can prove it for you i played it in 2020 and the game produced in 2015 you can imagine that million players active in the same time wow.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Don't waste your time
Unfortunately very bad i did not like it so boring and contain 5 or 6 songs i can not figure it with 2 or 3 minute for each i do not know i do not want to be tyrant but i have very bad point in it with total respect for brad and leo and the great director tarnteno plus i hated the part who talk about bruse li they made him like ant when he faced brad and very much useless charactors i did not know thier position in this pic and to be fair the last 20 minute was good but not logical at all.