Change Your Image
moniccak
Reviews
The Last of Us (2023)
Boooring
Such a mediocre show. The storytelling is so slow it makes you snooze a little. It definitely isn't one of those shows that make you want to binge watch. Cinematography is nothing special either. It really wonders me why it has such a high rating because it's definitely lacking.
TLOU game developers did a better job telling the story than whoever made this crap. At least they could've tried to find a girl that looks more like the real Ellie because I just cannot picture Bella Ramsey playing Ellie in the second part where she's all grown up. The actress, even though an adult already, looks like a child. It's gonna be weird.
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
Didn't deliver
I don't understand the hype, many people have said this movie is so good they've watched it several times. However, I found it so boring and drawn-out, it was hard to keep my focus on it.
Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets (2021)
Exceptionally bad
This movie is probably the end of Lucas Jade Zumman's acting career. I've tried to watch this movie twice, both times couldn't make myself finish it, such a gibberish movie, extremely boring too.
Euphoria (2019)
Unrealistic
Season 1 was total garbage, Fezco and Ash were the only characters carrying the show, they're the only reason I watched the show to the end. Compared to S1 season 2 was slightly better, other than that it's nothing good.
Little Women (2019)
Good
As someone who have not read the book it was quite confusing to follow the events - which one is happening now and which one is the past? Some things made me emotional - that's a sign of a good movie (: