Change Your Image
kosminuskosminus
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Mother (2023)
COMMANDO (1985) remake with zero logic and really bad everything
Strange but the first few minutes them movie looks ok then it starts with things that are just beyond stupid with no logic and this few things are really bad:
01 -- makes no sense to give the child away if you are free alive and not in jail , like really makes no sense and i see no mother doing that , there for is not realistic logical or ..... this is really stupid.
02 -- the fbi agent gets stabbed with a knife ..... yaaa.... he still has no problem running and lifting heavy things and doing lala and there is the real life fbi : hell no i am going in sick paid leave :)))) --- you are in 2023 and the commando type movies dont fly anymore.
03 -- cleaning deep knife wound with .... a towel and water ? Really? ---> you are not washing the floor you are cleaning a wound.
Rambo:first blood made in 1982 show clearly how is done in a movie made 41 years ago ---- but 41 years of technology advancements and in today movies one gets a water towel and starts washing the furniture or the floor and the knife wound is ok ?
(((point 3 was signaled by a 10 year old child :)))) , in conclusion even a 10 year old child makes fun of this movie .
04 -- the rest of the movie is going into new levels of stupidity :)))
the only good thing about the movie is J. LO when is posing because afther that is just a grade b bad movie at best
netflix cancels good shows and then makes this pile of sh...it .... yaaaa netflix quality standards are going down like a burning plane .
I do not recommend this COMMANDO REMAKE and if you want to watch something like this i do recommend COMMANDO make by Arnold Schwarzenegger in 1985 with better of everything and not this pile of horse s..t.
Walker: Independence (2022)
episode 10 min 20 - jet in the sky
Episode 10 min 20 - jet in the sky
there are many things showen with no care about history even the weapons them self that look to be but actually are 21 century made and from camera crew to lot of stuff that pulls you out of the story yaaaaa.....
it is a great story but its not at the level of 1883 and long story short other shows like yallowstone or 1923 are not either at the level of 1883
lets call it a western telenovela that can be nice if you binge it with a girl next to you otherwise i do not recomand this show because is good but just above grade B movies.
This show could have been magic if would have been payed more attention but its not.
Prey (2022)
worth watching and then some
IMPORTANT : WATCH PREDATOR 2 from the year 1990 with danny glover first to better understand this movie.
Its kindoff funny as this the first not to hold the series name PREDATOR but its the BEST OF THEM ALL
i just watch it and i have no words its a ten stars movie hat down and THANK YOU FOR THE FIRST PREDATOR MOVIE THAT IS NOT TRASH
this movie is very good.
1UP (2022)
100% unwatchable
Esports as a hole is a multi trillion of any currency market with billion of players and everyone and i meen everyone know how things go and this movie confuses what it is with what actually is .
A movie with a script and director clearly from another edge with no idea how things go in any online gaming team of any pvp game.
I am a old gamer with many many many years (decades) in COUNTER STRIKE / WORLD OF WARCRAFT and STAR TREK ONLINE and i am so old that i even played MU ONLINE , but i still had to google what 1UP means or 8BITS .
-- this movie is not worth anyones time -- ASK S1MPLE or KENNY as something is telling me the producers of this movie have no idea in hell who this guys are .
This movie is not about esports or online pvp or anything related to online gaming and is so terrible that becomes 100% unwatchable.
The Princess (2022)
prince of persia 2.0
9 stars for the efort as we know nothing at the start with the prince of persia and this movie shows just an event
its ok for fun and if you are a fan of prince of persia.
The Lake (2022)
ONLY for Julia Stiles i give ten stars to a show of one star
Julia Stiles is the only and only reason i heard about this show and i feel bad that a GODDESS like Julia Stiles did not found something better but is nice to still be able to watch her in something as she deserves a oscar for her performance in BLUE web series.
About this show .. yaaaaaa .. there is nothing good to say about it, except that Julia Stiles is in it.
If you are not a Julia Stiles than this is not for you. If this show would not have Julia Stiles in it then this show would be easy to ignore as it has nothing good.
DMZ (2022)
trash
This is a long long long cry from game of thrones , someone at hbo will get fired over this trash or hbo has lowered standards to grabe B type of movies.
Long story short : this show is to be ignored if any notion of quality exists.
Yellowstone (2018)
i will give this show a zero star rating if possible
This show is unrealistic and its unwatchable flat out.
Its sad how low another huge star like Kevin Costner has fallen but it is what it is & hope this show will be canceled soon.
Maybe the biggest track was the desperate move to link this nullity of a show to a masterpiece like 1883 and you just know the ship is sinking faster than the Titanic.
This show is not worth the time to read the title but if you still wanna watch something really cool and good then go with 1883 it is a true work of art exploration into the real cowboy spirit.
To have the 1883 show ( the caviar of cowboys shows ) linked to this show is the only problem with 1883 but this will not save Yellowstone show as what is dead is dead.
Reacher (2022)
if BANSHEE by AMC was made cleaner
Reacher is basicly a clean bersion of the show Banshee made by AMC and does not resemble at all the movie made by Tom Cruise but is better then that movie.
Reacher is a good show to watch and like all shows made afther a book has the advantage of few or no plot holes and this simple aspect with good acting it keeps you in the world created making nice experience to have when watching this show.
2 important things :
01 - this show is the ultimate prove that stand alone movies are dead and the netflix type shows are the present as this shiw is ten times better then the movie made by tom cruise with the same name.
02 - if adults wanna see a hard core version of this show then they should watch Banshee show made by AMC a few years back.
I will say a 8 star rating is apropiate for this show & yes it is worth the time spent watching it.
Nou fo (2021)
Donnie Yen waste of talent
A movie with Donnie Yen about fighting the communist leadership in china and free china from corrupt incompetent communists would be nice but we get this movie .. no words .. is not a good movie to be kind to the IP MAN.
Marry Me (2022)
AS A SHOW WOULD BE A 10 BUT AS A MOVIE IS A two STAR at best
AS A SHOW WOULD BE A 10 BUT AS A MOVIE IS A two STAR.
WHY?
Great idea but the situation exposure time is not enough and goes on the line of cringe and ridiculus overstating that the edge of movies is over & the edge of shows like pioneered by netflix is the present.
Yaaaaa .... two star top.
1883 (2021)
top notch quality show
This is not a show upon my taste and somehiw found its way on my watch list juat because of the quality of the show & have been a few of this kind of shows like banshe or sons of anarchy or vikings.
Takes a subject that is basic and with magic makes it amazing .... the quality it self from cinematography to the stories to the actors to everything elevates it self at the level of art exposing a brutal type of reality that makes you wanna watch.
If it is history or just a abstract story it does not matter this show is damm good.
Don't Look Up (2021)
i totally see this as a reality with the curent leaders
9 stars because its not my taste but i 100% see this as a reality with the curent leaders we have today ..... sad but true.
One say is a satire but ..... the curent leadera world wide does bot give a flying f... k about prople anyware sooo......
hard to watch as the curent situation world wide.
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
9 STARS FOR SEASON ONE AND ZERO FOR THE REST
Season one of this new series is amazing
just one small problem : dexter dies ar the end making any possibility of season 2 and beyond trash tv by default . Sad .
9 stars for season one and zero nothing nada squat niente for anything alse.
Dexter dying turned this show into garbage to be flushed in the toiled and ignored. SAD.(his son dying ok , anyone alse dying ok but DEXTER dying = how to turn a amazing show into trash)
Terra Nova (2011)
one of the greatest S. F. shows ever made
Few are the shows that one rewatch many many times and even 2021 is one of the best SF shows
just like FIREFLY this show was killed by the small minded people with MBA that have killed XEROX and KODAK and i can only hope that this shows will have one day a remake but not one like was done for ROSWELL where they made some trash banking on the original series and call it a day
anyway this shows is still amazing many years later and is worth watching.
Big Sky (2020)
one star for first season
The first season is almost ok to watch as the episode number one is movie quality script & the first episode manages to make you watch the entire first season with some hit and miss clock and dagger game and even the lgbtq character has a strong arc story impact with hardcore reality build in it and this is hard in the woke edge not make it stupid like charlie's angels aka other woke crap .
Season two ? That's trash
why is season two trash ? Just because has no specific target and actual events are soo goofy that makes you laugh, example : woman runs into the forest to get away from kidnaper while she screams nonstop - reality check please - why in hell someone will scream if nobody can hear you except the kidnaper . The list of stupid goofy facts continues just for the sake of .... making this show more trash?
Is clear that the quality level from the first season has come down hill hard in the second season.
Just don't watch second season.
The Unforgivable (2021)
Sandra Bullock is a goddes
I have no words about this movie as it left me speachless
hardcore life ....
the script coulded have been better thats for sure .... Sandra Bullock made magic again even with this script .... amazing.
To grade this movie is like trying to grade a movie with Bruce Lee about martial arts ... Sandra Bullock deserves a oscar 1000%
this movie without Sandra Bullock woulded been trash but with her is a masterstrike about hardcore life
100% TEN STARS.
Hawkeye (2021)
LADY DICKINSON MAKES ANOTHER PERFECT TEN SHOW
FROM THE PILE OF TRASH MADE BY DC & MARVEL UNDER THE IDEEA QUALITY DOES NOT MATTER BECAUSE ITS WITH SUPERHEROS AND THE END RESULT IS 100% TRASH A UNICORN WAS BORN : HAWKEYE
after the trash blackwidowkakamaka and other feminine crape woke garbage and superhero idiocracy and stupidity trash comes this show & lol its good
i just hope they do not do some batwomanwoke trash crap or charly-angels-trash-kakamaka and destroy it as this show is so far a jewel with quality acting & lady dickinson brings the game to this show as a master in acting and emotion giving acting and even the idea of the script is not bad
weekly episodic release in the age of Netflix is stupid but besides this one aspect ca not see any reason for this show not to have a PERFECT TEN stars.
Lady Dickinson has done it again.
Love Hard (2021)
Zero chemistry and nina dobrev sucked without Ian Somerhalder big time
First half of the movie i just wondered how old nina dobrev got and then something was missing from something that shoulded have been a good movie and then you see it : zero chemistry & so much nothing but even more then this the full cast was acting great and you can see 2 teams : team 1 is nina dobrev and team 2 the rest of the cast . TEAM 1 DOES NOT PLAY WELL WITH TEAM 2.
Funny thing about it was the mention of Die Hard the last good movie of bruce wills and then he started to this type of crap movies that nobody wants to watch anymore .
This movie woulded been a blockbuster if it did not have nina dobrev and it had another actrice .
This movie only shows haw great was Ian Somerhalder and that Nina drobrev is nothing without him .... sad
This movie fails in the christmas spirit , love chimestry and all other aspects on all levels ....
Afther watching this movie a vampire diares fan can only think about how old Nina dobrev got and how trash she was without Damon (Ian Somerhalder-the true ideal vampire above them all)
1 star for the amazing cast suporting a fallen vampire star and 0 stars for everything alse.
Infinite (2021)
one star for a great amazing idea
The idea it self is actually amazing like a really good one
its like this is the new standard of B rated movies or in the edge of the online streaming shows made by netflix/amazon/apple/hbo/disney this movie is something that one actually ignores to watch a show like MYNAME or a movie like KATE
great actors with a great idea but no substance no soul no dialog no nothing trying to compensate a bad everything alse and thats is a big no no in 2021
The end result is B rated movie action & reality hits zero points of this movie in all aspects .
Mark Wahlberg is going on the path of JCVD and bruce willis , Lorenzo Lamas , etc etc ...... anyway is going down fast if he continues this path .
Mai Neim (2021)
Good start & poor finish (actually was trash the end)
First 6 episodes are FIRE & the last 2 episodes are Trash .
PERSONALLY this is the second korean show i wached and they both have a maindblowing ideea with a FIRE start and then at the end .. its like watching some trash disney anime all is good in the end , hell no.
Good actors and good acting and the soundtrack is re markable but the end .. the end is 100 procent trash quality .
Its like the writters decided at the end that they did amazing and they could not let be and : LETS PISS ALL OVER THIS AMAZING JOB WE DID
For true pleasure watching this show i sugest one will watch only the first 5 episodes , maybe 6 .
WHAT HAPPENED IN THE LAST 2 EPISODEs ? Koreeans made Big Kaka.
La Brea (2021)
AMAZING CONCEPT KILLED BY INCOMPTENT WRITTERS
The idea of the show shows much potential and had true potential to make shows like LOST done and dethroned
one small catch : very bad writing.
Stupid little unrealistic decisions that characters make and a dialog thats just stupid and does not reflect the reality of that is presented in the show and 1000 things that just makes you cringe .....
great concept killed by bad writing & this amazing potential show is DEAD BEFORE ARRIVAL just because if incompetent show makers.
One star for the amazing idea and zero for everything alse.
Ps: i hate apple but the shows made by apple tv are amazing and then you watch this crap .....
Kate (2021)
100% worth watching & no woke nonsense
In the edge of woke crap that destroyed everything from harley quinn to black widow to charlies angels to almost every female character possible by pissing on the story and the viewers and calling it rain , this one is the first actual movie to have a female as main character and to be a good movie that is worth your time that has none of that woke crap nonsense.
I still do not consider this movie to be great to get a ten star rating but is a solid nine because somehow it works and is a good movie.
My sugestion to the casual viewer & to the hard core action movie fans : this is something to watch and in the pile a movies trash made today this is something special.
100% worth watching.
Yakuza Princess (2021)
Half good & half number of stars
First half of the movie is gold then from the point where they arrive at the farm one can stop watching because its just bad .....
It starts like a true blockbuster then it goes to a grade B movie and it pisses you off you wachet the first half of the movie just to get crap in the second half.
2 amazing actors: Jonathan Rhys Meyers & Tsuyoshi Ihara , manage to deliver amazing performance but the director and the rest of cast are week and the script is trash and not even this guys with there great performance can not save this trash of a movie and the talent of this two great actors is just waisted.
One should only watch half of the movie and it will not be desapointed .
Movie gived a first good half and it gets half of the stars .
The Republic of Sarah (2021)
great idea ! but 50 % is boring dialog and boring drama to the level of stupid
The idea it self come has real word connections to the modern age and events :
- US vs Canada dispute
- Spacex clearing by threats of imminent domain the Boca Chica village
One can only wonder if things would take this turn as the possibility does exist ...
..... the writing is not the best and there is lots of empty and boring dialogs and drama that is not needed and it could be better but its not
its not a 10 and its not a 9 and i grade 8 stars only and only for the idea concept and to bad they screwed everything alse.