Change Your Image
Jorge_Wo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Malignant (2021)
something else
It's really an interesting story, but also it's not scary. Just something bloody and unreasonable.
By the way, I really want to go to the underground city of Seattle.
Reminiscence (2021)
Something...ROMANCE
The sea drowns out cities, and memory drowns out human beings.
F9 (2021)
something is changed
I'm a little disappointed. Something is changed and can't go back. But I want F10. Wish a good end in F10.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: New World Order (2021)
SOMETHING REAL
Behind the heroes is the real life too...
The last scene was absolutely disgusting!!🤢
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
A different story!!
No questions, no hesitations, anyway, I like this. ❤❤
Thanks for the efforts Zack Snyder has done and all the fans.🉑
Absolutely, it's the great victory of #RTSC✨
Greenland (2020)
PEACE TO THE WORLD
Something just like 2012
visual effects are OK.
I like the doomsday, but not like this.
The Old Guard (2020)
Great action movie
Charlize is still handsome and charming. 🗡🏹⚔To my surprise, the soundtrack of the movie is fantastic. The action scenes are also enjoyable. ❤
But it has to be said that the plot lacks some originality. 🈚
Warrior Nun (2020)
too low
Modern society + religious magic this kind of setting is really bad, this feeling is too strange.
La promesse de l'aube (2017)
Difficult
The demands in the name of love seem too harsh, even absurd. Maternal love is great, and so it is. But I don't think the maternal love in this film deserves to be publicized. The greatness here is entirely due to Roman's success. If Roman did not succeed, is there a circle in his maternal love. Roman's success depends on faith and luck. Mother's love is great, and it's hard to have a second Roman.
Blood Machines (2019)
Colorful
It's a perfect fusion of Carpenter Brut's music. Mysterious, psychedelic, retro future and mixed electronic music style. It's absolutely wild and exciting.
Extraction (2020)
Just action film
I'm not used to Chris saving people with a gun, but the action is OK.
The Half of It (2020)
It's a great story
This is a unique campus youth drama. You can understand love, you can try it, you can let it go. Love or friendship, it's what youth should be like.
Sea Fever (2019)
So-so
As a minority thriller, the picture of movie is OK. There are several pictures that are really horrible. But the story is not very good.
Léon (1994)
Perfect Great Beloved
This is just the perfect movie you can't miss. The inner world of the characters is displayed incisively and vividly. Leon, the killer and the lover. This milk drinker is so cute just like Mathilda. The adult little girl is so handsome with a gun...
It's definitely a classic movie. I ❤ it.
Tales from the Loop (2020)
Artistic, Strange, Grand
This series tell you why we love sci-fi. It's absolutely clam and grand. The mysteries of the universe are always so strange... There is a special match between the screen style of the series and the theme of sci-fi. It is worth watching.
Atonement (2007)
Come back
How I wish Robbie could come to Cecilia. But the cruelty of reality finally broke them. And because of this, the movie is specially beautiful.
The director's description of the character's emotions is very delicate. We can see Robbie touched the water in the pool Cecilia swam through and Cecilia chose the green dress with bare back to meet Robbie ...
The color, picture and production of the movie are also good.
Koma (2019)
EXOTIC
Russian movies are always fascinating, especially sic-fi movies, the visual effects are really powerful. Its story is ok, the visual effects are great but there is room to improvement.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
f **king awesome
I'm crazy about it. It covers almost all animation styles, so to speak, each episode is well made. In addition, the core of the story is very creative, rich in imagination. I love this animated series so much. I really hope that some of them can be made into independent real-life movies. In this way, I will be super super happy.
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)
enjoy it
It's pretty good for all the characters and the music. I enjoy the traveling and the all fantastic experiences.
I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
I Am OK with This
Its style is very similar to The end of the f***ing world and its plot is like Carrie. Campus style always fascinates young people, that what I do. Adolescence can always happen. No matter confused or crazy, we can always find our own shadow in it. That's why we love campus drama of youth, moreover we also dream of superpowers.
Uzicka Republika (1974)
not bad
War is cruel, but people resist to freedom.
From the perspective of shooting technique, it's ok.
Nackt unter Wölfen (1963)
That is goodness.
War reveals the evil of human nature, but it also makes the goodness of human nature shine, for example, in a child.
Passengers (2016)
great love
The film is very aesthetic. It's just a space version of Titanic. It's absolutely romantic for Jim and Aurora to go out of the spaceship and swim in space. In a sense, science fiction is also the embodiment of romance and loneliness in space that makes them love each other. Love and loneliness promote each other and make the story reach an unprecedented level. To be honest, there was a moment when I wanted to have this experience.
Westworld (2016)
My love is here.
This is the best sc-f series I've ever seen. It's a grand future world full of science fiction Aesthetics. This brings me back to the feeling of sc-f in the first place. It's a real sc-f show. Cyberpunk style is always fascinating. Man-made produces self-consciousness and breaks through the limitation of being controlled by man, which is a common setting in sc-f, but Westworld is the best. It's philosophy makes sc-f deeper. Now I can't wait to see the third season.
Tess (1979)
wonderful perfect
I can't stop recalling the plot of the movie after watched it. The plot twists and turns. So I was naturally brought into the movie, when I was not only a witness but also a sympathizer. Women's chastity is the common value of all feudal times, which is also the sorrow of the times. I was impressed by Nastassja Kinski, who perfectly portrayed a sad woman. Now it seems that the rural scenery in England at that time was also very beautiful.