Change Your Image
nadinethart
Reviews
Game of Thrones (2011)
Sorry Not For Me
I am sorry, I watched it all but I just did not like it. I was not drawn to it and it was all so slow. And I did not feel any emotions. I get it why people like GOT, It is just not my type of thing. Although they had a beautiful decor, costume, visual effects, etc.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Sorry Not For Me
I am sorry, I watched it all but I just did not like it. I was not drawn to it and it was all so slow. And I did not feel any emotions. I get it why people like GOT, It is just not my type of thing. Although they had a beautiful decor, costume, visual effects, etc.
Game of Thrones: Home (2016)
YEAH
YES! Jon Snow is back! I mean, it was no surprise but i did not know how. And finally there some actions in stead of endless talking
Shrek the Third (2007)
Good
Just good, a fine nice funny story. A little bit cliche, but I liked the princesses, I did not like the magic, a little fake, and charming is acting a little bit to much handsome
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Good
Amazing visual effects and I like the new characters Rey and Fin and its fun to see the old ones old;) I only did not like the bad guy, the son of Han, I did not like his acting, it was a little bit to fake for me. But over all nice movie!
Shrek 2 (2004)
Fun!
A lot of fun to watch, especially the cat Ofcourse. Cliche, but also not. Enjoy watching it!
Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)
Fly !
Wait for the end, amazing visuel effects! finally a spectacular moment!
Shrek (2001)
Good feelings
A lovely cliche but not cliche movie with funny parts and good feelings to enjoy when you want something good and simple to watch. Amazing animated movie still after so many years!
Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)
A MA ZING
The end! The end is amazing! Finally some unexpected action! Now I want to see more!
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Sweet
Just a sweet wonderful story, the set and design is beautiful. The story itself is not that story but lovely fine simple and fun to watch.
The Little Mermaid (1989)
Still Beautiful!
After so many years, and I still enjoy watching it! The songs, it is funny and a great princess story. Ofcourse predictable, but lovely cliche
Cars 3 (2017)
Thats a ending!
Yes! Love this ending of cars! 1 and 3 are the best, 2 more for fun. I enjoyed this movie a lot! Just for a fun night
Cars 2 (2011)
Fun!
It is a fun film and I enjoyed it very much! See it as a new movie and do not compare it with the first one.
Finding Dory (2016)
Unforgetable!
Its a funny, sad, compelling, amazing, fresh story! Loved it!
Toy Story 3 (2010)
Nice!
Lovely and good story! Beautiful ending to the story! Curious what is next in 4...
Game of Thrones: The Watchers on the Wall (2014)
Battle!
Finally! An exctiment battle full of action and drama! Although I was a little sad when the she died...but Sam has his girl back!
Olaf's Frozen Adventure (2017)
Lovely!
Just as frozen, lovely warm beautiful funny story!
Game of Thrones: The Mountain and the Viper (2014)
Action
This one had so much action, power and movement! Cant wait to see whats next!
Tangled (2010)
Lovely!
It gets you in a happy feeling and joyment! Funny and lovely to watch!
Game of Thrones: The Laws of Gods and Men (2014)
Amazing End!
It was full of energy, exitement and sensation at the end of the episode!
Coco (2017)
Lovely!
Love this movie! New Theme, good story and it gives you a warm feeling!
Moana (2016)
Awesome!
This movie is funny, beautiful and a great entertainment! It had movement and joy, loved the movie!
The 100 (2014)
Power
This serie is so powerful, if only Clarke was a beter character I would give it a higher rate.