Change Your Image
jaredkelvim
Reviews
The Kissing Booth 2 (2020)
Trash
The first one was so bad, I didn't think it would get any worse but it was surprisingly ten times worse than than the first one
The Witcher (2019)
Toss a coin to your Witcher
This show is an absolutely amazing.Henry Cavill as Geralt has to be one of the greatest castings of all time. It did have a lot cringey yennefer moments though.
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019)
Gold
This movie turned out to be better than I expected. I expected it to be really cringy, but it was really fun and I don't regret watching it
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
An emotional rollercoaster
This is everything I needed from Endgame.a Lot of people who only watched it for the hype won't be able to enjoy the movie as much as we Marvel do. It gave the characters the ending they deserved and oh my God that last fight scene is a freaking masterpiece. I don't think any movie will ever make me feel the way I felt while watching Endgame in a decade.