Change Your Image
mango-57061
Reviews
Outmatched (2020)
Not funny
What is this? A kid Big Bang Theory without the laughs. It'll get canceled quickly.
Modern Family: The Prescott (2020)
Garbage
That was one of the worst ones yet. This show is ending on a terrible note.
Veronica Mars: Years, Continents, Bloodshed (2019)
No.
No! No! No! What a waste of a season. Honestly without Logan, Veronica is unbearable.
Veronica Mars: Spring Break Forever (2019)
Wtf?
This episode/season feels more soap opera like. It doesn't have the same vibe I grew up with. And what did they do to the theme song???? It's absolutely awful! There better be a lot of Wallace and Weevil to make up for this disappointment.
The Conners: Preemies, Weed and Infidelity (2019)
Missing something...
I don't agree with what Roseanne did however this show isn't the same without her. And did the actress playing Becky always suck? She can NOT act!!
Modern Family: New Kids on the Block (2019)
This should've ended 3 seasons ago
Modern family has really lost it. I didn't laugh once. I tired of Jay's obsession of dogs. Alex isn't funny at all. Her and Manny have become the forgettable whiny characters.
Hustlers (2019)
The previews made it look more fun-filled & exciting
It was more drama than I thought. The scenes also were repetitive. There was so many of the same drugging men and getting their credit cards moments. I need to feel an emotional connection to the characters to like a movie. I didn't like or feel bad for any of these women.
Cougar Town (2009)
Jules and Ellie are annoying and terrible wives
At first, I really liked this show. I liked the premise. But then it became a cliche of her finding a man ASAP and then controlling him. Jules and Grayson aren't even a good couple. Ellie is terrible and Andy should divorce her. I like the male characters way better. Courteney Cox is pretty much Monica but somehow even more annoying. Very disappointed.
Happy Endings (2011)
Are these people even friends?
They are horrible to each other! Some funny moments but mostly over the top ridiculous.
Blockers (2018)
Tried to hard to be raunchy.
Ugh. Such a waste of time. I only laughed one time. I could've done without the butt drinking and balls squeezing too.
Rampage (2018)
Jake Lacy's acting is so bad.
Wow. This movie is really just mindless action. I like Dwayne Johnson. But Jake Lacy's acting is so bad, I couldn't watch the whole thing. He sounds like he's doing a bad SNL skit! Bad casting.
Charmed (2018)
Only because I can't give it a 0
This is a disgrace to the original. Nobody is like able and it is nothing like they original. Even Shannon Doherty would hate it.
Book Club (2018)
The daughters are terrible!
This movie is a good romantic comedy. However, Diane's daughters are so damn annoying! Their whining and controlling behavior ruined the movie for me. Why Diane is even listening to them makes no sense. Alicia Silverstone needs better roles.