Change Your Image
justinmaikranz
Reviews
Ancient Apocalypse (2022)
Entertaining at least
The pretentious viewers who believe non-American viewers somehow are more intelligent, are bombing the reviews. That's just low intelligent response without actually having to disprove the theories provided. Sure, there were plenty of stretching theories, with filling of holes with speculation. However, if you look at the general idea that there might be more to our ancient ancestors, maybe you will find something like "Gobekli Tepe" to keep pushing back history. It does require more bandwidth to admit you do not know everything, than to believe you do. And that is what this show provides ideas, even if outstanding, that would push us to discover what we dont know.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Anti vaxxers will not like it
Its good satire and pretty on the nose. Will not be a big hit for the anti science community and Oanon weirdos. But it also shows how the extreme left is also caught up in there own b.s. It did the job it was intended for.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: 2020: A Year In Review (2021)
What side are the crybabies now?
Sunny has always had political satire. But in recent years the right have become so sensitive anytime comedy doesn't go their way. Some of these reviews show why. Things can be funny even at your cults expense. Sunny is still the best comedy show on tv. Pull up your bootstraps and suck it up.
Music Box: Woodstock 99: Peace, Love, and Rage (2021)
Can we escape wokeness anywhere?
They spent 10 minutes critizing the deplorable, bad Caucasian crowd for singing the lyrics of a song, DMX was wanting them to sing... when will it stop. His head will spin if he goes through videos of all rap concerts with the exact same thing, the last 30 years. The destruction and sexual assault were the real crimes here. But everyone' wants to be a part of the victims I guess.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Would have been better with Delia
Cancel cultures guilty first, innocent later but doesnt matter then, got to this movie. D'elia would have added to the movie what it was missing.
Crime Scene: The Vanishing at the Cecil Hotel (2021)
Really?!
You turned a decent story about a mysterious death into a platform for these bored conspiracy nut jobs? Of course these bored, thoughtless people find weird patterns in everything. You can't talk rationale thought into them. And this show turned into that.
We Can Be Heroes (2020)
My kids loved it. Thats the point
If you are rating this from the eyes of an adult, you're lacking cognitive ability. I rated it based on my children, who watched every bit of it and loved it. Ridiculous adults rate these with the idea "I know its for kids but its still bad". No, you missed the point. I asked my kids what they rated it and used it. Because it's for them. Don't be brainless and score it a 1. And if you're an adult watching this for your own entertainment, rate yourself 1.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 8: Redemption (2019)
This series exposes the trolls
Star Wars might be littered with the most crybaby trolls of any fan base. This series will expose them. Look for the low ratings, as they cant help but to rate everything Disney low. Even if clearly unjustified. This episode was everything you could want. Rating it low doesnt make you critical. It exposes you. Cant wait for season 2!
Gemini Man (2019)
GOT fans get over it
Still upset your petition for a redo in the season was seen as pathetic and ignored? Are you going to follow his career and continue to rate it down? Like a stalker ex-bf... any comments that even compare it to GOT proves the point.
Captain Marvel (2019)
DC Nerds are trolling the site
It's obvious DC and insecure dudes are just downvoting before watching. This was better than any DC movie and equaled Wonder Woman. I get it, powerful lead woman scares you regardless, this movie was a great piece in the lead up to Endgame. Dont let trolls think for you. Go see it.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Stop crying
How entitled to request a remake of a season. This is what people are now. Grow up. It's a great series that didnt end how you wanted.
Rim of the World (2019)
Kids movie?
I wouldn't call this kids movie. It's funny but the language and sexual innuendos are borderline R. Just be prepared if letting kids watch.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Your low votes dont matter.
The show is over this season. They have all the views they need. Already cashed in on the $$$. Be mad all you want, your rating is worthless. You're all still watching the last episode like you did this one.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Stop pretending you're done watching.
Everyone pretending they are done because of this episode is comical. You're going no where. Also, I'm glad the show changed things up and didnt give us what we expected. I applaud the creativity.
Captain Marvel (2019)
DC Nerds are trolling the site
It's obvious DC and insecure dudes are just downvoting before watching. This was better than any DC movie and equaled Wonder Woman. I get it, powerful lead woman scares you regardless, this movie was a great piece in the lead up to Endgame. Dont let trolls think for you. Go see it.