Change Your Image
mopsikazakova
Reviews
The Empty Man (2020)
You can watch this movie if you like slow pace and dark colours.
It could have been shorter for better.
Though the explanation and consequences justify the two and above hours.
Rear Window (1954)
A movie that never gets old.
Superb dialogue, flamboyant cinematography.
Makes you laugh and makes you wonder what next and in which apartment.
"Stella" is exquisite!
Cracks (2009)
Love never forgives
Surely "Lord of the flies" was an inspiration.
The moment love becomes possessive and possession becomes hatred and allows
someone manipulation beyond reason.
Innan vi dör (2017)
Superb!
If 20 was possible as rating to be given I would have chosen it with a pure heart. Highly recommended and you can't stop watching.
Dark (2017)
Skip 3rd season.
If you want to remain devastated in a good way from the first 2 seasons skip the last.
Too complicated, to much loose ends, plain explanations, have to rewind several times in row in every episode to catch up.
Vivir sin permiso (2018)
One of my favourite shows.
The second season is sky high!
Luis Zahera- Ferro is stunning.
Years and Years (2019)
A must.
Devastating, breathtaking and it should be obligatory to watch as a global warning what will happen if we lose ends.
La enfermedad del domingo (2018)
Watch it slowly with a sip of wine.
Great and tender movie about love and sacrifice.
How a child can bring to life, a real life, full of feelings her mother. A mother brought from living high society life to her grounds.
Love it. Tears are inevitable.
Annihilation (2018)
A complete waist of time.
Plain characters without intention for development the way movie goes. Predictable after the first 10 minutes and no good surprises whatsoever.
It's my my personal failure not stopping after the above mentioned minutes.
Steel Country (2018)
What a movie.
If you're ready to face the common indifference and how an ordinary even a bit strange man searches for the truth and execute his own revenge, then this your movie.
An exceptional performance by the main character. The movie goes slowly just to be understood how difficult the path to justice is.
Alta mar (2019)
Love it.
Agatha Christie's style + Spanish touch of love and drama. Saw all of it in a row.
Tabula Rasa (2017)
A must watch!
You will love it! Excellent plot, brilliant cinematography and the cast is so perfect, so much in place.
It will give you goosebumps at the end and not only.
La casa de papel (2017)
Hats off!
This is a piece of art every movie lover wants to watch. It has all needed in to watch endlessly-narrative, plot twists, love, betrayal, humor, phrases ready to quote. Characters so well depicted like you know them and you want to be your closest friends. I can't stop watching and so afraid it will end soon.
La Mante (2017)
Tremendously good.
A lot of plot twists, nice, dark ambience.
Keep you on toes till the very end.
El árbol de la sangre (2018)
What a movie!
Slowly grows into deep of love and sacrifice and how forgiveness beats the truth and is the only decision. Amazing shots and lovable soundtrack.
Love it.