Change Your Image
Marko-30
Reviews
Crossroads (2002)
Total S**t!
I hate Britney Spear. If you say that this is a good movie... I pitty you! Britney can´t act... or sing. Burn in hell Britney!
Jungle Book (1942)
I feel young again!
This is probably the first movie I have seen. That is the reason why I want to write about it. Every time I watch this movie I remember when I was just a child. I loved this movie and I still do.
The Jungle Book is one of the first color movies ever made and you can see that... but that doesn`t matter because the level of entertainment is so high. Actors in this movie are great but so is the staging.. and matter a fact so is everything else. It is not hard to believe that this picture got a few oscar nomination.
After all, excellent movie and lot of nostalgia... at least for me.
*****
Fatal Beauty (1987)
This is even worse than I expect!
Goldberg-movies in generally are not so good and I have accept that but this is too much. This movie is in my short list of terrible movies. I just can`t understand why they do so stupid movies like this. Whoopi is not funny, period. 2/10
Rappresaglia (1973)
Burton and Mastroianni don`t save this movie
This was a big disappointment for me. I think this is the worst Mastroianni-movie ever made. Cosmatos tries too hard to make this movie a masterpiece and that makes this movie a typical "art"-movie. I give 4/10 for this movie.
Deep Blue Sea (1999)
This is good!
I have seen the jaws and this is better. Samuel Lee Jackson makes a great job and Renny Harlin`s action scenes are worth of buying the ticket to theater. Shark look even too real for me. After all, I think this is Harlin`s best movie ever.