Change Your Image
jocke-17
Reviews
Scooby-Doo (2002)
Please, no sequel
I thought this movie would be fun, but it's one of the worst films I've ever seen. Bad plot, bad acting, bad editing, bad animations.
Please don't continue with the sequel it's bad enough with one movie about Mystery INC.
I do not recommend this movie, not for adults anyway. I give it a rating of 2 out of 10.
Bowling for Columbine (2002)
Best documentary for a long time
This documentary have everything and it goes down to the core of guns and violence in USA. Everyone should see this because it will wake you up and you'll see that there are something really wrong with the world today. The gun laws in USA has to be changed as well as the way they solve conflicts.
Michael Moore is a great director and write and he really show that here. Just go see it.
Wo hu cang long (2000)
What's all the fuss about
I don't get anything out of this film, it's just a bad flying around movie. I really thought it would be a great adventure movie, but I was wrong. The running around on roofs and doing amazing jumps really anoyed me. The acting was bad and the effects was not that good. The movie should not have been nominated for any Oscars and should not have won any of all the prizes. There's probably not many people that agrees with me, but this is my opinion.
What's all the fuss about...
The Bogus Witch Project (2000)
Bad Witch Project
This is the worst movie I have ever seen. If you think about seeing this movie you will probably have a better time just looking into a wall. Anything else would be better than to look at this movie, the actors are bad but the story is worse. It shouldn't be legal to make these kind of movies.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
A comment of the best film ever.
A great movie in all categories, the best I have ever seen. Morgan Freeman have never played a role like this one. He is outstanding as Red. It is also the best movie Stephen King has ever been a part of. This is a must see.