Change Your Image
ksm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Duke (2012)
Tissue Warning!
OMG, I was bawling like a baby. Not a typical romance story that Hallmark is known for, but a heartwarming must watch nonetheless.
Christmas with the Darlings (2020)
Inclusion causes the bible thumpers to come out
Barely 15 minutes in, but after reading the reviews here I'm giving this movie a 10 to combat all the 1's from the shallow minded bible thumpers.
The Lone Ranger (2013)
Action, Adventure & Fun
I'm really not sure why so many people are writing "The Long Ranger" off. I quite enjoyed it. While I know it had some incorrect historical moments (as mentioned on this site itself), I found the movie to be a fun, action packed ride. I was not bored, nor did I fall asleep during a single minute.
The only part I could have done without is the entire aspect of older Tonto telling the story to the kid. That could have been totally taken out and the movie would have been fine. The cutting back and fourth between the past and present annoyed me and took away from the film.
Maybe if if had been released at a different time it would have done better.