Directed by
Rebecca Thomas |
Writing Credits
Zack Akers | ... | (created by) & |
Skip Bronkie | ... | (created by) |
Angel Varak-Iglar | ... | (written by) |
Angel Varak-Iglar | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jessica Biel | ... | Lia Haddock | |
Stanley Tucci | ... | Emile Haddock | |
Omar Elba | ... | Mark Green | |
Kelly Jenrette | ... | Winona | |
Sherri Saum | ... | Gina Purri | |
Sheryl Lee | ... | Alison Haddock | |
Janet Kidder | ... | Lenore Dougal | |
Alessandro Juliani | ... | Dr. Oskar Totem | |
Daniel Bacon | ... | Karl | |
Mingzhu Ye | ... | Sylvia | |
Viv Leacock | ... | Limetown Announcer | |
John Macanas | ... | First Drawing Man | |
Jason Tremblay | ... | Young Jacob Haddock | |
Rachelle Hay | ... | Drawing Woman | |
Tim Howe | ... | Different Man Drawing | |
Katharine Morgan Taylor | ... | Another Woman Drawing | |
Sean Tyson | ... | Attacker | |
Vera Frederickson | ... | Young Lia (as Vera Ann Frederickson) | |
Larry MacDonald | ... | The Man They Were All There For | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Brown | ... | Office Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Zack Akers | ... | executive producer |
Josh Appelbaum | ... | executive producer |
Adam Banks | ... | associate producer (as Adam C. Banks) |
Jessica Biel | ... | executive producer |
Skip Bronkie | ... | executive producer |
Adrienne Erickson | ... | producer |
Emmy Grinwis | ... | co-executive producer |
André Nemec | ... | executive producer |
Jim O'Grady | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bryan Oh | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Purple | ... | executive producer |
Scott Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Thomas | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly Wiles | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ronit Kirchman |
Cinematography by
Julie Kirkwood | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kathryn Himoff |
Production Design by
Ken Rempel |
Art Direction by
Catriona Robinson |
Makeup Department
Monica Bargen | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Anji Bemben | ... | hair department head |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Jessica Biel |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Ian Birkett | ... | production manager |
Kory Orban | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Ellis | ... | second second assistant director |
Joe Gold | ... | third assistant director |
Alecia Maslechko | ... | additional third assistant director |
Carl Mason | ... | first assistant director |
Kim Tran | ... | trainee assistant director: additional |
Rosalee Yagihara | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ariel Cook | ... | lead dresser |
Dean Eilertson | ... | property master |
Trevor Fieldhouse | ... | props truck supervisor |
Michelle Hendriksen | ... | assistant property master |
Sergio Lavilla | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jennifer McNeil | ... | set decoration buyer |
Peter Merrison | ... | graphic designer |
Jordan Meyer | ... | draftsperson |
Mr. Monze | ... | set dresser |
Darren Moore | ... | head greensperson |
Stephanie Plett | ... | graphic designer |
Sara Jo Mhic An Tsaoir | ... | set designer (as Sara-Jo Baugh) |
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser |
Renata Zaleska | ... | Props Buyer |
Sound Department
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Delgiglio | ... | sound assistant |
Nicholas Feil | ... | foley mixer |
Elaine Hoekstra | ... | sound assistant |
Jeff McCollister | ... | sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound designer |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Charles Desrosiers | ... | special effects foreman |
Vance Irvine | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Knight | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jacques Larrue | ... | special effects foreman |
Janet Mader | ... | special effects foreman |
Gary Minielly | ... | special effects supervisor |
Daniel Russell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Production: Zoic Studios |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects producer |
Cory Virs | ... | compositing supervisor |
Marlon Engel | ... | senior compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergii Bogomolov | ... | camera trainee |
Phillip Chadwick | ... | lamp operator |
Casey Gemma | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin Hawkins | ... | data management technician: additional |
James Healey | ... | a dolly grip |
Josh Holmes | ... | Best boy electrics |
Andrew Kearney | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Vladimir Mancaro | ... | digital loader (location segments) |
Lydia Strojin | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Andrew Vidinha | ... | first assistant camera: A Camera |
Ray Wong | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jocelyn Richards | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Fabiana Arrastia | ... | adr voice casting |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Ainsley Klassen | ... | extras casting associate |
Sheriz Tambanillo | ... | casting assistant |
Jonathan Voluck | ... | casting associate |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nazreen Burns | ... | costumer |
Amy Hetland | ... | costume set supervisor |
Carolyn Icheln | ... | costumer |
Barb Nixon | ... | assistant costume designer: Canada |
Glenna Owen | ... | prep costumer |
Jo Riley | ... | background costume coordinator |
Evan Shotropa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erin Stanley | ... | assistant truck costumer |
Shane Burzynski | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Kimberly Huston | ... | assistant editor |
Syafiq Jaafar | ... | dailies operator |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator |
Jack Salvatore Jr. | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rob Archibald | ... | assistant location manager |
Cameron Mason | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Chrissy Mozylisky | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Allison Wood | ... | music supervisor |
Elisa C. Rice | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexandra E Hartman | ... | writers' assistant/script coordinator |
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Trevor Gonzalez | ... | transportation captain |
George Lachanas | ... | picture car coordinator |
Andrew Moore | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Marc Adams | ... | office production assistant |
Katie Emma Affleck | ... | production assistant |
April Barrett | ... | production executive |
Tessa Boyce | ... | Assistant Accountant: additional photography / accounting clerk |
Dustin Cook | ... | on set dresser |
Shannon Fleming | ... | assistant accountant |
Jane Grasby | ... | payroll clerk |
Adelaide Helena | ... | Director's Assistant & Shadow (as Adelaide McDougall) / Director's Assistant (as Adelaide McDougall) |
Scott Hervey | ... | business and legal affairs |
Mela Lee | ... | ADR / adr |
Stephen Richard Lofstrom | ... | stand in: Omar Elba |
Atousa Madipour | ... | accounting clerk |
Jill McQueen | ... | production coordinator |
Darryl Merpaw | ... | key production assistant |
Samantha Nottingham | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant: Payroll |
Virginia Prasad | ... | post production accountant |
Gwen Stewart | ... | 1st assistant production accountant |
Heather Turner | ... | second assistant production coordinator |