Directed by
John Suits |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ryan Binaco |
Cast (in credits order)
Omar Epps | ... | John Laine | |
Kate Walsh | ... | Jackie Miller | |
Angus Macfadyen | ... | Richard Valin (as Angus Macfayden) | |
Jorja Fox | ... | Diane Ures | |
Miranda Cosgrove | ... | Lisa Brown | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Vincent Bernard | |
Haaz Sleiman | ... | Thomas Dahan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emma Hebda | ... | Young Jennifer Miller | |
Audrey Looye | ... | Margaret Valin | |
Faith Alexis Oliver | ... | Jennifer Miller | |
Sara Tomko | ... | Pangea (voice) | |
Brandon English | ... | Peter (uncredited) | |
Yoa Mizuno | ... | Jenny (uncredited) | |
Yuki Wulan | ... | Lisa (uncredited) | |
Brent Yoshida | ... | Sam (uncredited) |
Produced by
Shanan Becker | ... | executive producer |
Bill Bromiley | ... | executive producer (as William V. Bromley) / executive producer |
Jack Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Tara L. Craig | ... | producer |
Giles Daoust | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Dumonceaux | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Helderman | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Houchins | ... | executive producer |
Kathryn Lyn | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Noto | ... | executive producer |
Trevor O'Neil | ... | executive producer |
Potsy Ponciroli | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Saba | ... | executive producer |
Ness Saban | ... | executive producer |
John Suits | ... | producer |
Luke Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jimmy LaValle | ... | (Music By) |
Cinematography by
Will Stone | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Suits |
Production Design by
David Dean Ebert |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Woods |
Costume Design by
Adriana Lambarri |
Makeup Department
Laura Lieffring | ... | key makeup artist |
Roxanne McDanel | ... | makeup artist |
Brielle McKenna | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Rhiannon Cooper | ... | post-production supervisor |
Malcolm Duncan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allan Aguilar | ... | second assistant director |
Marco Bargellini | ... | first assistant director |
John Alexander Stern | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Eliud Badillo | ... | carpenter / set dresser |
Jeremy E. Goldstein | ... | property master |
Taryn Oleson | ... | miniature builder / set dresser |
W. Matt Stewart | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Joe Barrucco | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Livia Clini | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Dennis Grzesik | ... | sound mixer |
Kristopher Laflamme | ... | foley / sound effects editor |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Calvo | ... | visual effects |
Brian Singler | ... | colorist |
Stunts
Van Ayasit | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aaron Hawley | ... | stunt double: Enver Gjokaj |
Rosslyn Luke | ... | Stunt Double: Kate Walsh |
Richie Parker | ... | stunt double: Omar Epps |
Brandon Shealy | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Asbjornsen | ... | camera operator |
Brandon Bernier | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andy Carazo | ... | gaffer |
Briana Del Giorno | ... | a cam 1st assistant camera |
Thomas Hennessy | ... | second assistant b camera: day player |
Iliana Ipes | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Tanner Johnson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Brian Sergott | ... | b camera operator |
Rob Snyder | ... | b cam first assistant camera |
Jesús Yáñez | ... | key grip (as Jesus Yanez) |
Brooke Zbytniewski | ... | b second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cassie DeFile | ... | Costume PA: Costumes / Costume PA: costumes |
Ana Lydia Monaco | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauryn Terceira | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Brandon Bernier | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Mic Burns | ... | Trailer Music |
Brian S. Carr | ... | Composer: Trailer Music |
Jerik Centeno | ... | music editor |
Aaron Drake | ... | additional music / music supervisor |
Clarice Jensen | ... | musician: cello |
Additional Crew
Fabien Colas | ... | production coordinator |
David Dean Ebert | ... | production designer |
Laura Lieffring | ... | Make-Up Department Key |
Brian Massey | ... | art director |
Alexandra McGee | ... | space suits |
Michael McGee | ... | space suits |
Ana Lydia Monaco | ... | Post Production Coordinator |
Christian Pittman | ... | key set pa |