Top Boy (TV Series)
Bonfire Night (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nia DaCosta |
Writing Credits
Daniel West | ... | (written by) |
Ronan Bennett | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ronan Bennett | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
Charles Collier | ... | associate producer |
Yann Demange | ... | executive producer |
Faye Dorn | ... | story producer |
Drake | ... | executive producer (as Aubrey Drake Graham) |
Alasdair Flind | ... | executive producer / producer |
David Harwood | ... | associate producer |
Jamal Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo | ... | series producer |
Adel Future Nur | ... | executive producer (as Adel 'Future' Nur) |
Tina Pawlik | ... | line producer |
Charles Steel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Eno |
Cinematography by
Chloë Thomson |
Editing by
Catrin Hedström |
Casting By
Des Hamilton |
Production Design by
Carly Reddin |
Art Direction by
Stacey Dickinson | ... | supervising art director |
Daniel Draper | ... | (Jamaica unit) |
Nahía Fito | ||
Greg Hewitt |
Set Decoration by
Hannah Evans |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Morris |
Makeup Department
Antoinette Aderotoye | ... | hair stylist |
Marcia Blackwood | ... | makeup trainee |
Sally Crouch | ... | makeup and hair supervisor |
Lisa Mustafa | ... | hair & make up designer |
Franklyn Nnamdi-Okwedy | ... | Barber |
Amber Pitkin | ... | key hair and makeup artist |
Stephanie Lynne Smith | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Enest Ansah | ... | unit manager |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor |
Moira Brophy | ... | post production executive: Netflix |
Leanne Stott | ... | Prep Production Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kweku Amoa | ... | floor runner (as Kweku Panti-Amoa) |
Wayne Bentley | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Berwick | ... | second assistant director |
James Evered | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Jamie Macdermott | ... | first assistant director |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner |
Tayo Odesanya | ... | base runner |
Art Department
Alan Akehurst | ... | standby props |
Thomas Arnold | ... | it technician |
Ibrahim Attallihi | ... | art department assistant |
George Bettles | ... | standby carpenter |
Lizzy Butler | ... | graphic designer |
Samuel Martin Cook | ... | storeman |
Anna Czerniavska | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Davis | ... | hod painter |
Mike Foyle | ... | on screen drone pilot |
Robert Hibbert | ... | gun wrangler: jamaica |
Matthew Hindle | ... | graphic designer |
Jack n Howard | ... | scenic painter |
Dan Jackson | ... | stand-by props |
Harry Lopez | ... | Standby props (credit only) |
Orphea Merz-Copeland | ... | Action Prop Buyer |
Nandie Narishkin | ... | standby art director |
Maria Ogunyale | ... | production buyer |
Stephen Pike | ... | property master |
Dan Solano | ... | set dresser |
Rosanna Warcup | ... | petty cash buyer |
Sound Department
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Dobson | ... | adr & dialogue editor |
Jack Gillies | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Gwilym Perry | ... | foley editor |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
Nadine Richardson | ... | sound mixer |
Sam Stubbing | ... | sound facility producer |
Adrienne Taylor | ... | boom operator |
George Thompson | ... | second assistant sound |
Michael Williams | ... | assistant mixer |
Special Effects by
Andy Adam | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Ritchie Beacham-Paterson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Samuel Mcgrath | ... | special effects assistant |
Josh Seatherton | ... | special effects technician |
Richard Stanbury | ... | special effects senior technician |
Joe White | ... | special effects technician |
Mark White | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jackson Wise | ... | special effects technician (credit only) |
Visual Effects by
Tim Barter | ... | 2d lead |
Safiya Gili | ... | Senior Compositor: Peerless |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Marc Hutchings | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Drew Jones | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Will Jones | ... | digital compositor |
Joshua Lake | ... | assistant vfx editor: for Peerless |
Martin Lake | ... | visual effects producer: Peerless |
Douglas Marshall | ... | visual effects assistant: Peerless |
George Port | ... | tracking artist |
Roger Rosa | ... | cg supervisor |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Marc Cass | ... | stunt coordinator |
Xavier Lake | ... | stunt double: Kane Robinson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Damien Ansell | ... | electrician |
John Attwood | ... | gaffer |
Tom Carpenter | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Ash Daniyan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Turbold Erdenetsogt | ... | electrician |
Jovan Lawrence | ... | electrician |
Mark Morley | ... | grip |
Lami Okrekson | ... | first assistant camera |
Sandra Pennington | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Matthias Pilz | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Suzanne Sanders | ... | best boy |
Alfie Sankey-Green | ... | grip assistant: daily |
Myles Soldenhoff | ... | grip assistant |
Mark Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Chloë Thomson | ... | director of photography |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip trainee |
Phil Whittaker | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Elan Jones | ... | casting associate |
Bobby Mitchell | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Topley | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aisha Kascioglu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lucy McGill | ... | costume supervisor |
Lara Newman | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Van der Haer Richardson | ... | costume trainee |
Charlotte Smith | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Oliver Andersen | ... | conform operator: The Look |
Barney Arathoon | ... | Post Production Coordinator: The Look |
Victoria Blackwood | ... | second assistant editor |
Robert Ben Cooper | ... | Assistant Online Editor |
Kallis Kyriacou | ... | first assistant editor |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look |
Grace Weston | ... | assistant colourist: The Look |
Alexander Cohen | ... | post facility coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hayden Jones | ... | location assistant |
Rosalind Laugharne | ... | location manager |
Chor Man | ... | location coordinator |
Chloe Misson | ... | assistant location manager |
David Muchenje | ... | location marshal |
Ben O'Farrell | ... | supervising location manager |
Ruben Alves Pereira | ... | assistant location manager (as Ruben Pereira) |
Bryony Preen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael 'Mikey J' Asante | ... | Additional Composer (as Michael 'Mikey' J Asante) |
Ed Bailie | ... | music supervisor |
Clare Batterton | ... | music editor |
Abi Leland | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Williams | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rory Herbert | ... | script supervisor |
Elliott Swift | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Ben Dillon | ... | picture car supervisor / picture vehicle supervisor |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
Dave Williams | ... | transport facilities manager |
Stuart Miles Green | ... | tech trucks senior project manager: Translux International (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shuku Anderson | ... | Director/Producer's Assistant |
David Bayliss | ... | armourer |
Jaz Blair-Edmund | ... | production assistant |
Emily Eden | ... | audio description narrator (english version) |
Lee Garside | ... | Armourer |
Chris Hopper | ... | production secretary |
Eugene Matthew | ... | accounts trainee |
Nathan Mills | ... | production assistant |
Fay Mohamed | ... | production coordinator |
Lola Olutola | ... | production trainee |
Earleatha Oppon | ... | production trainee |
Ken Payne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Wendell O. Richards | ... | production assistant |
Susie Coleridge Smith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sylve Soulie | ... | production manager |
Richard Taylor | ... | travel agent |
Georgia Moir | ... | rushes runner (uncredited) |