The Long Song (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mahalia Belo |
Writing Credits
Andrea Levy | ... | (novel) |
Sarah Williams | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tamara Lawrance | ... | July | |
Hayley Atwell | ... | Caroline | |
Ayesha Antoine | ... | Molly | |
Jack Lowden | ... | Robert Goodwin | |
Ansu Kabia | ... | James Richards | |
Leighton Hudson | ... | Benjamin | |
Shereen Gray | ... | Peggy Jump | |
Clarisse Albrecht | ... | Mary Ellis | |
Richard Pepple | ... | Dublin Hilton | |
Caleb Frederick | ... | Ezra | |
Andy Frestner | ... | Samuel Lewis (as Andy Frestner Joseph) | |
Joy Richardson | ... | Miss Rose | |
Ethan Hazzard | ... | Elias | |
Madeleine Mantock | ... | Miss Clara | |
Doña Croll | ... | Old July | |
Dorian Gallo Da Silva | ... | Driver Jackson | |
Roger Wasserman | ... | Mr Francis Bear | |
Esther Tejeda | ... | Lilian |
Produced by
Rosie Alison | ... | executive producer |
Tom Coan | ... | executive producer |
Ivan Herrera | ... | line producer: DR (as Iván Herrera) |
David Heyman | ... | executive producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Andrea Levy | ... | executive producer |
Roopesh Parekh | ... | producer (produced by) |
Charles Salmon | ... | line producer |
Julia Valentine | ... | line producer: UK |
Sarah Williams | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Chloë Thomson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Graham |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Stevie Herbert |
Art Direction by
Giselle Madera | ||
Neil McAllister | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
María Fernanda Sabogal |
Makeup Department
Jacqueline Almonte | ... | hair stylist |
Jandeira Aviron | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Helena Card | ... | hair & make-up artist |
Freda Ellis | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Jody Williams | ... | hair & make-up designer |
Production Management
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Charlotte Bloxham | ... | head of production: NBC Universal |
Ana Guerrero Guillen | ... | production services manager: DR (as Ana Guerrero) |
Beverley Horne | ... | post production manager |
Asha Inwood | ... | production unit manager: production operations: NBC Universal |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Rob Silva | ... | production executive: Heyday |
John P. Watson | ... | unit production manager (as John Watson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simona Dinu | ... | second assistant director |
Gabriela Latorre | ... | first assistant director: DR |
Oliver Olivo | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Taylor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pamela Aguilo | ... | set decoration assistant (as Pamela Aguiló) |
Miguel Pozo Arias | ... | carpenter |
Reinaldo Arias | ... | carpenter |
Gabriel Bonilla | ... | carpenter |
Ramón Bonilla | ... | carpenter |
Loretta Castellanos | ... | art department coordinator |
Gina Cromwell | ... | set decorator: UK |
Ben Crosby | ... | hod painter |
Shara Tavéras Delgado | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ruy Dos Santos | ... | construction manager: DR |
Manuel Fernandez | ... | carpenter (as Manuel Fernandez 'Juancho') |
Ronni Fernandez | ... | carpenter |
Leoncio Franco | ... | carpenter (as Leoncio Franco 'Monso') |
Luis González | ... | lead carpenter |
Enrique Martinez Gómez | ... | carpenter |
Miguel Llorca | ... | construction manager: DR |
Wander Matos | ... | prop maker (as Wander Matos 'Bling') |
Catriona McKail | ... | standby art director |
Martin Arias Miyo | ... | set dresser |
Sam Moulsdale | ... | graphic designer |
Sharlyn Navarro | ... | set decorator coordinator |
Oscar David Pascual | ... | leadman (as Oscar David Pascual 'Gago') |
Juan Julio Peña | ... | prop hand |
Jason Reilly | ... | supervising construction manager |
Brandon Russo | ... | prop hand |
Eumir Sanchez | ... | property master (as Eumir Sánchez) |
Jesse Victor | ... | scenic artist |
Limber Vilorio | ... | construction manager: DR |
Tony Wright | ... | storyboard artist |
Ricardo Folch | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Lucy Hassan | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Marsy Santos Jimenez | ... | on set painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Oliver Ferris | ... | foley artist |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Sophia Hardman | ... | foley editor |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tushar Manek | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
Jens Rosenlund Petersen | ... | Sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Ricardo Folch | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Oliver Buus | ... | digital compositor |
Will Evans | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Hancock | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sandy Heslop | ... | head of 3d |
Toby Matthews | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juan Manuel Bastidas | ... | assistant camera: a camera |
Stephanie Briones | ... | second assistant camera |
Misael Canela | ... | rigging key grip |
Omar Rivas Goris | ... | first assistant camera |
Franmiris Lombert | ... | gaffer |
Miriam Ouchi | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlos Rodríguez | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Gordon Cowell | ... | casting associate: UK |
Amy Craig | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Alejandro Duran | ... | casting coordinator |
Aurora Fernández | ... | casting trainee: DR |
Vanessa Flix | ... | casting coordinator: DR (as Vanessa Flix Díaz) |
Valerie Daniella Hernandez Oloffson | ... | casting director: DR (as Valerie Hernández) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mara Bueno | ... | costume assistant |
Elizabeth Jiménez | ... | costume assistant |
Heidy Prado | ... | costume assistant |
Natalie Rodriguez | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Marcos Caraballo | ... | dailies supervisor |
Robert Ben Cooper | ... | Assistant Online Editor |
Rosanagh Griffiths | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Maltby | ... | on-line editor |
Ernesto Maxwell | ... | digital workflow supervisor |
Fin Oates | ... | assistant editor (as Fionnuala Oates) |
Jake Robertson | ... | international editorial |
Alice Sainsbury | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Neil Stemp | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Maria-Laura Hanson | ... | script supervisor |
Christopher Kam | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Eric Lopez | ... | picture car coordinator |
Maureen Nuñez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ludwig Mangual Perez | ... | transportation manager |
Jhonn Smith Reyes Matos | ... | transportation captain / transportation captain: Vans And Buses |
Additional Crew
Johandy Cespedes | ... | set medic |
Wellinton De La Cruz | ... | armourer |
Sandor García-Prieto | ... | health & safety coordinator |
Lucy Hassan | ... | UK Production Buyer |
Rebecca Linfoot | ... | director's assistant |
Katie Marsh | ... | publicist |
Charles Oakden | ... | armourer |
Joel Polanco | ... | production assistant |
Ellen Roberts | ... | development assistant |
Lorenzo Roca | ... | animal master |
Claudia Saviñón | ... | business & legal affairs officer |
Carolina Suazo | ... | production assistant |
Claudiu-Cristian Prisecaru | ... | horse master (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sam Lavender | ... | special thanks |