SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonas Morganstein | ||
Dave Cunningham | ... | (supervising director) |
Adam Paloian | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | (creator) |
Kaz | ... | (written by) & |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (written by) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (animation writer) & |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (animation writer) & |
Kaz | ... | (animation writer) |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developer) & |
Tim Hill | ... | (developer) & |
Nick Jennings | ... | (developer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marc Ceccarelli | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip Harris | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | executive producer |
Sofia Iza | ... | producer |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | supervising producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (as Chuklho Kim) |
Cindi McKinney | ... | line producer |
Jennie Monica | ... | producer |
Jonas Morganstein | ... | executive producer |
Hema Mulchandani | ... | executive producer |
Alia Nakashima | ... | producer: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Kyung-suk Park | ... | executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Vincent Waller | ... | co-executive producer |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | co-executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Music by
Steve Belfer | ||
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | (as Nicolas Carr) |
Sage Guyton | ||
Jeremy Wakefield |
Cinematography by
Joshua Reis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rick Weis |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Shannon Reed |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett | ||
Brandon Mendez | ||
Joshua Pong | ... | art director: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Set Decoration by
Christian Corio |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Aspinall | ... | makeup artist |
Bernadette Beauvais | ... | key assistant makeup artist |
Elisa Marsh | ... | dept. head make-up artist (as Elisa O. Marsh) |
Ned Neidhardt | ... | makeup department head |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | hair department head |
Erin Wooldridge | ... | key assistant make-up artist |
Production Management
Lianna Cohen | ... | current series management: for Nickelodeon |
Kelley Gardner | ... | current series management: Nickelodeon |
Andrew Huebner | ... | vice president of animation production: for Nickelodeon |
Ruba Kharuf | ... | production supervisor |
Stephen MacVittie | ... | production manager: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | executive in charge of production: for Nickelodeon |
David J. Steinberg | ... | senior vice president of production |
Jennifer Wyatt-Beasley | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Barnett | ... | pre-production director: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Billy Greenfield | ... | second assistant director |
Clay Hillenburg | ... | production assistant |
Danny Jones | ... | second second assistant director |
Daniel Lowe | ... | first assistant director (as Daniel Hamilton-Lowe) |
Rudy Van Zyl | ... | first assistant director |
Gabriella Poli Vidal | ... | second second assistant director |
Bill Zeats | ... | pre-production director: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Terrence B. Zinn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Arin Ajamian | ... | set dresser |
Mike Anaya | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Barker | ... | storyboard artist: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Jevon Dismuke | ... | art production assistant |
Mike Dougherty | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Dwyer | ... | set dresser |
Carlos Fagundo | ... | on set dresser |
Regina Fernandez | ... | art department coordinator |
Charles Guan | ... | prop designer: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Jonathan Hirsh | ... | art production assistant (as Jon Hirsh) |
Freda Lau | ... | graphic designer |
Nick Leysens | ... | storyboard artist |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | prop designer |
Maureen Mascarina | ... | storyboard artist |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist |
Brian Morante | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Ray Morelli | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kristen Morrison | ... | storyboard artist |
Charles Nance | ... | property master |
Brad Neave | ... | storyboard director: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Vince Orcullo | ... | prop designer: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Fred Osmond | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Tim Prendergast | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mark Robinson | ... | prop designer: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Ted Seko | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kurt Snyder | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Starbird | ... | set dresser |
Chad Tomlinson | ... | greensman |
Eddie Trigueros | ... | storyboard artist |
Brad Vandergrift | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | audio production manager / recording engineer |
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | sound utility |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound designer: Atlas Oceanic (as Jeffrey Hutchins) / sound effects editor (as Jeffrey Hutchins) |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory Mitchell | ... | machine room |
Steve Morantz | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Matthew Hall | ... | special effects assistant |
Richard Jacobs | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jefferson Allen | ... | camera & effects supervisor: Mercury Filmworks |
Francis Brin Boyer | ... | effects animator |
Celia Bullwinkel | ... | effects animation director |
Luke Dwyer | ... | 3D modeler / visual effects artist |
Aleson Ho | ... | effects animator |
Adam Ingram | ... | effects designer: Mercury Filmworks |
Steve Kusuma | ... | effects animator |
Kent McCormick | ... | head technical director: Mercury Filmworks |
Cindy Mercado | ... | CG production assistant: Nickelodeon Digital Animation Studios |
Nick Michaeleski | ... | effects designer: Mercury Filmworks |
Michael O'Brien | ... | production manager: Mercury Filmworks |
Tim Pyle | ... | CG animator: Nickelodeon Digital Animation Studios |
Marc-Andre Samson | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Marc Samson) |
Darren Schmidtz | ... | digital ink and paint supervisor: Mercury Filmworks |
David Sheahan | ... | effects animator |
John Sore | ... | CG director: Nickelodeon Digital Animation Studios |
Donny Sorvala | ... | CG animator: Nickelodeon Digital Animation Studios |
Hanzhi Tang | ... | CG supervisor: Nickelodeon Digital Animation Studios |
Vahid Tehrani | ... | fx artist: Jonasandco CA |
James Trang | ... | digital ink and paint supervisor: Mercury Filmworks |
Jodi Young | ... | production coordinator: Mercury Filmworks |
Stunts
Kurt Bryant | ... | utility stunts |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | utility stunts (as Jen Caputo) |
J. Mark Donaldson | ... | stunt double: Patchy the Pirate (as Mark Donaldson) |
Ken Fournier | ... | utility stunts |
Terry James | ... | utility stunts |
Rene Mousseux | ... | utility stunts |
T.J. White | ... | stunt coordinator (as TJ White) |
Darrell Davis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tim James | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Bell | ... | grip |
Donato Bragagnolo | ... | key grip |
Paulina Bryant | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Burrage | ... | vtr |
Sean Burris | ... | best boy |
Eddie Chan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Vong Chea | ... | set lighting technician (as Vog Chea) |
Archangelo Ciotti | ... | grip |
Mario Colli | ... | assistant lighting technician |
David Connan | ... | best boy |
Cody Corl | ... | grip |
Curtis Davis | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher C. Dickson | ... | technocrane operator |
Alexandre Dumas | ... | set lighting technician (as Alex Dumas) |
Erdem Ertal | ... | camera operator |
David Frapwell | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | camera operator (as Chris Glasglow) |
Jonathan M. Gonzalez | ... | grip |
Jennifer Harriman | ... | set lighting technician (as Jennifer Cohen) |
Carlton Hudson | ... | grip |
Christian Hurley | ... | technocrane operator |
Kyle Kolding | ... | grip |
Niels Lindelien | ... | camera operator |
Mike A. McKinnon | ... | grip |
Liam A. Miller | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Moretti | ... | vtr |
Nicolas Nino | ... | set lighting technician |
Tobin Oldach | ... | camera operator |
Chelsea Pettit | ... | set lighting technician |
Ryan Prouty | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rob Richards | ... | grip (as Robert Richards) |
Nathan Robinson | ... | set lighting technician |
Derek H. Rose | ... | technocrane operator |
Loie Vaughn Russell-Templeton | ... | first assistant camera (as Loie Russell-Templeton) |
Kunle Simmons | ... | set lighting technician |
Matthew Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Brendan Urckfitz | ... | grip |
Derek J. Vass | ... | set lighting technician (as Derek Vaas) |
Deepak Whitesides | ... | key grip |
Han Whitesides | ... | grip |
Chris Wieland | ... | grip (as Chris Weiland) |
Payam Yazdandoost | ... | first assistant camera (as Payam Vazdamloost) |
Animation Department
Colin Baker | ... | animation director: Toon City Animation, Inc. |
Peter Bennett-Jones | ... | animation director: Tiger Aspect Productions, Inc. |
Peri Bikmerza | ... | animation director: Rubicon Studios |
Kit Boyce | ... | background painter |
Michelle Bryan | ... | animation director |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | background supervisor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker |
Chris Hacker | ... | color stylist |
Peggy Hawley | ... | location designer: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | original character designer |
Vasil Hnatiuk | ... | animator |
Woosung Jung | ... | head of digital animation: Rough Draft Korea |
Byunglo Kim | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Eun Young Lee | ... | head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea (as Eunyoung Lee) |
Hyunkyu Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (as Hyunku Lee) |
Ilsung Lee | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea |
Miyoung Lee | ... | head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea |
Kyle Macnaughton | ... | location designer: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Kimberly Madore | ... | animation technology |
Johanna Martin | ... | animator |
Heidi McIvor | ... | design coordinator: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
George Nachev | ... | background layout designer |
Hilary Phillips | ... | timing director: Umwa Productions |
Kenny Pittenger | ... | background layout designer |
Mardine J. Pouryousef | ... | animation technology |
Pamela Prostarr | ... | colour stylist: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Diego Ruiz | ... | animator |
Sang Kyun Shin | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea (as Sangkyoon Shin) |
Denis Sibilev | ... | animator |
Alan Smart | ... | animation director |
Eric Swanborg | ... | vice president of animation technology: for Nickelodeon |
Jamie Tainton | ... | colour backgrounds: Studio B Productions, Inc. |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Teale Wang | ... | color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Tom Yasumi | ... | animation director |
Junghee Yun | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea (as Junhee Yun) |
Alejandro Álvarez Mejía | ... | 3d artist (as Alejandro Alvarez) |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Amy Zeis | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jedidah Carter | ... | costumer |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | key assistant hairstylist |
Caroline Fahrer | ... | costume supervisor (as Caroline Fahrer Debes) |
Monique Hyman | ... | key assistant hairstylist |
Gabrielle Levenson-Wahl | ... | costumer |
Nancy Martinez | ... | key assistant hairstylist (as Nancy Martinez) |
Lizette Pena | ... | costumer |
Kirsti Schroder | ... | costumer |
Greg Turnbull | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Manny Vinas Barreras | ... | color grading (as Manny Vinas) |
Estrella Capin | ... | animatic editor (as Estrella Miyakawa Capin) |
Carmen Chung | ... | assistant editor |
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant picture editor (as Rick Dominicus) |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Diana La Grandeur | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine colorist |
Oliver Pearce | ... | post production executive |
Jason Piemnoppakao | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marshall Plante | ... | color grading |
Bob Tomlin | ... | animatic editor |
Natalie Westerfield | ... | color grading |
Location Management
Calvin Keller | ... | location production assistant |
Tierre Kennedy | ... | assistant location manager |
Steve Kovacic | ... | key location assistant |
Ryan O'Leary | ... | location production assistant |
Sherry Roldan | ... | assistant location manager |
Rusty Tinder | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | music editor (as Nick Carr) |
Tom Kenny | ... | voice supervision |
Eban Schletter | ... | arranger: Birthday Song |
Script and Continuity Department
Renetta G. Amador | ... | script supervisor |
Danny Giovannini | ... | script coordinator |
Sherry Gunderman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Alch | ... | additional driver |
Casey Boden | ... | additional driver |
Andy Chalikyan | ... | additional driver |
Alex Connaughton | ... | electric truck driver |
John Escobedo | ... | additional driver |
William Gonzalez | ... | grip truck driver |
Gordon Hill | ... | additional driver |
Chris Howard | ... | additional driver |
Raymond Jackson | ... | additional driver |
Brian Kroells | ... | prop truck driver |
Anthony Mihalovich | ... | additional driver |
Chris Miller | ... | additional driver |
Miguel Navarrete | ... | additional driver |
Kevin Norwood | ... | additional driver |
Greg Petrosyan | ... | additional driver |
Thomas Rohrback | ... | truck driver (as Thomas Rhorback) |
Niu Sale | ... | additional driver |
Howard Sanders | ... | additional driver |
Mark Schuster | ... | honeywagon driver |
John Scott | ... | additional driver |
Ali Yegahne | ... | transportation captain (as Ali Yeganhe) |
Additional Crew
Scott Albert | ... | executive story editor: for Nickelodeon |
Rachel Armiger | ... | production coordinator |
Gahyun Baek | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Reed Baum | ... | set production assistant |
Beau Bielski | ... | set production assistant |
Yorel Chavis | ... | set production assistant |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archive and resource library |
Andrew Huebner | ... | vice president of production |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Brian Koonce | ... | executive assistant |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | story editor |
Scott Mansz | ... | overseas supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Anna Martino | ... | archive and resource library |
Anthony Melino | ... | key set production assistant |
Tricia Meola | ... | set production assistant (as Patricia Meola) |
Emily Merl | ... | production coordinator |
Bryan O'Dell | ... | assistant craft service (as Bryan Odell) |
Michael Pazmino | ... | archive and resource library |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | key set production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski) |
Dominika Smetek | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Watanabe-Rocco | ... | production coordinator |
Bill Wright | ... | key craft service |
Cameron Zickrick | ... | set production assistant (as Cameron Zickmick) |
Thanks
Keiren Fisher | ... | special thanks |
Patty Henry-Robinson | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | thank you (as Steve Hillenburg) |
Ramsey Naito | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
David J. Steinberg | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |