Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (TV Series)
Pilot (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Shepard |
Writing Credits
Austin Winsberg | ... | (created by) |
Austin Winsberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Blackman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Cedar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Paul Feig | ... | executive producer |
Jessie Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Inkeles | ... | executive producer |
Dan Magnante | ... | producer |
Mandy Moore | ... | producer |
Randy Nelson | ... | co-producer (as Randy S. Nelson) |
Richard Shepard | ... | executive producer |
Eric Tannenbaum | ... | executive producer |
Kim Tannenbaum | ... | executive producer |
Jason Wang | ... | co-executive producer |
Austin Winsberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Vanja Cernjul | ... | director of photography |
Shasta Spahn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Dean |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Rusty Smith |
Art Direction by
Roger Fires |
Set Decoration by
Janessa Hitsman |
Costume Design by
Caroline Cranstoun |
Makeup Department
Fiona Bobowski | ... | key hair stylist |
Brittany Boyd | ... | hair stylist |
Florencia Cepeda | ... | hair stylist |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup department head |
Janice Kavanagh | ... | key makeup artist: key makeup, pilot |
Aimee Plant | ... | key makeup artist |
Rosa Terracciano | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Lynne Bespflug | ... | production manager (as Lynne Besplug) |
Michael Cedar | ... | unit production manager |
Jere Newton | ... | production supervisor: San Francisco |
Antonio Tovar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeffrey E. Kramer | ... | assistant production supervisor: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Bell | ... | second assistant director / second assistant director: San Francisco |
Kate M. Gray | ... | third assistant director |
Jason Halley | ... | second assistant director: San Francisco |
Tudor Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Bryan Gildner | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Joe Gold | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Chris Morris | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jonathan Drover | ... | property master (as J Drover) |
Amanda Kovarik | ... | Paint department |
Ken Laderoute | ... | lead carpenter |
Ksenia Markova | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Joel Morgante | ... | propmaker: San Francisco |
Krysia Sandland | ... | set dresser |
Niki Singleton | ... | on set props |
Mara Lea Thepeanut | ... | assistant property master onset (as Mara Cain) |
Steven Thomas | ... | set designer |
Chris Ubick | ... | property master: San Francisco |
Susan Alegria | ... | art director: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Nemo Balkanski | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Bennes | ... | lead scenic: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Jonathan Copeland | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Jan Floor | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Josh Frager | ... | on-set dresser: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Peggy Hrastar | ... | scenic: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Dana Huggard | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Anya Kazimierski | ... | scenic: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Dan Korn | ... | set dressing swing: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Cameron Lovelace | ... | on-set dresser: San Francisco (uncredited) |
David Loya | ... | unit set decorator: San Francisco (uncredited) |
William C. Martin | ... | assistant props: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Mike Martino | ... | propmaker: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Liz McBee | ... | coordinator: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Edward J. McNicoll | ... | construction foreman: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Sean McQuillan | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Dean McQuillen | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Nichols | ... | construction coordinator: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Matt O'Mahoney | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Todd Apollo Palmer | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Liliia Radchenko | ... | assistant props: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Anna Rogers | ... | assistant property master: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Glen Schroeder | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Clint Snow | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Bercovitch | ... | supervising sound editor |
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keenan Jensen | ... | sound utility: San Francisco |
Rylan Kerbes | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography |
Scott Kinzey | ... | sound mixer: San Francisco |
Jared Marshack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Mulholland | ... | boom operator / sound playback protools |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Primmer | ... | boom operator: San Francisco |
Elizabeth Rainey | ... | foley artist |
Matt A. Schoenfeld | ... | sound editor |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Lou Wiskes | ... | music playback |
John Matter | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Kozier | ... | special effects foreman |
Tyler Shymkiw | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mark Millward | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Charles Dulin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Linda Jules | ... | visual effects artist |
Jerad Riojas | ... | visual effects artist |
Tyler Shanklin | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
William W. Barbour | ... | precision driver |
Rocky Capella | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lloyd Cunningham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Baar | ... | lighting technician |
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Terry Calhoun | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Javier Carranza | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Dave Childers | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Gregory M. Childers | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Ian Chriss | ... | set lighting technician: San Francisco |
Gregory Collis | ... | dolly grip: San Francisco |
Bradley Crosbie | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Evan Davies | ... | gaffer: San Francisco |
Bradley Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Jeph Folkins | ... | first assistant camera: San Francisco unit |
Andrew Heron | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Richard A. Hunt | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Kenny Huynh | ... | best boy electrics |
Brook Johnson | ... | key grip: San Francisco |
Robbie Julian | ... | digital loader: San Francisco |
Dubin Kim | ... | leadman grip |
Scott Kozak | ... | key rigging grip |
Jordan Livingston | ... | digital utility: San Francisco |
Jason Miller | ... | lamp operator: San Francisco |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | best boy electric: San Francisco |
Dallas Nickel | ... | set wireman |
Austin Peck | ... | video assist: San Francisco |
Polly Pierce | ... | second assistant camera "a camera": day player |
Luze Issa Rubio | ... | assistant camera |
Frankie Sharpe | ... | second assistant a camera |
Chris Shellenberger | ... | set lighting technician: San Francisco |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera |
Nathan St. Germain | ... | lead set wireman |
Kenzen Takahashi | ... | assistant video assist: San Francisco |
Jeff Trebenski | ... | gaffer |
Chris Unsworth | ... | rigging best boy |
Alan Vance | ... | set lighting technician: San Francisco |
Glen Waterhouse | ... | b dolly grip |
Theresa Wong | ... | second assistant camera |
Gill Wright | ... | best boy grip: San Francisco |
Maxwell Sloan Yip | ... | grip |
Matt Young | ... | lighting technician |
Brad Zacharias | ... | best boy rigging electrics |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Maria Georgescu | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Nina Henninger | ... | additional casting: San Francisco |
Errin Lally | ... | casting: Canada |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting assistant |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Catherine Michaud | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Brenden Rodriguez | ... | casting assistant |
Cabe Thompson | ... | casting assistant |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting: Canada |
Benton Whitley | ... | casting director: New York |
Callum J. Cooper | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Mary Louise Gemmill | ... | voice casting (uncredited) |
Sarah Kliban | ... | casting associate: San Francisco (uncredited) / extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Effy Mensah | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Catherine Michaud | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Duncan Stewart | ... | casting director: New York (uncredited) |
Finnian Tweed | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Bernie Van De Yacht | ... | voice casting: United States (uncredited) |
Walter Ware | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Houghton | ... | costume coordinator (as Kathy 'Kertesz' Houghton) |
Kayla Irwin | ... | set supervisor |
Valerie Louie | ... | costumer: San Francisco (as Valerie Emmi) |
Christina McAlinden | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jaymes Neon | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jayme Hansen) |
Ayl Rogers | ... | costume assistant |
Kayla Straub | ... | costume buyer |
Anninka Velie | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie Hock | ... | background costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Carissa Clark | ... | finishing producer |
Sammy Hamed | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Hatcher | ... | assistant editor |
Lingtian Huang | ... | dailies workflow assistant (uncredited) |
Charles Kaplan | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Willens | ... | finishing producer |
Todd Bochner | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Albert Cleto | ... | dailies workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Dorita Lam | ... | Dailies Workflow Producer (uncredited) |
Jay Robinson | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Saisie M. Jang | ... | key assistant location manager |
Astrid Lamprecht | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Daniel Lee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Heather MacLean | ... | location manager |
Maira Memmi | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Katie Colley | ... | music department |
District 78 | ... | supervising music producer |
Kelci Hahn | ... | Singer: soloist and ensemble |
Samantha Hilscher | ... | co music supervisor / co-executive in charge of music |
Tim Lauer | ... | music producer |
Briana Lee | ... | singer |
Sara Mann | ... | music |
Mateo Messina | ... | composer: themes |
Jaclyn Newman | ... | supervising music editor (as Jaclyn Newman Dorn) |
Christina Pecoulas | ... | Music Supervision Coordinator |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Jessica Rau | ... | music |
Jen Ross | ... | Additional Music Supervision (as Jennifer Ross) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Niv Toar | ... | composer: additional music |
Eric Vetro | ... | vocal coach |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | Executive in Charge of Music / music supervisor |
Dylan Haveron | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Devaux | ... | script supervisor: San Francisco |
Beth Mercer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Beau Bean | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Carpenter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chuck Greig | ... | transportation captain |
Jim Papadogambros | ... | transportation co-captain |
Anthony R. Sacco | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brad Beedle | ... | production medic |
Alyssa Biller | ... | assistant to austin winsberg |
Micaella Boer | ... | production assistant |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Liberty Rae Casper-Downs | ... | adr loop group |
Samantha Cassidy | ... | animal trainer |
Rick Cisario | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Bram Cole | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Peter Cummings | ... | clearances / research & clearance |
Bonnie Dale | ... | payroll clerk |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Brook Gies | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez | ... | adr loop group |
Cassandra Greve | ... | animal trainer |
Trent Hanible | ... | production assistant |
Dylan Hart | ... | adr loop group |
Sarah Heary | ... | set dresser |
Adelaide Helena | ... | talent coordinator |
Jerry P. Jacobs | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ian Jarvis | ... | assistant accountant |
Dawayne Jordan | ... | stand-in |
Katherine Kadler | ... | medical consultant |
Craig J. Lane | ... | production coordinator |
Richard David Lecoin | ... | stand-in |
Mela Lee | ... | adr loop group |
Lisa Lilge | ... | payroll accountant |
Meghan McGarry | ... | acting coach |
Travis McLelland | ... | head of department: metal fabrication |
Jillian Meyers | ... | associate choreographer |
Mandy Moore | ... | choreographer |
Jeff Mortensen | ... | assistant choreographer |
Matt Nelson | ... | Key production assistant: San Francisco |
Christy Anne Ocampo | ... | assistant accountant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video design |
Sid Pearson | ... | executive assistant |
Mae Riojas | ... | production assistant: San Francisco |
Sandra Saldana | ... | production controller |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Justin Shaw | ... | adr loop group |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | adr loop group |
Katie Smyser | ... | craft service assistant: San Francisco |
Riley Temple | ... | production assistant |
Matt Thompson | ... | set production assistant |
Amirth Venkatesh | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Sergio Vitaliti | ... | Finance: Polygram |
Alex Voong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Trevor Wallace | ... | playback supervisor |
Kelsey Wheeler | ... | helicopter pilot: Camera Pilot |
Bobby Ysip | ... | production assistant |
Junior Adusei | ... | hair cutting (uncredited) |
Sarah Amerongen | ... | cast assistant (uncredited) |
Jasmine Dayal | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Whitney Lee | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Murphy | ... | Assistant Accountant (uncredited) |