Black Comedy (TV Series)
Episode #3.1 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Beck Cole | ||
Steven McGregor |
Writing Credits
David Woodhead | ... | (writer) & |
Nakkiah Lui | ... | (writer) & |
Dave Human | ... | (writer) & |
Nayuka Gorrie | ... | (writer) & |
Adam Briggs | ... | (writer) & |
Hiallie Jeffries | ... | (writer) & |
Gabriel Willie | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nakkiah Lui | ... | co-producer |
Kelrick Martin | ... | executive producer: ABC |
Belinda Mravicic | ... | line producer |
Mark O'Toole | ... | producer |
Kath Shelper | ... | producer |
Music by
Matteo Zingales |
Cinematography by
Eric Murray Lui |
Editing by
Mat Evans | ||
Annabelle Johnson |
Casting By
Anousha Zarkesh |
Production Design by
Natalie Beak |
Art Direction by
Louise Galligan |
Costume Design by
Pele Hehea |
Makeup Department
Micheline Siou | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Victoria Walton | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Production Management
Michaal Monk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Douglass | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Read | ... | first assistant director (as Thomas Read) |
Robert K. Rogers | ... | second assistant director |
Ruby Pia Tucker | ... | third assistant director (as Ruby Tucker) |
Art Department
Belle Blamey | ... | props |
Charli Dugdale | ... | stand-by props |
Aaron Healey | ... | art department attachment |
Barry Jarrott | ... | art department casual |
Rhianna Malezer | ... | dresser / props buyer |
Andrew Playford | ... | art department casual |
Josh Riley | ... | art department runner |
Susanna Sykes | ... | art department casual |
Jo Whincop | ... | art department casual |
Sound Department
Michael Gissing | ... | Sound Designer & Mixer |
Mark Keating | ... | sound edit & foley |
Nicole Lazaroff | ... | boom operator (as Nicole Lazaroth) |
David Tranter | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Collins | ... | gaffer |
Michael Fairbairn | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelly Gardner | ... | still photographer |
Leuke Marriott | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Simon Morris | ... | camera operator |
Michael Steel | ... | additional camera operator |
Casting Department
Micaeley Gibson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Franklin | ... | costume buyer |
Boo Stojanovic | ... | costume assistant (as Rebeka Stojanovic) |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | on-line editor |
Vince Brant | ... | qc supervisor |
Annelie Chapple | ... | colorist |
Phoenix Chisholm | ... | assistant editor |
Troy Fleming | ... | conform editor |
Location Management
Bec Allan | ... | location scout |
Ed Donovan | ... | location manager |
Daniel Power | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Maria Alfonsine | ... | music |
Damian De Boos-Smith | ... | music |
Sophie Haydon | ... | music producer |
Andrew Lancaster | ... | music |
David McCormack | ... | music |
Jackson Milas | ... | music |
Additional Crew
Tara Jade Borg | ... | production coordinator (as Tara Borg) |
Michael Knott | ... | runner |
Monique Miller | ... | production assistant |
Antonetta Russo | ... | production accountant |
Medika Thorpe | ... | production secretary |