Directed by
Joanne Samuel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter McLeod | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nick A'hern | ... | co-producer |
Jesse Ahern | ... | line producer / producer (as Jesse A'Hern) |
Amy Benjamin | ... | producer |
Lauren Esposito | ... | co-producer |
Tanya Esposito | ... | executive producer / producer |
Eric James Gravolin | ... | co-producer |
Peter McLeod | ... | co-producer |
Joanne Samuel | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Sievert | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Dominic Cabusi | ||
Bronte Maree O'Neill |
Cinematography by
Casimir Dickson |
Editing by
Jesse Ahern | ... | (as Jesse A'Hern) |
Mike Lowther |
Production Design by
Amy Benjamin |
Costume Design by
Andrew Infanti |
Makeup Department
Amber Adams | ... | makeup attachment |
Sally-Anne Andrews | ... | The Guardian Suit Fabricator |
Sophie Barlow | ... | makeup attachment |
Amy Benjamin | ... | 2nd Unit Makeup and Hair |
Danielle Bettridge | ... | makeup attachment |
Bianca Fraccaro | ... | makeup attachment |
Toya Heddles | ... | makeup attachment |
Candice Hickson | ... | makeup attachment |
Calli Lazar | ... | makeup attachment |
Debbie Muller | ... | Prosthetic Designer / makeup department head |
Nadine Terens | ... | Key Hair and Makeup |
David Willis | ... | The Guardian Suit Fabricator |
Production Management
Jesse Ahern | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jesse A'Hern) |
Amy Benjamin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tanya Esposito | ... | production manager |
Eric James Gravolin | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniele Clements | ... | second assistant director |
Bish Hewitt | ... | first assistant director (as David 'Bish' Hewitt) |
Art Department
Gene Ahern | ... | assistant props (as Gene A'Hern) |
Amy Benjamin | ... | graphic design |
Michael Byrt | ... | set construction |
Bethany Choong | ... | first assistant art director |
Iulian Demetrescu | ... | prop maker |
Brendan Morgan | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Jesse Ahern | ... | foley editor (as Jesse A'Hern) |
Emily Fisher | ... | boom operator |
Mike Lowther | ... | foley editor |
Cristobal Penailillo | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Sievert | ... | ADR Editor / Supervising Sound Editor / dialogue editor / sound mixer / sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Sooraj Surendran A.S. | ... | junior effects artist (as Sooraj Surendran AS) |
Abhaydev | ... | roto artist |
Jesse Ahern | ... | visual effects supervisor: Australia (as Jesse A'Hern) |
Noah Alexzander | ... | generalist |
Vijay Ananth | ... | pipeline support |
Bejoy Arputharaj | ... | visual effects supervisor: Phantom FX |
Selvakumar B. | ... | junior compositor (as Selvakumar B) |
Ramesh Babu | ... | compositor (as Maddhu Ramesh Babu) |
Balaji | ... | data support |
Benjamin | ... | roto artist |
Bhaleshwar | ... | compositor |
Burny Bharanidharan | ... | roto supervisor (as Bharanidharan) |
Bimal Bose | ... | cg supervisor |
Rajesh C. | ... | junior compositor (as Rajesh C) |
Chaitanya | ... | compositor |
Brindha Chandrasekaran | ... | project manager (as Brindha Chandrasekran) |
Vivian Christson | ... | roto artist |
Hari Priya D. | ... | modeling artist (as Hari Priya D) |
Rajesh D. | ... | junior compositor (as Rajesh D) |
Prabin Dennis | ... | technical lead: texturing (as M F Prabin Dennis) |
Chitra Devi | ... | data support |
Jameela E. | ... | pipeline developer: chief |
Sasikumar E. | ... | roto artist (as Sasikumar E) |
Kavihasan Ganapathy | ... | modeling artist |
Mahesh Ganguly | ... | Animation Supervisor : Phantom-Fx |
Jeremy Hardin | ... | cg supervisor |
Mohamed Sidiq Hussain | ... | data support |
Jagadeeshwaran | ... | roto artist |
Jagan | ... | lighting artist |
Arun James | ... | line producer: show |
Jayapal | ... | modeling artist |
Chins Joseph | ... | roto artist |
Rajesh Kumar K. | ... | roto lead (as Rajesh Kumar K) |
Yadhukrishnaa K. | ... | paint artist (as Yadhukrishnaa K) |
V. Kalaiarasu | ... | roto lead (as V Kalaiarasu) |
Kandhan | ... | paint artist |
Ganesh Karan | ... | matchmove artist |
Sundararajan Kartik | ... | paint artist (as Sundararajan) |
Suresh Keerthi | ... | paint artist |
Rohit Kesav | ... | show lead |
Vivekanandan Krishnasamy | ... | VFX Line Producer |
Saravana Kumar M | ... | compositor (as Saravana Kumar M) |
Senthil Kumar M. | ... | paint lead (as Senthil Kumar M) |
Arun Kumar | ... | visual effects line producer |
Midhun Kumar | ... | matchmove artist (as B Midhun Kumar) |
Prem Kumar | ... | paint artist (as Prem Kumar S) |
Rishi Kumar | ... | paint artist |
Samanthakurti Suresh Kumar | ... | roto artist (as Samantha Kumar) |
V. Prem Kumar | ... | junior compositor (as Prem Kumar V) |
Kushbunissa | ... | paint artist |
Murugan L. | ... | lighting lead (as Murugan L) |
J. Lokesh | ... | roto artist (as J Lokesh) |
Arvind M. | ... | compositor (as Arvind M) |
Divakar M. | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Divikar M) |
Surendram M. | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Surendran M) |
Karthikeyan Manickam | ... | modeling artist (as Karthikeyan M) |
Maniraj | ... | matchmove artist |
Mahendira Mano | ... | paint artist |
Arul Meenakshi | ... | matte paint artist |
A. Fazil Mohamed | ... | texturing artist |
Arun Mohan | ... | roto artist |
Umesh N.R. | ... | modeling artist (as Umesh N R) |
Gopu Nagarajan | ... | colourist / on-line conform artist |
R. Naveen | ... | roto artist (as Naveen R) |
Navya | ... | matte paint artist |
Nivetha | ... | lighting artist |
Niyas | ... | visual effects art director |
Giriraj P | ... | lighting artist (as Giriraj P) |
Sumithan P | ... | compositor (as Sumithan P) |
Vichu P. | ... | texturing artist (as Vichu P) |
Vinoth P. | ... | roto artist (as Vinoth P) |
D.J. Partheeban | ... | visual effects line producer (as Partheeban) |
Srinivas Pendyala | ... | compositor |
Muni Pradeep | ... | lighting artist |
Karthik Prasanth | ... | online editor |
Wilson Premanand V | ... | compositor (as Wilson Premanand V) |
Abinaya Priya | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ranjana Priya | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vishnu Priya | ... | roto artist |
Jayakumar R. | ... | roto lead (as R Jayakumar) |
Matheswaran R. | ... | matte paint artist (as Matheswaran R) |
Suresh R. | ... | roto artist (as Suresh R) |
Vignesh R. | ... | paint artist (as Vignesh R) |
Vinodh R. | ... | rigging artist (as Vinodh R) |
Dharshan Raj | ... | modeling artist |
Sabari Raj | ... | compositor |
Thilac Raj | ... | paint artist |
G. Raja | ... | paint lead (as G Raja) |
Ramakrishnan | ... | junior compositor |
Ramanagirivasan | ... | data support |
S. Ravindran | ... | visual effects department head (as Ravindran S) |
Telluri Sai Kiran Reddy | ... | junior compositor (as Kiran Reddy) |
Satish Rekapalli | ... | 2D: technical lead |
George Richard | ... | prep: manager |
Shankara Kumar S. | ... | team lead: matte paint (as S Shankarakumar) |
Arun S.R. | ... | matte paint artist (as Arun S R) |
Jerlyn Sally | ... | pipeline support |
Samiksha | ... | matte paint artist |
Lokesh Kumar Sandaka | ... | paint artist (as Lokesh Kumar) |
Santhuru | ... | junior compositor |
R. Sashidharan | ... | show lead (as Sasidharan R) |
Sasi M | ... | matchmove artist (as M Sasi) |
Sasidharan.R | ... | Fx lead |
Naresh Savarapu | ... | paint artist (as Savarapu Naresh) |
Selvarasu | ... | compositor |
Rengamani Soorajkumar | ... | visual effects line producer (as R Rengamani Soorajkumar) |
Anish Sreedhar | ... | cg supervisor |
K. Srimurugan | ... | paint supervisor (as K Srimurugan) |
Venkata Srinvas | ... | matchmove artist |
John Thomas Stalin | ... | team lead compositing |
T. Samuel Stephen | ... | roto artist (as T Samuel Stephen) |
Surendran | ... | matte paint artist |
Syam | ... | matte paint artist |
Manibarath T | ... | junior compositor (as Manibarath T) |
Antony T. | ... | team lead compositing (as Antony T) |
Vishnu T.R. | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Vishnu TR) |
Tom Taylor | ... | Onset Visual Effects Supervisor |
Vishnu TR | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Satish Kumar V. | ... | compositor (as Satish Kumar V) |
Sugamar V. | ... | roto artist (as Sugamar V) |
Melbin Vargese | ... | roto artist |
Srinivasan Velayutham | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Vellayudham) |
P. Venkatesh | ... | compositor (as P Venkatesh) |
Venkateshwaran | ... | modeling artist |
A.A.S. Victor | ... | visual effects line producer |
Vignesh | ... | paint artist (as Vignesh J) |
Rajavinoth Viswanathan | ... | pipeline support |
Vivekanandan | ... | visual effects line producer |
Yuvarani | ... | roto artist |
Stunts
Grant Page | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick A'hern | ... | B Camera / steadicam operator |
Amy Benjamin | ... | stills photographer |
Cameron Esposito | ... | best boy |
Stephanie Furdek | ... | 2nd unit camera operator / first assistant camera |
Andrew Gelao | ... | gaffer |
Eric James Gravolin | ... | drone operator |
Chantal Jack | ... | assistant camera |
Aidan Jaros-Grilli | ... | Assistant Gaffer |
Kent Marcus | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
Tahsin Rahman | ... | assistant camera |
Liam Sandford | ... | best boy |
Daniel Sievert | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ethan Thomas | ... | Assistant Gaffer |
Animation Department
Ganesh | ... | technical lead: animation |
R. Jayaprakash | ... | animator (as R Jaya Prakash) |
Ganeshkumar Karthikeyan | ... | junior animator (as Ganesh Karthik) |
Kalaiselvan M.G. | ... | animator (as Kalaiselvan MG) |
C. Muthu Selvam | ... | animator (as C Muthu Selvam) |
Tomerjit Singh | ... | technical lead: animation |
M. Viswanathan | ... | animator (as M Viswanathan) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrew Infanti | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Amy Benjamin | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Kakoliris | ... | colorist (as Chris Kakoliris) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bethany Choong | ... | 2nd unit script supervisor |
Peter McLeod | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michael Agar | ... | financing: Mind the Gap Film |
Stephanie Benjamin | ... | caterer |
Caroline Farmer | ... | financing: Mind the Gap Film |
Judi Flannery | ... | caterer |
Barbara Hastings | ... | dialect coach |
Thanks
Leo A'Hern | ... | special thanks |
Liang Feng | ... | special thanks: at Sinofeild, Leura |