Manifest (TV Series)
Vanishing Point (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Millicent Shelton |
Writing Credits
Jeff Rake | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Rake | ... | (written by) & |
Gregory Nelson | ... | (written by) |
Bobak Esfarjani | ... | (executive story editor) |
Ezra W. Nachman | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Margaret Rose Lester | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
MW Cartozian Wilson | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melissa Roxburgh | ... | Michaela Stone | |
Josh Dallas | ... | Ben Stone | |
Athena Karkanis | ... | Grace Stone | |
J.R. Ramirez | ... | Jared Vasquez | |
Luna Blaise | ... | Olive Stone | |
Jack Messina | ... | Cal Stone | |
Parveen Kaur | ... | Saanvi Bahl (credit only) | |
Matt Long | ... | Zeke Landon | |
Elizabeth Marvel | ... | The Major | |
Shirley Rumierk | ... | Autumn Cox | |
Malachy Cleary | ... | Steve Stone | |
Brandon Schraml | ... | Jansen | |
Justiin Davis | ... | Lt. Sandford | |
Lisa Ferreira | ... | Det. Jackson | |
Xavier Rodney | ... | Uniformed Police Officer | |
Billy Bustamante | ... | Real Estate Agent |
Produced by
Margaret Easley | ... | producer |
Cathy M. Frank | ... | producer (as Cathy Frank) |
Len Goldstein | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Holahan | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Lau | ... | co-executive producer |
Jacqueline Levine | ... | executive producer |
Gregory Nelson | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Putney | ... | producer |
Jeff Rake | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jack Rapke | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Waldman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tim Norman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicholas Erasmus | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Dan Davis |
Art Direction by
Gonzalo Cordoba |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Carroll |
Costume Design by
Donna Maloney |
Makeup Department
Angelina Avallone | ... | key makeup artist |
Michelle Kearns | ... | makeup artist |
Yasmina Smith-Tyson | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Spataro | ... | hair stylist |
Shannon Thompson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Freeman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rafael Lima | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Lyn Pinezich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Aldridge | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jim Nickas | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Winterbotham | ... | second assistant director |
Pamela Giangreco | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Hope Ardizzone | ... | chargeperson scenic artist |
Erich Davis | ... | graphic designer |
Kadie Dolan | ... | set dressing shop foreman |
Asa Enclade | ... | set dresser |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic designer |
Rob Haworth | ... | props |
Anne Beiser Haywood | ... | camera scenic (as Annie Haywood) |
Brent Haywood | ... | construction coordinator |
Kathryn Izes | ... | art department production assistant |
Caitlin Kapell | ... | assistant property master |
Emily Kollars | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew Milstein | ... | property master |
Santos Montano | ... | set dresser foreman |
Jennie Oliver | ... | props |
Zebah Pinkham | ... | set decorating buyer |
Morgan Sheasby | ... | key carpenter |
Jill Skoda | ... | assistant property master |
G. Warren Stiles | ... | assistant art director |
Honor Thapa | ... | props |
Emily Thomas | ... | set dresser |
Aleksandra Markovich | ... | scenic shopperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Bryan Dembinski | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Deutscher | ... | boom operator |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Fowler | ... | ADR mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor (as Greg Gerlich) |
William Kozy | ... | tandem unit boom operator |
Dave LaVenture | ... | utility |
Bianca Monteiro | ... | project manager descriptive video |
John-Paul Natysin | ... | sound utility: day player |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Spyros Poulos | ... | second boom operator/sound utility |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Peter Schneider | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dimitra Bixby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tara Grieco | ... | special effects technician |
Gordon Tanner | ... | special effects technician |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tehmina Beg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Junyoung Han | ... | digital compositor |
Sophia Lee | ... | visual effects production manager |
Sarah McCulley | ... | visual effects producer |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Teresa Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
William Cote | ... | stunts |
Jake Eavey | ... | stunts |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve LaRoza | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunt double: Josh Dallas |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunt double: Frank Deal |
Stephanie Vovou | ... | stunt double: Athena Karkanis |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Barbot | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jonathan Beck | ... | a camera operator |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Connelly | ... | a camera dolly grip |
John Coots | ... | rigging gaffer |
Evan Dalcher | ... | lighting technician |
Michael DeRario | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Dana DeSalis | ... | electrician |
Sandy Hays | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera (as Sandy Hayes) |
Wesley Hodges | ... | first assistant camera: B camera |
Matt Infante | ... | additional loader |
Tamas Janta | ... | best boy electric |
Sal Lanza | ... | key grip |
Ken Shibata | ... | gaffer |
Justin Situ | ... | best boy electric |
Tom Sochan | ... | additional loader |
James Usmanov | ... | 2nd unit gaffer |
Casting Department
Alex Cody | ... | background casting associate |
Grace Goldstein | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Kathryn Loveless | ... | casting assistant |
Grant Wilfley | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fiorella Aller | ... | costume coordinator |
Katie Cooke | ... | costumer |
Bryan Czerniawski | ... | costume supervisor |
Ann Nguyen | ... | set costumer |
Shelby Robinson | ... | shopper |
Gabrielle Ruffino | ... | costume assistant |
Halle Schirmer | ... | costume assistant |
Gabriella Sprenkle | ... | costumer |
Tsigie White | ... | assistant costume designer |
Trisha Williams | ... | set costumer |
Rosi Zingales | ... | Head Tailor |
Editorial Department
Patrice Bowman | ... | dailies technician |
Andrew Elliott | ... | assistant editor |
Opal Fleischmann | ... | dailies coordinator |
Jess Haber | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | senior dailies producer |
Ian McNeny | ... | post-production coordinator: MTI Film |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist (as Steven Porter) |
Sam Fischer | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dave Dorn | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Hellmann | ... | location assistant |
Rob Herling | ... | location manager |
Grace Kwon | ... | location scout |
Josh LaJoie | ... | assistant location manager |
Greg Ronayne | ... | location production assistant |
Niko Rummell | ... | location scout |
Tommy South | ... | assistant location manager |
Nikki Cao Yang | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Darika Fuhrmann | ... | Script Coordinator / script coordinator |
Julie Robinson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Josh Aber | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Andre Azevedo | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Donna Belsky | ... | studio teacher |
Jimmy Blackmon | ... | producer's assistant |
Nikolas George Brown | ... | production staff |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant |
Loren Elkins | ... | assistant: Josh Dallas |
Helena Emmanuel | ... | production assistant |
Sam Freedman | ... | assistant: Jeff Rake |
Ben Hauck | ... | stand-in: Josh Dallas |
Z.D. Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Sean Kelley | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Lane | ... | production assistant |
Rita Lourenço Laterca | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Amanda Lomazow | ... | production assistant |
Thomas J. McLaughlin | ... | office production assistant |
Chloe Hyeonjeong Na | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Anne Nevin | ... | production coordinator |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: motion design / creative director: video design |
Miriam Tielmann | ... | assistant production coordinator |