Chicago Fire (TV Series)
The Strongest Among Us (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Reza Tabrizi |
Writing Credits
Michael Brandt | ... | (created by) & |
Derek Haas | ... | (created by) |
Derek Haas | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Todd Arnow | ... | executive producer |
Daniele Bernstein | ... | transmedia producer |
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
Steve Chikerotis | ... | associate producer (as Steve 'Chik' Chikerotis) |
Tim Deluca | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Michael Gilvary | ... | executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Eric Matsumoto | ... | co-producer |
Andrea Newman | ... | executive producer |
Michael A. O'Shea | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Reza Tabrizi | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Jayson Crothers |
Editing by
Adam Stilestein | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jenny Ravitz | ||
Claire Simon | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Craig Jackson |
Art Direction by
David W. Krummel | ... | (as David Krummel) |
Set Decoration by
Desi Wolff |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Sirena Crosby | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Deborah K. Dee | ... | makeup department head (as Deborah Dee) |
Rosalind Jones-Crosby | ... | key hair stylist |
Libby Knapp | ... | hair stylist |
Jamie Leodones | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Justine Losoya | ... | third makeup artist |
Dominic Mango | ... | hair department head |
Christopher Payne | ... | special effects makeup department head |
Production Management
Demetra Diamantopoulos | ... | unit production manager |
Julia Vail | ... | post-production supervisor (as Julia M. Vail) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Black | ... | second assistant director |
Stephanie E. Clemons | ... | additional second assistant director |
Chris DeAngelis | ... | first assistant director |
Tyler Ventura | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Barracca | ... | leadman (as Tony Barracca) |
Alyssa Coyle | ... | art department assistant |
William Dambra | ... | property master (as Billy D'Ambra) |
Ricky Dear | ... | greensman |
Anita Gallo | ... | set designer |
Kristyn Kate Hegner | ... | set dec buyer |
Aaron C. Holden Jr. | ... | property master (as Aaron Holden Jr.) |
Lisa Korpan | ... | set designer |
Tyler Osman | ... | construction coordinator |
Merje Veski | ... | assistant art director |
Rickard Rudolfi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Calistro | ... | utility sound technician |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Karl Dondlinger | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound supervisor |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor |
Blair Scheller | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Smathers | ... | sound editor |
Mike Szakmeister | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Edwin Hast | ... | special effects |
Jennifer Hiltwein | ... | special effects foreman |
Kyle Krenmuller | ... | special effects technician |
Sergio Medina | ... | special effects foreman |
John D. Milinac | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Milinac) |
Matt Reese | ... | special effects foreman |
Carlos Velazquez | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Cameron Coombs | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Edwards | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Miller | ... | flame artist |
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | compositing supervisor / flame artist |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/layout: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aaron Crippen | ... | stunt performer |
Shawnah Donley | ... | stunts |
Mark Harper | ... | stunts |
Rachel Harrison | ... | stunts |
Rick LeFevour Jr. | ... | stunts |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunts |
Corrina Roshea | ... | stunt double: Miranda Rae Mayo |
Rebecca Vickers | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Birtwistle | ... | camera pa |
Justin Briones | ... | company grip |
Zachary Gannaway | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (as Zach Gannaway) |
Christian Hins | ... | dolly grip |
Morgan Michael Lewis | ... | key grip (as Mike Lewis) |
J'mme Love | ... | film loader |
Anthony J. Lullo | ... | gaffer |
Elizabeth A. Morris | ... | still photographer |
Chris Murray | ... | best boy grip |
William R. Nielsen Jr. | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as William R. Nielson) |
Melvina Rapozo | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Brian Romano | ... | second assistant camera |
Salvador Torrison | ... | dolly grip |
Matt Valentine | ... | a camera operator |
Kevin Wisor | ... | best boy electric |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator |
Casting Department
Lynn Kressel | ... | original casting |
Catlyne Lasser | ... | casting associate |
Joan Philo | ... | background casting |
Cassidy Price | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Clapp | ... | key costumer |
Abby Cress | ... | set costumer |
Gretchen Gain | ... | costume supervisor |
Victor H. Soto | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Cvjetnicanin | ... | final colorist |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Anthony Jaime | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Jensen | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Bianca Brown | ... | location assistant |
Ashley J. Cooper | ... | location coordinator |
Peter R. Gordon | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael R. Proffitt | ... | location assistant |
Fernando Mora | ... | assistant location manager / location assistant |
Mono Wilborn | ... | location manager (as Monoleto Wilborn) |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | music assistant |
David Fleming | ... | composer: additional music |
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Conor McHugh | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
David Naroth | ... | technical score engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Berger | ... | script coordinator |
Dru Anne Carlson | ... | script supervisor (as DruAnn Carlson) |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Billy Hogan) |
Additional Crew
Kim Barnhart Posly | ... | production coordinator |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | assistant: executive producers |
Kim Brown | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Salvador Carmona | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jessica Cotton | ... | additional set production assistant |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance coordinator |
Amanda Gbur | ... | executive producer's assistant |
Kevin Grimon | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Nik Hassinger | ... | production assistant (as Nikki Hassinger) |
Susan Hayes | ... | production accountant |
Lauren Hermsen | ... | assistant: executive producers |
Shannon Kobler | ... | additional production assistant |
Tanera Marshall | ... | dialect coach |
Michele Martinez | ... | paramedic advisor |
Sarah McKenzie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cameron Olsen | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Peacock | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alex Phillips | ... | assistant: executive producers |
Ericka N. Shane | ... | construction/2nd asst accountant |
Elizabeth Sherman | ... | assistant: executive producers |
Bryan Smith | ... | production assistant |
Maggie Sorce | ... | executive producer's assistant |
Denise P. Taylor | ... | first assistant accountant (as Denise Taylor-Rawlins) |
Shane Thomas | ... | craft service |
Leslie Wahrenbrock | ... | payroll accountant |
Tom Mulroe | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Darren Orr | ... | title design: Spy (uncredited) |