Directed by
Richard Weston |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rupert Brooke | ... | (poems) |
Charles Kenneth Scott Moncrieff | ... | (poem) |
Wilfred Owen | ... | (poems) |
Percy Bysshe Shelley | ... | (poem) |
Laurence Thompson | ... | (written by) |
Richard Weston | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Staite | ... | Wilfred Owen | |
Sid Phoenix | ... | Siegfried Sassoon | |
Joyce Branagh | ... | Susan Owen | |
Benjamin Longthorne | ... | Corporal Thompson | |
Harry Owens | ... | Charles K Scott Moncrieff | |
Will Burren | ... | Robert Graves | |
Sally Paffett | ... | Nancy Nicholson | |
Howard Corlett | ... | Lieutenant Welham | |
Christian Faber | ... | 2nd Lieutenant Walker | |
Christopher Wollaton | ... | 2nd Lieutenant Gower | |
Andrew Caley | ... | Robbie Ross | |
Tom Coliandris | ... | Private Barlow | |
William Holstead | ... | Private O'Hara | |
Ian Horsman | ... | Sarge | |
Will Mytum | ... | German Captain | |
Ruth Rundle | ... | Mable Nicholson | |
Mike Barrowman | ... | 2nd Lieutenant Nash | |
Carl Mounfield | ... | Postman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew Biddulph | ... | Private Jones | |
Mark Kitto | ... | Arnold Bennett |
Produced by
Charlie Burt | ... | co-producer |
Les Highton | ... | co-producer |
Omar Parker | ... | co-producer |
Neil Perriam | ... | executive producer |
Keith Thompson | ... | assistant producer |
Richard Weston | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthew Dwivedi | ... | (as Matt Dwivedi) |
Cinematography by
Meurig Marshall |
Editing by
Richard Weston |
Makeup Department
Laura Vallejo | ... | makeup artist (as Laura María Vallejo) |
Production Management
Eolande Diaz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francis Quigley | ... | second assistant director |
Keith Thompson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Pascale Pollier | ... | sculptor |
Sound Department
Fredrik Ashton | ... | scoring mixer |
Sol Dedewo | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark McMillan | ... | sound editor / sound mixer / sound recordist |
Matthew Williams | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zelfi Elcin Kirca | ... | second assistant camera (as Zelfi Elcin Kirca Gokce) |
Callum Reeves | ... | assistant camera |
Laura Van De Hel | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgie Stuart | ... | wardrobe |
Additional Crew
Eva-Marie Kung | ... | French Translator |
Ben Simmons | ... | military advisor: armourer (as Bags Simmons) |