Good Trouble (TV Series)
Broken Arted (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Paige |
Writing Credits
Peter Paige | ... | (created by) & |
Bradley Bredeweg | ... | (created by) and |
Joanna Johnson | ... | (created by) |
Megan Lynn | ... | (written by) & |
Wade Solomon | ... | (written by) |
Cristian Martinez | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kris Q. Rehl | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Maia Mitchell | ... | Callie Adams Foster | |
Cierra Ramirez | ... | Mariana Adams Foster | |
Zuri Adele | ... | Malika Williams | |
Sherry Cola | ... | Alice Kwan | |
Tommy Martinez | ... | Gael Martinez | |
Roger Bart | ... | Curtis Wilson | |
Josh Pence | ... | Dennis Cooper | |
Emma Hunton | ... | Davia Moss | |
Beau Mirchoff | ... | Jamie Hunter | |
T.J. Linnard | ... | Evan Speck (as TJ Linnard) | |
Heather Mazur | ... | Angela Miller | |
Chloe Wepper | ... | Casey Pierce | |
Dhruv Uday Singh | ... | Raj Patil | |
Michael Galante | ... | Bryan | |
Kara Wang | ... | Sumi | |
Briana Venskus | ... | Meera Mattei | |
Hailie Sahar | ... | Jazmin Martinez | |
Charlie Bodin | ... | Josh Mandela | |
Chris Sheffield | ... | Jeff | |
Riley Go | ... | Vivian | |
Daisy Eagan | ... | Joey Riverton | |
Brandon Barash | ... | Nathan | |
Marc Anthony Samuel | ... | Kamar | |
Candace Nicholas-Lippman | ... | Yari | |
Eric M. Myrick | ... | Dylan | |
Seri DeYoung | ... | Claire Badgely | |
Maisie Klompus | ... | Rachel Boyle | |
Annie Little | ... | Jennifer | |
Rachel Rosenbloom | ... | Gina Spero | |
Kevin Sifuentes | ... | Carl |
Produced by
Bradley Bredeweg | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Greg Gugliotta | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Johnson | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jennifer Lopez | ... | executive producer |
Megan Lynn | ... | co-executive producer |
Benny Medina | ... | executive producer |
Maia Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Ally Musika | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Paige | ... | executive producer |
Cierra Ramirez | ... | executive producer |
Christine A. Sacani | ... | executive producer (as Christine Sacani) |
Wade Solomon | ... | co-executive producer |
Gillian Sonnier | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Michael Brook |
Cinematography by
Marco Fargnoli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Debra Weinstein |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger | ... | (casting by) |
Deborah George | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Rachel Kamerman |
Art Direction by
Mark Hunstable |
Set Decoration by
Linda Louise Sheets |
Costume Design by
Deena Appel |
Makeup Department
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | hair stylist |
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Camille Henderson | ... | dept. head make-up artist |
AnnaRose Kern | ... | dept. head hair stylist (as Annarose Kern) |
James Sartain | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Thereze Berquist | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Noelle Arias | ... | post production supervisor |
Dan Coffie | ... | unit production manager |
Randy Weiss | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Buckler | ... | first assistant director |
Colin Markowitz | ... | second assistant director |
Mindy McKoin Ma | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Simone Warrick | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
Phillip B. Horlings | ... | set dresser |
Tim Jackson | ... | construction coordinator (as Timothy C. Jackson) |
Danielle Mana | ... | assistant property master |
Sara Wilhelmi | ... | graphic designer |
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreperson (uncredited) |
Corey A. Doyle | ... | onset dresser (uncredited) |
Natalie Gates | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Alfonso Ramirez | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren Verardo | ... | construction estimator (uncredited) |
Rebecca Wentz | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jamie Gambell | ... | production sound mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ron Aston | ... | foley effects editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Chris Hall | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Daniel Quintana | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreea Cornel | ... | second assistant: b camera |
Nick Franco | ... | camera operator |
John Gilmour | ... | key grip |
Bryan G. Haigh | ... | additional first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Doug Oh | ... | camera operator: additional |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | camera operator |
Steve Samuelson | ... | key rigging grip |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Lon Thompson | ... | chief lighting technician |
James N. Clark | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Michael Fortin | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Paul Gratland | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Derek Jimenez Jr. | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Seth Kotok | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dylan Neal | ... | c camera second assistant (uncredited) / digital utility (uncredited) |
Robert Shoemaker | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Connor Solomon | ... | Video Playback (uncredited) |
Sam Tazartes | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |
David Youel | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Erica Ellingson | ... | extras casting |
Marlo Tiede | ... | casting executive |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Shelby Cherniet | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzan Berberian | ... | costumer |
Diana Demoff | ... | Costumer shopper |
Ann Miller | ... | costumer (as Annie Miller) / costumer |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Warkentien | ... | assistant costume designer |
Diana Demoff | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Destinee Cordeiro | ... | post production coordinator |
Adam Hawkey | ... | colorist |
Geoff Saville | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mike Barry | ... | location manager |
James Gierman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Erik Keeling-Torrez | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Michael Shanahan | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kim Bingham | ... | theme by |
Elliott Goldkind | ... | music editor |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Tasha Ames | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Craig Conard | ... | music production (uncredited) |
Nick Norton | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Suzanne Schnite | ... | composer additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Craig | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Characky | ... | production driver |
Bruce Comtois | ... | production driver |
Robert Santoro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Travis Stake | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gilmar Comayagua | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Emily D. Blood | ... | production staff (as Emily Blood) |
Emily Ruth Carter | ... | production staff |
Shelby Cherniet | ... | production staff |
Nicky Craft | ... | production staff (as Nicky Craft Medof) |
Andrea Devita | ... | production staff (as Andrea DeVita) |
Natalie Gates | ... | production staff |
Joe Gjura | ... | video and computer engineer |
Stephanie Higgins Frey | ... | production staff |
Danielle Ivancich | ... | production coordinator |
Simran Mahtani | ... | production staff |
Dylan Neal | ... | production staff |
August Osterloh | ... | production staff |
Justin Reyes | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Richter | ... | production staff |
Philip Roice | ... | payroll assistant |
Jeff Wickline | ... | production controller |
Rosanne Gibson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |