Marcella (TV Series)
Episode #2.3 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Martin |
Writing Credits
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (created by) & |
Nicola Larder | ... | (created by) |
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (showrunner) |
Hans Rosenfeldt |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Chris Ballantyne | ... | co-producer |
Ann Harrison-Baxter | ... | producer |
Adam Knopf | ... | line producer |
Nicola Larder | ... | executive producer |
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | executive producer |
Tony Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lorne Balfe |
Cinematography by
Kate Reid |
Editing by
Liana Del Giudice |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Production Design by
Ed Turner |
Art Direction by
Dominic Roberts |
Set Decoration by
Jonnie Mead |
Costume Design by
Yves Barre |
Makeup Department
Alexis Dolman | ... | makeup artist |
Lauren Griffin | ... | personal makeup artist |
Laura Lawrence | ... | makeup artist (as Laura Howley) |
Melanie Lenihan | ... | makeup designer |
Beth Long | ... | makeup artist |
Nikoleta Tzani | ... | makeup junior daily |
Production Management
Zoe Burke | ... | production manager |
Nadia Jaynes | ... | head of production |
Pete Oldham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sam Pickering | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Alder | ... | first assistant director |
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Abbie Alvarez | ... | petty cash buyer (as Abigail Alvarez) / petty cash buyer (as Abigail Álvarez) |
Thomas Arnold | ... | it technician |
Lizzy Butler | ... | graphic designer |
James Donovan | ... | standby propman |
Charlotte Emerson | ... | art department assistant |
Sara Hayward | ... | stand by art director |
Dan Johnson | ... | standby props |
Daniel Kearns | ... | assistant art director |
Joe Linfield | ... | dressing prop |
Gary Lock | ... | property master |
John Pickersgill | ... | carpenter |
Rosie Thomson | ... | production buyer |
Louis Wilson | ... | storeman |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Dan Lewis | ... | stad by props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Rudi Buckle | ... | sound mixer |
Barry Coxhead | ... | second assistant sound |
Peter Gates | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Markus Moll | ... | additional rerecording mixer |
George Riley | ... | sound mix technician |
Karl Sveinsson | ... | adr |
Mike Wood | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Louise Brabrand | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vikram Chadha | ... | digital compositor |
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor |
Eloi G. Martorell | ... | digital compositor |
Karol Mazur | ... | paint and roto artist |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects |
Mark Pinheiro | ... | senior compositor |
Justin Tillett | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sam Stefan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
M. Bulman Arshehit | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
Michael Bonnar | ... | electrician |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Rob Carter | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Ben Chads | ... | camera operator dailies |
Jack Hinton | ... | Camera Operator, B Camera, Assistant Camera |
Tony Kay | ... | steadicam & b camera operator |
Sam Kirby | ... | additional grip |
Ben Lowe | ... | grip |
Sebastian Marczewski | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, daily |
Greg McFarlane King | ... | electrician |
Kate McMillan | ... | camera trainee: a camera |
Chris Pollitt | ... | focus puller "a" camera |
Kate Reid | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip trainee |
Stuart White | ... | Splinter Unit DOP (as Stuart Nicholas White) |
Leo Winslow | ... | second assistant camera: b camera, dailies |
Daniel Wombwell | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis | ... | grip trainee dailies |
Matt Markham | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting |
Alex Howes | ... | casting assistant |
Ava Jade Morgan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgina Brown | ... | costume standby |
Amy-Louise Costello | ... | costume trainee |
Emily Curtis | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Ben Mudge | ... | second assistant editor |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Joel Skinner | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Idris Ahmed | ... | location manager |
Tyler Harrington | ... | locations |
Joe Kirby | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Max Aruj | ... | composer: additional music |
Jon Aschalew | ... | modular synth programmer |
Lorne Balfe | ... | composer: theme music |
Mike Ladouceur | ... | additional arrangement / additional music |
Queenie Li | ... | music coordinator |
Steffen Thum | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Elliston | ... | script supervisor |
Angela Godfrey | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Flora Zackon | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Graham Francis | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Katie Barrett | ... | Buccaneer Coordinator |
Jo Blanket | ... | Publicity Manager |
Mehwish Butt | ... | production accountant: Buccaneer |
Florian Cassel-Delavois | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Isabel Christina Maria Copley | ... | production runner |
Alison Cresswell | ... | working with children consultant |
Neil Griffiths | ... | it technician |
Rachel McVay | ... | production runner |
Jill Milne | ... | post production paperwork |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner |
Rebecca Samuelson | ... | Financial Controller |
Michael Searle | ... | additional floor runner |
Lynda Spring | ... | assistant production accountant |
Matt Steen-Brookes | ... | floor runner dailies (as Matt Steen) |
Elliott Swift | ... | script editior |
Graham Walters | ... | craft service |
Ruari Watson | ... | petty cashier |