Young Justice (TV Series)
Royal We (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Melchior Zwyer | ... | (as Mel Zwyer) |
Writing Credits
Andrew Robinson | ... | (written by) |
Arnold Drake | ... | (Beast Boy created by) |
Tony Isabella | ... | (Black Lightning created by) & |
Trevor Von Eeden | ... | (Black Lightning created by) |
Mike W. Barr | ... | (Brion Markov, Dr. Helga Jace, Frederick DeLamb and Gregor Markov created by) & |
Jim Aparo | ... | (Brion Markov, Dr. Helga Jace, Frederick DeLamb and Gregor Markov created by) (as James Aparo) |
Marv Wolfman | ... | (Cat Grant created by) & |
Jerry Ordway | ... | (Cat Grant created by) |
J.M. DeMatteis | ... | (Catherine Cobert created by) & |
Keith Giffen | ... | (Catherine Cobert created by) |
Gerry Conway | ... | (Count Vertigo created by) & |
Trevor Von Eeden | ... | (Count Vertigo created by) |
Jim Lee | ... | (Kaizen Gamorra created by) |
Marv Wolfman | ... | (Nightwing created by) & |
George Pérez | ... | (Nightwing created by) (as George Perez) |
Jerry Siegel | ... | (Superboy created by) (credit only) |
Greg Weisman | ... | (created by) |
Brandon Vietti | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Troy Baker | ... | Brion Markov / Simon Ecks (voice) | |
Steve Blum | ... | Count Vertigo / Henchy / Wilhelm Peters (voice) | |
Greg Cipes | ... | Garfield Logan (voice) | |
Zehra Fazal | ... | Dead Girl (voice) | |
Crispin Freeman | ... | Gregor Markov / Kaizen Gamorra (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Helga Jace / Donna Troy / Troia (voice) | |
Stephanie Lemelin | ... | Artemis Crock / Tigress / Catherine Cobert (voice) | |
Yuri Lowenthal | ... | Garth / Zviad Baazovi / Otto Von Furth / Plasmus (voice) | |
Jesse McCartney | ... | Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice) | |
Masasa Moyo | ... | Cat Grant (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Conner Kent / Superboy / Frederick DeLamb (voice) | |
Khary Payton | ... | Jefferson Pierce / Black Lightning (voice) | |
Mark Rolston | ... | Lex Luthor / Sumaan Harjavti (voice) |
Produced by
Leanne Moreau | ... | producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Vietti | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer |
Greg Weisman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer |
Music by
Kristopher Carter | ||
Michael McCuistion | ||
Lolita Ritmanis |
Editing by
Bruce A. King | ... | (as Bruce King) |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason |
Art Direction by
Phil Bourassa |
Production Management
Luke Ashworth | ... | assistant production manager |
Jay Bastian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Marlene Corpuz | ... | assistant production manager |
Brian E.S. Jones | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rebecca Unger | ... | post production manager |
Art Department
Matthew Bordenave | ... | storyboard artist |
Anissa Espinosa | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Dou Hong | ... | character design |
Yasmin Khudari | ... | storyboard artist |
Marta Knudsen | ... | background key painter |
Diana Ling | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Allison Smith | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Christina Sotta | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | assistant engineer |
Eric Raichelson | ... | dialog recordist |
Tommy Sarioglou | ... | foley editor |
Aaron Southerland | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Animation Department
Dou Hong | ... | character designer |
Hakjoon Kang | ... | background designer |
Marta Knudsen | ... | key background painter |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting department |
Editorial Department
Harrison T. Barth | ... | assistant editor (as Harrison Barth) |
Greg Emerson | ... | post production executive |
Gabriel Gianola | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Unger | ... | post production manager |
Music Department
Kristopher Carter | ... | composer: theme music |
Michael McCuistion | ... | composer: theme music |
Lolita Ritmanis | ... | composer: theme music |
Kristopher Carter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Michael McCuistion | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Lolita Ritmanis | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jake Baumgart | ... | business & legal affairs/rights & clearances |
Brendan Brasier | ... | business & legal affairs/rights & clearance |
Frances E. Chang | ... | production administrator |
Marlene Corpuz | ... | assistant production manager |
Spencer Howerton | ... | production accountant |
Jehan Jawad | ... | business & legal affairs |
Leif Kjaer | ... | vice president of business and legal affairs |
Rebecca Mathany | ... | business & legal affairs |
Shanon Muir | ... | business & legal affairs |
Bonnie Negrete | ... | business & legal affairs |
Tracy Nicoletti | ... | production support |
Britton Payne | ... | business & legal affairs |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Kimberly Shekerlian | ... | business & legal affairs |
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice director |