Directed by
Chris Fisher |
Writing Credits
Alexander Cary | ... | (created by) |
Greg Plageman | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Sanford Golden | ... | (teleplay by) |
Greg Plageman | ... | (story by) & |
Brusta Brown | ... | (executive story editor) & |
John Mitchell Todd | ... | (executive story editor) (as John Todd) & |
Tony Camerino | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Andy Callahan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Luc Besson | ... | (based on the characters created by) & |
Robert Mark Kamen | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Clive Standen | ... | Bryan Mills | |
Adam Goldberg | ... | Kilroy | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Santana | |
Jennifer Beals | ... | Christina Hart | |
Brittany Allen | ... | Ella | |
Benz Antoine | ... | Senator McDermott | |
Jeremy Crutchley | ... | Senator Buchanan | |
Nabeel El Khafif | ... | Kamara | |
Peter Outerbridge | ... | James Casey | |
Brian Paul | ... | Director Owens | |
Tahmoh Penikett | ... | David Ramsey | |
Wass Stevens | ... | Sykes | |
Joanna Areti | ... | Amina | |
Geet Arora | ... | Turkish Businessman | |
Val Cole | ... | Newscaster | |
Basel Daoud | ... | Eland | |
Craig Henry | ... | PMC Banks | |
Dani Jazzar | ... | Grieving Father | |
Ahmed Mesallati | ... | Tamir Zamani | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Amerine | ... | Military Contractor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Balek | ... | co-producer |
Lena Cordina | ... | producer |
Matthew Gross | ... | executive producer |
Erik Mountain | ... | co-executive producer |
Zak Schwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Romeo Tirone | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Rudolf Blahacek |
Editing by
Ryan Malanaphy |
Production Design by
Steven Wolff |
Costume Design by
Marcia Scott |
Makeup Department
Allan Cooke | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stefanie Coulis | ... | daily makeup artist |
Yasmine Crosdale | ... | hair stylist jennifer beals |
Jaye Falcioni | ... | key makeup artist |
Etheline Joseph | ... | hair department head |
Antoinette Julien | ... | hair stylist |
Ting Fang Liu | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer O'Connor | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Forsyth | ... | assistant production manager |
Darren Thomas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Benish | ... | daily assistant director (as Adam Richard Benish) |
Nicole Dipietro | ... | third assistant director |
Fatima Palhetas | ... | first assistant director / third assistant director |
Neesha Patki | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Lily Yang | ... | on set assistant director |
Art Department
J.P. Dame | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction coordinator |
Rachel Dottermann | ... | property master: second unit |
Scott D. Edwards | ... | assistant set decorator (as Scott Edwards) |
Justin Gajewski | ... | set dresser |
Scott Holdsworth | ... | on-set dresser |
William Koon | ... | key scenic artist |
Grace Ng | ... | art department coordinator |
Zachary Pelletier | ... | 2nd Unit Properties Assistant |
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia | ... | set designer |
Cherie Spencer | ... | set buyer |
Kerry Spurrell | ... | property master |
Taken | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Whelan | ... | props |
Sound Department
Brian Armstrong | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ian Blackman | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley mixer |
Caleb Hollenback | ... | sound recordist |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Davalos Juan | ... | foley cuer |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Kyle O'Neal | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lauren E. Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr mixer |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Bruno Larizza | ... | special effects |
Matthew Tulk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Belbin | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects producer |
Maddie Fordham | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist: Folks |
Ashley Hakker | ... | compositor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Nikolas Kanellopoulos | ... | digital compositor |
Antonis Kotzias | ... | visual effects supervisor: Yafka |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) |
Lena Mitropoulou | ... | visual effects coordinator: Yafka |
Aspa Papageorgiou | ... | visual effects artist |
Abhijit Patil | ... | digital compositor |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effect editor: Folks |
Tamara Stone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunt double: Nabeel E Khafif |
Scotty Cook | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt performer |
Tig Fong | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Gow | ... | stunt performer |
Stéphane Julien | ... | stunts blackfalls #3 |
Daniel Lavigne | ... | stunt performer |
Louis Paquette | ... | Fight Coordinator |
Branko Racki | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Gannon Racki | ... | stunts |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunts |
Robert Racki | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Todd Schroeder | ... | stunt performer |
John Stead | ... | stunt performer |
Tyler Williams | ... | stunt double: Tahmoh Penikett |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Anicic | ... | best boy rigging gaffer |
Michael Battistone | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Colin Berry | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Randy Brown | ... | gaffer |
Matt Eakin | ... | rigging electrician |
Spencer Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Slobodan Marin | ... | board operator |
A. Peter Molnar | ... | lighting console programmer |
Steve Mrkobrada | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Pantazidis Panagiotis | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Porter | ... | bestboy electric |
Ryan Prouse | ... | second assistant camera |
Benjamin Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting assistant / casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cassandra Candela | ... | costume assistant |
Jane Flanders | ... | costume supervisor |
Adrienne Pink | ... | Set Costumer |
Editorial Department
LaRae Burress | ... | post-production assistant |
Rachel Eisenberg | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andrew Bezuk-Greig | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matthew Colbert Blocha | ... | assistant to composer / score technical supervisor |
Jakob Freudendahl | ... | score intern |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Etienne Monsaingeon | ... | composer assistant |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Benjamin Zecker | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Julian Ouanes | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jamie Hodgson | ... | driver |
Ted Nobles | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jason Amerine | ... | consultant |
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach |
Charlotte Bradley | ... | assistant to producer |
Melissa Crozier | ... | set medic |
Vincent D'Angelo | ... | producer: main titles - Elastic |
Nicole Fournier | ... | stand-in (as Nicole Yvette Fournier) |
Eric Gamache | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Evan James | ... | writers production assistant |
Liam Kiernan | ... | location scout |
Lou Madolev | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator (as Jackie Alexander) |
Natasha Pereira | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
Konstantin Shaburov | ... | stand in: Clive Standen |
Lindsay Somers | ... | medical consultant |
P. Dylan Healy | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |