The Tick (TV Series)
Tale from the Crypt (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thor Freudenthal |
Writing Credits
Ben Edlund | ... | (created by) |
David Fury | ... | (written by) |
Joe Piarulli | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Luan Thomas | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | The Tick | |
Griffin Newman | ... | Arthur Everest | |
Valorie Curry | ... | Dot Everest | |
Brendan Hines | ... | Superian (credit only) | |
Yara Martinez | ... | Ms. Lint | |
Scott Speiser | ... | Overkill | |
Jackie Earle Haley | ... | The Terror | |
Alan Tudyk | ... | Dangerboat (voice) | |
Devin Ratray | ... | Tinfoil Kevin | |
Kahlil Ashanti | ... | Goat | |
John Pirkis | ... | Dr. Karamazov | |
Eric Whitten | ... | Drum Teacher |
Produced by
Andres Anglade | ... | associate producer |
Nick Bradley | ... | co-producer |
Ben Edlund | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | executive producer |
Susan Hurwitz Arneson | ... | supervising producer |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Klein | ... | associate producer |
Jose Molina | ... | co-executive producer |
Kerry Orent | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | producer |
Barry Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Romeo Tirone | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Warburton | ... | producer |
Music by
Chris Bacon |
Cinematography by
William Rexer | ... | (as William Rexer II) |
Editing by
Geofrey Hildrew |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
John Kasarda |
Set Decoration by
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Gary Jones |
Makeup Department
Craig Lindberg | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Mckay | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Pasicov | ... | makeup department head |
David Presto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Zachary Ripps | ... | contact lens technician |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup creator |
Jackie Risotto | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joshua Huffman | ... | production supervisor |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Finch | ... | first assistant director |
Murphy Occhino | ... | first assistant director |
Heather Verbeke | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jim Bauer | ... | props |
Colin Brantley | ... | scenic foreman |
Jack Breene | ... | art department |
Mason Chesler | ... | graphic artist |
Eric Fehlberg | ... | concept artist |
Michael Kall | ... | carpenter foreman |
Jessie Katz | ... | assistant property master |
Mollie Laurienzo | ... | art department coordinator |
Nathan Longest | ... | props |
Wes Louie | ... | concept illustrator |
Justin Pineo | ... | leadman |
Zach Selter | ... | props |
Omar Vaid | ... | assistant set decorator |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | shop foreman |
Sound Department
Randy Babajtis | ... | sound effects editor |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Heather Fink | ... | sound utility |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Paul Hammond | ... | dialogue editor |
Dane Lonsdale | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Temple | ... | sound designer |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brandon Bak | ... | additional foley mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / loop group recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects supervisor (as Conrad Brink) |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Aleksandr Lokensgard | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Cunningham | ... | mold department (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gary Abrahamian | ... | Animation Lead |
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. vfx compositor |
Arthur Argote | ... | digital compositor |
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor |
Jon Balcome | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamie Barty | ... | digital compositor |
Brian C. Davis | ... | visual effects artist |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects associate producer: FuseFX |
John Decker | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Daniel Fazel | ... | digital artist |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hamilton | ... | visual effects editor |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony |
Steven Lloyd | ... | senior compositor |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor |
Lewis Menga | ... | vfx editorial: Fuse FX |
Brent Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Alan Precourt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Matthew Rappaport | ... | visual effects artist |
David W. Reynolds | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brian Smallwood | ... | digital compositor |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX / visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Terry Windell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeff Wozniak | ... | visual effects supervisor: New York |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Marlon Engel | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Chris Gereg | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Iyke Iheukwumere | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lang | ... | head of technology: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Grant Lovering | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Dante Nou | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
John Rouse | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Steve Sexton | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Yuki Sugimoto | ... | tracking and matchmove artist: FuseFx (uncredited) |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Teddy Wirtz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lincoln Wogan | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jay Carrado | ... | stunts |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lenny Cruz | ... | stunt performer |
John Finnerty Jr. | ... | stunt double: Ryan Woodle |
Benjamin Hinnant | ... | stunt performer |
Nick LaRocca | ... | stunt performer |
Suo Liu | ... | stunts |
James Northrup | ... | stunt double: Griffin Newman |
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunt double: Scott Speicer |
Kenny Wong | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael J. Burke | ... | first assistant camera |
Lamont Crawford | ... | key grip |
Joe Fugallo | ... | alpha head technician |
Michael Guthrie | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Nate Loehrke | ... | electrician |
Stephen McBride | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jessica Miglio | ... | still photographer |
Jeff Muhlstock | ... | camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Rob Muia | ... | Digital Utility |
Kevin Murphy | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Pebler | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Ronnie Wrase | ... | loader |
Andy Zuch | ... | video assist (as Andrew Zuch) |
Vanessa Alexis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark-Anthony Artis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alex Cody | ... | background casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lawrence Bell | ... | super hero tailor/painter |
John Donchak | ... | costume production assistant |
Charlie Duncan | ... | set costumer |
Samantha Hawkins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Yvette Helin | ... | tailor |
Sebastian Jaramillo | ... | Principal Set Costumer / set costumer |
Tim McKelvey | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Becca Miller | ... | specialty costumer |
Laaleh Mizani | ... | shopper |
Stephanie Quick | ... | set costumer |
Rudy Rojas | ... | key costumer |
Claudia Saimbert | ... | costume assistant |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | set costumer |
July Rose White | ... | set costumer |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Aurora Gordon | ... | final colorist |
Elspeth Grabner | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | dailies producer |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist: dailies |
Alec Perez | ... | dailies operator |
Logan Ritchey | ... | post-production assistant |
Angela Rivadeneyra | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dezi L. Sullivan Jr. | ... | post-production assistant |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Tasha Jocz | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Eskenazi | ... | location manager |
Steph Mark | ... | location assistant |
Morgan Roche | ... | assistant location manager |
Georg Schmithüsen | ... | location scout |
Joel McGlumphy | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Bacon | ... | musician |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Garrett McElver | ... | music supervisor |
Suzanne Waters | ... | singer: theme song |
Gad Emile Zeitune | ... | additional music |
Chris Fogel | ... | recorded and mixed main title (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Overton | ... | script coordinator |
Wendy Lee Roberts | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Charles Spillane | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Marchesona | ... | wardrobe driver: dot (uncredited) |
William Petraglia | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Andrew Bain | ... | Assistant to Ben Edlund |
Lea Barnave | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Donté Bouyer | ... | key pa |
Jasmine Chiong | ... | writer's assistant |
Gina Crane | ... | product placement coordinator |
Zac Donohoe | ... | assistant: Barry Josephson |
Erin Elle | ... | Stand-in: Yara Martinez |
Britt Larimore | ... | office production assistant (as Brittany Larimore) |
Sabrina Laufer | ... | unit publicist |
Jack Levinson | ... | production secretary |
Bryan Lubin | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Lara MacLean | ... | puppeteer |
Andrew McGovern | ... | additional first assistant accountant |
Diya Mishra | ... | writer's pa |
Chris Modrzynski | ... | production assistant |
Adam Nelson | ... | first team & key production assistant |
Philip A. Ramos | ... | production coordinator |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Louis Teverini | ... | second assistant accountant |
Logan Bonilla | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Christian Tirone | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |