Dear White People (TV Series)
Chapter VII (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nisha Ganatra |
Writing Credits
Jaclyn Moore | ... | (written by) (as Jack Moore) |
Justin Simien | ... | (created by) |
Chuck Hayward | ... | (story editor) |
Njeri Brown | ... | (staff writer) & |
Leann Bowen | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Logan Browning | ... | Samantha White | |
Brandon P Bell | ... | Troy Fairbanks (as Brandon Bell) | |
DeRon Horton | ... | Lionel Higgins | |
Antoinette Robertson | ... | Colandrea 'Coco' Conners | |
John Patrick Amedori | ... | Gabe Mitchell | |
Ashley Blaine Featherson-Jenkins | ... | Joelle Brooks (as Ashley Blaine Featherson) | |
Giancarlo Esposito | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Marque Richardson | ... | Reggie Green | |
Nia Jervier | ... | Kelsey Phillips | |
Ally Maki | ... | Ikumi | |
Jemar Michael | ... | Al | |
Jeremy Tardy | ... | Rashid Bakr | |
Alex Alcheh | ... | Milo | |
Francia Raisa | ... | Vanessa | |
Cindy Nguyen | ... | Annie | |
Nikhil Shukla | ... | Mehar | |
Abby Walla | ... | Sabrina |
Produced by
Stephanie Allain | ... | executive producer |
Yvette Lee Bowser | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Nastaran Dibai | ... | co-executive producer |
James O. Kerry | ... | co-producer |
Julia Lebedev | ... | executive producer |
Leonid Lebedev | ... | co-executive producer |
Jaclyn Moore | ... | co-producer (as Jack Moore) |
Jamie Neese | ... | associate producer |
Jason Neese | ... | associate producer |
Justin Simien | ... | executive producer |
Kent Zbornak | ... | producer |
Music by
Kris Bowers |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Waldron |
Editing by
Phillip J. Bartell |
Casting By
Kim Coleman |
Production Design by
Greg J. Grande |
Art Direction by
Chet Maxwell |
Costume Design by
Ceci |
Makeup Department
Stacye P. Branche | ... | makeup department head |
Nancy Martinez-Morrison | ... | hair department head (credit only) |
Production Management
Kathleen DeRose | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kent Zbornak | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Bradford | ... | dga trainee |
Matthew Janssen | ... | second assistant director |
Darrell Woodard | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Buckwald | ... | property master |
Marina Defiere | ... | props (as Marina Buckwald) |
Liz Georgoff | ... | art department coordinator |
Spencer W. Goodman | ... | production assistant |
Sean Grimes | ... | set dresser |
Eddie Jimenez | ... | carpenter (credit only) |
Christian Lopez | ... | paint foreman |
Mark Richardson | ... | assistant property master |
Keith Sale | ... | leadman |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman |
Blair Strong | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Keith Burhans | ... | sound engineer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Lightstone | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Norton | ... | boom operator |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Jennifer Winslow | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Carter | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Currall | ... | flame artist |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani | ... | still photographer |
C. Neo Arboleda | ... | assistant camera: B Cam 2nd AC (as Cristy Arboleda) |
Jorge Devotto | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jule Fontana | ... | second assistant camera |
Estefania Garcia | ... | camera utility / camera utility: day player |
Paul F. Guyer | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Garo Hernandez | ... | lighting technician |
Derek Hoffman | ... | lighting console programmer |
Ilan Levin | ... | camera operator |
Mikael Levin | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Robyn LoVecchio | ... | camera utility |
Andrew McIntosh | ... | electrician |
Layne McIsaac | ... | best boy electric |
Jacob Watts | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Webster | ... | gaffer |
Rachel Wiederhoeft | ... | second assistant camera |
Vincent Kelly | ... | lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Adams | ... | casting associate |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting |
Ryan Maharaj | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James David Leal | ... | set costumer |
Liza Montoya | ... | set costumer |
April K. Watkins | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Michael L. Holland | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ara Thomassian | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Pierce Nudd | ... | key assistant location manager (as Pierce D Nudd) |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Jessica Harrison | ... | music editor |
Amanda Delores Patricia Jones | ... | music coordinator |
Stephen Kaye | ... | score mixer |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne C. Swindle | ... | script supervisor |
Jormond Thompson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Paul Guidry | ... | production driver |
Ken Kaplan | ... | transportation captain |
Harry Victor Schultz | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
John Carney | ... | set production assistant |
Art Gonzales | ... | production assistant |
Steven J. Kung | ... | writers assistant |
Eugene Lew | ... | production accountant |
Heidi Noonan | ... | key set production assistant |
Oby M. Okoye | ... | production staff (as Oby M Okoye) |
T. Zach Taylor | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Kate Turnipseed | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Phil Maggiacomo | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |