Victoria (TV Series)
Warp and Weft (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geoffrey Sax |
Writing Credits
Daisy Goodwin | ... | (written by) |
Daisy Goodwin | ... | (created by) |
A.N. Wilson | ... | (principal source material: "Victoria: A Life" by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Amanda Black | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Paul Frift | ... | producer |
Daisy Goodwin | ... | executive producer |
Kate McKerrell | ... | executive producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Rasmus Arrildt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Josh Cunliffe |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Michael Howells |
Art Direction by
John West | ||
Nick Wilkinson | ... | supervising art director |
Karen Roch | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Niki Longmuir |
Costume Design by
Rosalind Ebbutt |
Makeup Department
Lisa Chape | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Nic Collins | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Amanda Finlay | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Giorgio Galliero | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Amy Haida | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Euan Rider | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Katharine Scott | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Abby Graves | ... | hair daily (uncredited) / makeup daily (uncredited) |
Jules Greenan | ... | hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Becky Kerton | ... | trainee hair stylist: crowd, dailies (uncredited) / trainee makeup artist: crowd, dailies (uncredited) |
Thalia Sparrow | ... | daily crowd hair and makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Sarah Veasey | ... | hair and makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup artist: daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jamie Sumner | ... | unit manager |
Jon Williams | ... | director of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcus Collier | ... | first assistant director |
La' Toyah McDonald | ... | third assistant director |
Helen Morgan | ... | second assistant director |
John William Turner | ... | second second assistant director (as John Turner) |
Art Department
Thomas Barratt | ... | Set dresser dailies |
Jason Bond | ... | property master |
Gary Bustard | ... | prop hand |
Dominic Byles | ... | standby props |
Brian Clark | ... | standby carpenter |
Ben Clements | ... | assistant art director |
John Foster | ... | construction manager |
Brian Gerrard | ... | construction/lighting rigger |
Lois Groendijk | ... | art department trainee |
Matthew Hope | ... | standby art director |
Evangeline Oliver | ... | art department trainee |
Jay Pales | ... | prop storeman |
Clive Pickard | ... | standby props |
Gareth Procter | ... | prop hand |
Robin Richardson | ... | production buyer |
Florence Tasker | ... | graphic designer |
Amanda Wilks | ... | petty cash buyer |
Andrew Griffiths | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Emma Pickard | ... | props: second unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
João Victor Dos Santos | ... | brazilian portuguese dubbing mixer |
Ashoke Ghosh | ... | boom operator |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Pearson | ... | sound recordist |
James Ridgway | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gavin Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian Whitehead | ... | boom operator |
Drew Bentham | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Alice Mason | ... | adr coordinator (uncredited) |
Gregor Mazurczuk | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Chris Ryan | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Will Arnott | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Martin Hobbs | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Siôn Penny | ... | visual effects editor |
Abigail Scollay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Nicholas Cruz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Rafael Morant | ... | visual effects art director (uncredited) |
Emeric Saint-Germain | ... | environment technical director: Goodbye Kansas (uncredited) / matte painter: Goodbye Kansas (uncredited) |
Richard Vosper-Carey | ... | 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Craig Atkinson | ... | key grip |
George Banks | ... | grip assistant : Dailies |
Mark Bull | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tony Coldwell | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Charlotte Croft | ... | camera trainee |
Roger Everson | ... | best boy |
Steven Gardner | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gareth Gatrell | ... | still photographer |
Tom Graham | ... | grip trainee: dailies (as Thomas Graham) |
Richard Haigh | ... | electrician |
Sarah Hibbert | ... | camera trainee |
Mary Kyte | ... | first assistant camera |
Kerr Loy | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kev Marchant | ... | assistant grip |
David Ode | ... | standby rigger |
Jessica Oxley | ... | second assistant camera dailies |
Ravinder Singh | ... | electrician |
Chris Sowden | ... | gaffer |
Ben Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Wheldon | ... | electrician (as Steve Wheldon) |
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Steve Avison | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dion M. Casey | ... | camera operator: dailies (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Steve Gott | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tom Littlewood | ... | camera trainee: second unit (uncredited) |
Donald MacSween | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies (uncredited) |
Andy Waddington | ... | console operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toni Elissa Baker | ... | costume standby |
Milly Barter | ... | costume standby |
Emma Bentley | ... | costume trainee |
Carolyn Buchanan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nicola Clay | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Jema Hewitt | ... | daily sa costumer |
Annabel Lewis | ... | crowd costume standby |
Vivienne Race | ... | costume supervisor |
Carmen Barclay | ... | costume cutter and maker (uncredited) |
Lucy Brookes | ... | set costumer: dailies (uncredited) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | additional crowd standby (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Max McDuff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Charlie Morton | ... | assistant editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor |
Alice Mason | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jim Allan | ... | supervising location manager |
Monty Allan | ... | location manager |
Anika Kohli | ... | location trainee |
Jamie Sumner | ... | location unit manager |
Music Department
Mediaeval Baebes | ... | vocals: theme vocals performed by |
Katharine Blake | ... | vocals: theme vocals performed by (as Mediaeval Baebes) |
The Budapest Film Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Tom Kelly | ... | music associate |
Nigel Lilley | ... | music associate |
Martin Phipps | ... | composer: title music |
Jon Wygens | ... | composer: additional music |
Nathan W Klein | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Benji Merrison | ... | soundtrack: Title Music Suite (uncredited) |
Andrew Skeet | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Martin Thornton | ... | technical score assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Hill | ... | script editor |
Alice McArdle | ... | assistant script editor |
Rachel Stephenson | ... | script supervisor |
Liz Briggs | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Steve Cooke | ... | unit driver |
Steve Davies | ... | unit driver |
Alan Evans | ... | unit driver |
Steve Hook | ... | unit driver |
Alphonsus Patton | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Mark Atkinson | ... | horse master |
Louisa Boardman | ... | trainee accountant |
Alastair Bruce | ... | historical advisor |
Nathaniel Christian-John | ... | floor runner |
Bethany Croft | ... | production trainee |
Howard Ella | ... | production executive |
Marie Fargus | ... | production coordinator |
Diane Hart | ... | production accountant |
Bryony Hooper | ... | production trainee |
Rebecca Keane | ... | creative director: Mammoth Screen |
Katy Mason | ... | publicist |
Sammy Murray | ... | choreographer |
Catherine Myers | ... | floor runner |
Matthew Pope | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Prieditis | ... | floor runner |
Helen Rappaport | ... | historical consultant |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Patrick Smith | ... | publicist |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist |
Craig Womersley | ... | floor runner |
Richard Wood | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Yeomans | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mandy Bainbridge | ... | animal wrangler (uncredited) |
Mel Churcher | ... | dialogue coach: Daniela Holtz (uncredited) |
William Conacher | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hughes | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |