Directed by
Erik Canuel | ... | (as Érik Canuel) |
Writing Credits
David Vainola | ... | (created by) & |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (created by) |
Sara B. Cooper | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Harris | ... | (written by) |
Mark Greig | ... | (story editor) & |
Rachel Anthony | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Luke Roberts | ... | Eric Beaumont | |
Sarah Greene | ... | Maxine Carlson | |
Brandon Jay McLaren | ... | Oliver Yates | |
Nazneen Contractor | ... | Zara Hallam | |
Emma de Caunes | ... | Nathalie Denard | |
Athena Karkanis | ... | Angie Rose | |
Joris Jarsky | ... | Zachary Smith | |
Daniel Kash | ... | Teddy Grimes | |
Neil Napier | ... | Bill Winks | |
Claire Rankin | ... | Commander Nina Sellars | |
Sherry Miller | ... | Elizabeth Bloom | |
Al Sapienza | ... | Deputy Commissioner Patrick Fletcher | |
Drew Carnwath | ... | Donald Winston | |
Dalton Derek | ... | Cop | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Cavalheiro | ... | Bradley Blair | |
Krista Bridges | ... | Mary Hofsteter (uncredited) | |
Jenessa Grant | ... | Evie (uncredited) | |
Debra McCabe | ... | Ms. Bulla (uncredited) | |
Mark Quigley | ... | Jaquan Supporter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bernard Bouix | ... | line producer: France |
Erik Canuel | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica Daniel | ... | line producer |
Sarah Dodd | ... | co-executive producer |
Tina Grewal | ... | producer |
Jocelyn Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Kawaja | ... | executive producer |
Odile McDonald | ... | executive producer |
Valerie Pechels | ... | executive producer |
Avi Quijada | ... | digital content producer / producer: behind the scenes |
Ben Schiffer | ... | co-producer |
Julia Sereny | ... | executive producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer |
David Vainola | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guillaume Roussel |
Cinematography by
Miroslaw Baszak | ... | (as Miroslav Baszak) |
Editing by
Duncan Christie |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ||
Priscilla John | ||
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Gordon Barnes |
Art Direction by
Mun Ying Kwun |
Set Decoration by
Andy Joyce |
Costume Design by
Linda Muir |
Makeup Department
Valérie Chapelle | ... | makeup department head |
Annastasia Cucullo | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | key hair stylist |
Candice Ornstein | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Omar Roessler | ... | second makeup assistant |
Production Management
Susan Alexander | ... | executive in charge of production |
Guy Courtecuisse | ... | post-production manager |
Geoff Ewart | ... | assistant production manager |
Fabien Santoni | ... | second production manager |
Stephen Traynor | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Megan Banning | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Morris | ... | third assistant director |
Elliott Kathryn Whittaker | ... | second assistant director (as Elliott Whittaker) |
Art Department
Makela Barnes | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Aloïs Bruno | ... | swing gang |
Deb Burgess | ... | props buyer |
Perry Frigault | ... | construction coordinator |
Connie Kaneko | ... | on set dresser |
Robin Leatherbarrow | ... | key scenic |
Kim Maticiw | ... | property master |
Marlon McLean | ... | first assistant art director |
Stephanie Medeiros | ... | head painter |
Maya Milin | ... | set buyer |
Ted Morishita | ... | head carpenter |
Theresa Tindall | ... | first assistant art director |
Sound Department
Gray Aletter | ... | sound editor |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound mixer |
Jesse Gillingham | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound post studio manager |
Richard Harkness | ... | sound effects editor (as Rich Harkness) |
Constance Hilton | ... | boom operator |
Melissa Hinton | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Lawless | ... | mix assistant |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Ahee | ... | special effects coordinator |
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects technician |
Gergely Csóri | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Robert Crowther | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Rob Del Ciancio | ... | lead compositor |
Matthew Dochstader | ... | digital compositor |
Phil Jones | ... | visual effects manager |
Dave McGhie | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew S. Steeves | ... | visual effects editor (as Matthew Steeves) |
Peter Braeley | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Adam Gagnon | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Neil Adams | ... | stunt rigger |
James Binkley | ... | stunt rigger |
Ruth Chiang | ... | stunts |
Brianna Goldie | ... | stunt double: Lisa |
Kelly Jones | ... | stunt driver |
Geoff Scovell | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt rigger |
Kara Wooten | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bacik | ... | drone pilot |
Michael Battistone | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Donát Bánkuti | ... | video assist operator |
Nicholas Carrigan-Papadopoulos | ... | lighting technician |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Marc Forand | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dean Ford | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
John Hickey | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Perry Hoffman | ... | camera operator: a camera (as Perry Hoffmann) / director of photography: second unit (as Perry Hoffmann) |
Mitch Holmes | ... | key grip |
Ryan Hunter | ... | best boy grip (as Ryan 'Skip' Hunter) |
Robin Lopes | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | best boy grip (as Paul 'Miguel' Michel) |
Kristin Mombourquette | ... | second assistant "a camera" / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Frederic Moura | ... | drone camera operator |
Steve Mrkobrada | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Walter Romand | ... | drone pilot |
Casting Department
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Roisin McGilly | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bonnie Brown | ... | truck costumer |
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | set supervisor |
Ruth Kavanaugh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karynah Zeh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Walt Biljan | ... | colorist |
Daisy MacLean | ... | first assistant editor |
Spencer Shiffman | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Adam Gagnon | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jodie Moore | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nina Bains | ... | assistant location manager |
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager |
Dan Matthews | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Amanda Clemens | ... | music clearance |
Jody Colero | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elodie Falcioni | ... | script coordinator |
Luke Franklin | ... | script editor |
Marika Latorcai | ... | script supervisor |
Nolan MacDonald | ... | script consultant |
Devin Tupper | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Dolores Barbaric | ... | transportation captain |
Brian Cann | ... | picture car coordinator |
Steve Ranalli | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Melody Badge | ... | stand-in: female (as Melody MacDougall) / vice-president of production finance: Entertainment One |
Enza Bambina | ... | production coordinator: Entertainment One |
Tashi Bieler | ... | vice-president of production finance: Entertainment One |
Randi Bulatovich | ... | manager of business affairs: Entertainment One |
Molly Clayton | ... | production staff |
Laurent Combalbert | ... | technical advisor |
Christopher Comrie | ... | production accountant |
Mark Corbin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mara Corless | ... | assistant to producer |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | clearance co-ordinator |
Simon Flood | ... | vp business and legal affairs |
Rhona Foulis | ... | assistant: Mr. Spotnitz |
Bernard Lamy | ... | finance controller |
Randy Le Gendre | ... | first assistant accountant |
Arlene Lum Lock | ... | payroll accountant |
Avi Quijada | ... | social media manager |
Keitha M. Redmond | ... | production coordinator (as Keitha Redmond) |
Mike Roknic | ... | assistant location manager |
Markus Saks | ... | contracts administrator: Entertainment One |
Tinu Sinha | ... | business affairs analyst: Entertainment One |
Vanessa Steinmetz | ... | vice-president of production finance: Entertainment One |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager |
Shawn Storer | ... | stand-in: man |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist |
Vay Trong | ... | production controller: Entertainment One |