Scream: The TV Series (TV Series)
The Man Behind the Mask (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Darren Grant |
Writing Credits
Jill E. Blotevogel | ... | (developed by) (as Jill Blotevogel) and |
Dan Dworkin | ... | (developed by) & |
Jay Beattie | ... | (developed by) & |
Brett Matthews | ... | (developed by) |
Benjamin Raab | ... | (written by) & |
Deric A. Hughes | ... | (written by) |
Penny Cox | ... | (staff writer) & |
Sherman Payne | ... | (staff writer) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | (based on the movie "Scream" written by) |
Wes Craven | ||
Kristi Korzec | ... | (executive consultant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
RJ Cyler | ... | Deion Elliot | |
Jessica Sula | ... | Olivia 'Liv' Reynolds | |
Giorgia Whigham | ... | Beth | |
Christopher Jordan Wallace | ... | Amir Ayoub (as CJ Wallace) | |
Tyga | ... | Jamal | |
Keke Palmer | ... | Kym | |
Mary J. Blige | ... | Sherry Elliot | |
Giullian Yao Gioiello | ... | Manny | |
Matthew Barnes | ... | Redneck Driver | |
Tony Todd | ... | Luther | |
Kathleen Hogan | ... | Mrs. Pell | |
Diesel Madkins | ... | Dad | |
Roger Jackson | ... | The Voice (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
JaMarcus Hill | ... | Trick or Treater (uncredited) | |
William Scharpf | ... | Ghostface (uncredited) |
Produced by
Yaneley Arty | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Brady | ... | associate producer |
Shakim Compere | ... | executive producer |
Wes Craven | ... | executive producer |
Tony DiSanto | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Fink | ... | co-producer |
Liz Gateley | ... | executive producer |
David Glasser | ... | executive producer |
Dana Gotlieb-Carter | ... | executive producer |
Deric A. Hughes | ... | co-executive producer |
Cathy Konrad | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Landsberg | ... | executive producer (as Kat Landsberg) |
Keith Levine | ... | producer |
Marianne Maddalena | ... | executive producer |
Maggie Malina | ... | executive producer |
Brett Matthews | ... | executive producer |
Queen Latifah | ... | executive producer |
Benjamin Raab | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Signer | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeremy Zuckerman |
Cinematography by
David Daniel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Devon Greene |
Casting By
Eric Souliere |
Set Decoration by
Tim Pope |
Costume Design by
Blair Levin |
Makeup Department
Ciara Coleman | ... | makeup artist |
Manny Davila | ... | key makeup artist |
Natalie Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Levy | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Missy Lisenby | ... | makeup artist (as missy nyberg) |
Melanie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Chris Stone | ... | studio executive |
Carrie Tyson | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antonio Graña | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Suhrke | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Babineaux | ... | set painter |
Mark Cacciatore | ... | property assistant |
Cat Dawson | ... | property master |
Mandy Fason | ... | set painter |
Ryan Golias | ... | on set dresser |
Maria Vanessa Reyes Gonzalez | ... | set dec buyer |
Matt Halladay | ... | props |
Brittany Hoban | ... | set painter (as Brittany Dewees) |
Tracey Illingworth-Cramer | ... | art department coordinator |
Tye Kerber | ... | set dresser |
Scott Kinney | ... | graphic designer |
Ariell Lawrence | ... | props p.a. |
Sarah A. Mullis | ... | construction medic |
Glenn Peison | ... | assistant property master |
Chuck Sitero | ... | set dresser |
Bill Waxler | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Caroline Anderson | ... | sound studio manager |
Danika Benton Wikke | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yu Xin Boon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matt Derber | ... | boom operator |
Bradley Elliott | ... | assistant sound editor |
Eric Offin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Pendleton | ... | assistant sound editor |
Angelo Raguso | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Russo | ... | adr mixer |
John Skoglund | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Wes Aylor | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael H. Clark | ... | special effects coordinator (as Michael H Clark) / special effects coordinator |
Kate Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Garrett V. Martim | ... | special effects technician |
Eric A. Martin | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Garrett V. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
David Stamper | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kilyoung Baek | ... | digital compositor |
Bryan Haines | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Pollack | ... | cg supervisor |
Brock Shekelton | ... | visual effects editor: Crafty Apes |
Sean Thigpen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Gabriel Wagner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Niahlah Hope | ... | stunt driving double: Keke Palmer |
Curtis Lyons | ... | stunt double |
Samantha J. McDonald | ... | stunt double: Giorgia Whigham |
Lloyd Pitts | ... | stunts |
William Scharpf | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dawson Towery | ... | stunt actor |
Donte Walker | ... | stunt double: RJ Cyler |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Bonds Baker | ... | still photographer |
Aaron Biemiller | ... | lighting technician |
Cory Blake | ... | digital utility / utility |
Mitch Blasingame | ... | b camera grip |
Ian Campbell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cooper Dunn | ... | additional camera operator: "b" camera |
Pedro Escobar | ... | digital utility |
Wesley Garrison | ... | best boy grip |
Lauren Gentry | ... | second assistant camera |
Chip Huntington | ... | company grip |
Justin Kursinsky | ... | electrician |
Brett Mayfield | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Matthew McGinn | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: steadicam |
Caroline Oelkers | ... | loader |
Ross Sebek | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
James C. Sossamon | ... | grip |
Brandon Swain | ... | best boy electric |
Alec Love | ... | digital utility dayplayer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Fabiana Arrastia | ... | adr voice casting |
Susan Boyajian | ... | adr voice casting |
Adriana Del Valle | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alyssa Jacobson | ... | extras casting |
Dena Qashqai | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abby Coyne | ... | set costumer |
Laura Reinker | ... | key costumer |
Rebecca Shoemaker | ... | set costumer |
Sherrie Simmons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kaitlyn Smith | ... | costume pa |
Carolina Wong | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jose Favela | ... | conform and on-line editor |
John Elliott Houston | ... | assistant editor |
Kris Santa Cruz | ... | colorist |
Matthew Strattman | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Stuvland | ... | assistant editor |
Holden Ward | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Polito | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Brut | ... | location coordinator |
David Luse | ... | location manager (as David S. Luse) |
Samantha Merten | ... | location scout |
Louis Rendemonti | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ian Simpson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jessica Harrison | ... | music editor |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Mia Brassell | ... | script supervisor |
Toni Crey | ... | additional script supervisor |
Will Freeman | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jon A. Boyd | ... | driver |
Brian Paul Goldman | ... | driver |
Demario Jones | ... | driver |
Doug Wilson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vevi Wilson | ... | dispatch/dot compliance |
Additional Crew
Steph Allen | ... | key craft service |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Matthew Bernabei | ... | production controller |
Jared Bloch | ... | production counsel |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nikki Burkett | ... | production secretary |
Gina Calica | ... | titles |
Kevin Christenson | ... | assistant to producer |
Sarah Czajkowski | ... | second assistant account |
Natalie Anne Davis | ... | payroll clerk |
Dawn DeVoe | ... | executive in charge |
Alicia Elliott | ... | production coordinator |
Marjan Ghadrdan | ... | snake safety |
Ryan Hageman | ... | medic/construction & set |
Adrian F. Hart | ... | location assistant |
Imani Irving | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ron Lynch | ... | executive in charge of production |
Akiya McKnight | ... | production assistant |
Taylor Newman | ... | key set production assistant |
Onrico Nightingale | ... | stand-in: RJ Cyler |
Tamara Mae Paulson | ... | additional assistant accountant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | outside counsel |
Meagan Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Megan Soliah | ... | product placement coordinator |
Pam Olson Southwick | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Heather Tyler | ... | post production accountant |
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety |
Natalie Viscuso | ... | studio executive (as Natalie M. Viscuso) |
Kristin McNinch | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |