Directed by
Lucas Belvaux |
Writing Credits
Lucas Belvaux | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jérôme Leroy | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Émilie Dequenne | ... | Pauline Duhez | |
André Dussollier | ... | Philippe Berthier | |
Guillaume Gouix | ... | Stéphane Stankowiak, dit Stanko | |
Catherine Jacob | ... | Agnès Dorgelle | |
Anne Marivin | ... | Nathalie Leclerc | |
Patrick Descamps | ... | Jacques Duhez | |
Charlotte Talpaert | ... | Nada Belisha | |
Mateo Debaets | ... | Tom | |
Coline Marcourt | ... | Lili | |
Corentin Lobet | ... | Yo | |
Thibault Roux | ... | Max | |
Michel Ferracci | ... | Dominique Orsini | |
Stéphane Caillard | ... | Victoire Vasseur | |
Cyril Descours | ... | Jean-Baptiste Verhaeghe | |
Julien Roy | ... | Bernard Tovi | |
Bernard Mazzinghi | ... | Alexandre de Mareuil | |
Gérard Dubouche | ... | François Marcillac | |
Bernard Eylenbosch | ... | Erwann | |
Christophe Moyer | ... | Eric | |
Tom Robelin | ... | Cyril | |
Manon Wathelier | ... | Anaïs | |
Ludovic Molière | ... | Jean | |
Evelyne El Garby Klaï | ... | Madame Oumaouche | |
Iman Amara-Korba | ... | Djamila Oumaouche | |
Jeannine Le Gru | ... | Madame Rolin | |
Jean-Louis Sbille | ... | M. Biaggi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Justine Guerville |
Produced by
David Frenkel | ... | producer |
Philippe Logie | ... | associate producer |
Patrick Quinet | ... | producer |
Music by
Frédéric Vercheval |
Cinematography by
Pierric Gantelmi d'Ille |
Editing by
Ludo Troch |
Casting By
Okinawa Valérie Guerard |
Production Design by
Frédérique Belvaux |
Costume Design by
Dorothée Guiraud |
Production Management
Charles Besnard | ... | production manager |
Christina Crassaris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Claire Langmann | ... | production manager |
Marine Longuet | ... | assistant production manager |
Anne Touchard | ... | additional assistant production manager |
Sacha Vucinic | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Delâtre | ... | second assistant director |
Anais Duquenoy | ... | third assistant director |
Fany Pouget | ... | first assistant director |
Nicolas Turek | ... | additional ad |
Art Department
Laure Bouvier | ... | first assistant art director |
Sylvain Coste | ... | Graphic designer |
Sound Department
Quentin Collette | ... | sound mixer |
Guillaume Couturier | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Aline Gavroy | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Fred Mays | ... | post-synchronisation |
Luc Thomas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Mathieu Weber | ... | boom operator |
Béatrice Wick | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Arnaud Fouquet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Etienne Grandou | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Kefi Abrikh | ... | stunt performer |
Marc David | ... | stunt performer |
Yves Girard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anthony Heilmann | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Schneider | ... | stunt advisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Labrousse | ... | electrician |
Maud Lemaistre | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Francis Marti | ... | electrician |
Alexandre O'Toole | ... | additional electrician |
Gérard Rival | ... | key grip |
Damien Tessandier | ... | b cam operator |
Gabriel Thibault-Langlois | ... | second assistant camera |
Julien Torloting | ... | grip |
Laurent Wémama | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Pierre-Augustin Crenn | ... | casting assistant |
Christine Duquesne | ... | casting |
Marie Le Guyader | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Manon Golembieski | ... | costume trainee |
Julie Marteau | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Guibert | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Anaïs Manuelli | ... | assistant editor |
Alison Wightman | ... | digital intermedia coordinator |
Location Management
Charles Besnard | ... | location manager |
Claire Delâtre | ... | locations scout |
Additional Crew
Nathalie Geoffroy | ... | production staff |
Gallien Guibert | ... | title designer |
Florence Narozny | ... | press attaché |
Emmanuel Van Melkebeke | ... | legal counsel |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | administrateur de production |
Thanks
Nathalie Geoffroy | ... | thanks |
Miss Ming | ... | thanks (as Candy Ming) |