The Durrells (TV Series)
Episode #2.3 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Barron |
Writing Credits
Simon Nye | ... | (written by) |
Gerald Durrell | ... | (based on "The Corfu Trilogy" by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Steven Ashley | ... | senior producer: Masterpiece |
Erin Delaney | ... | producer: Masterpiece |
Kathleen DiPerna | ... | associate producer: Masterpiece |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Christopher Hall | ... | producer |
Jody Klein | ... | executive producer: ABKCO |
Pat Lees | ... | line producer |
Lee Morris | ... | executive producer |
Simon Nye | ... | executive producer |
Susanne Simpson | ... | senior series producer: Masterpiece |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett | ||
Jon Wygens |
Cinematography by
Sam Renton |
Editing by
David Yardley |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Lydia Georgana | ... | (as Lythia Georgana) (greek casting) |
Gilly Poole | ||
Stavros Raptis | ... | (greek casting) |
Production Design by
Stevie Herbert |
Art Direction by
Neil McAllister |
Set Decoration by
Gill Farr |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Holdich |
Makeup Department
Megan Cooksey | ... | makeup trainee |
Emma Cowen | ... | makeup supervisor |
Meinir Jones-Lewis | ... | makeup designer |
David Watkin | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Romans | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Panagiotis Galios | ... | production manager: assistant |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Sarah Parfitt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Price | ... | production manager |
Kostas Raftopoulos | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennie Fava | ... | second assistant director |
Manos Gasteratos | ... | third assistant director |
Matt Jennings | ... | third assistant director |
Abby Kent | ... | assistant director: Masterpiece |
Alex Mercer | ... | first assistant director |
Elena Priovolou | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Laurence Archer | ... | prop master |
Mark Bevan | ... | dressing props |
Dean Brandon | ... | props |
Tristan Duncan | ... | painter apprentice (as Duncan Tristan) |
James Ellis | ... | standby props |
Propella Woodward Gentle | ... | graphic designer |
Paul House | ... | carpenter |
Dimitra Mazi | ... | art department assistant |
Catriona McKail | ... | standby art director |
Andreas Monopolis | ... | props |
Giannis Mylonas | ... | prop buyer |
Paul Pitts | ... | dressing props |
Daniel Ralph | ... | standby props |
Jason Reilly | ... | construction manager |
Antonia Tibble | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Ron Grimmer | ... | sound assistant |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ashley Reynolds | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Matt Hutchings | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Norman | ... | visual effects artist |
Leandro Sarris | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Tennant | ... | compositor: The Brewery |
Thony Perity | ... | senior systems administrator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Adams | ... | bts cinematographer |
Graham Baker | ... | rigger |
Simon Baker | ... | console operator |
Spyros Christoforatos | ... | grip & lighting assistant |
Mauro Faina | ... | grip |
Will Finch | ... | gaffer |
Paolo Frasson | ... | key grip |
Lewis Hume | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Sacha Jones | ... | focus puller |
Vinny Madden Jr. | ... | best boy (as Vinny Madden) |
Mark Milsome | ... | camera operator |
Archie Muller | ... | clapper loader |
Jakob Powell | ... | camera trainee (as Jake Powell) |
James Ray-Leary | ... | grip |
John Rogers | ... | stills photographer |
Giorgos Satolias | ... | electrician |
Fulvio Sergianni | ... | grip |
Ana Sánchez Tejera | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Andy Thorneycroft | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alex Van Heerden | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Noura Wilewska | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harriet Ferris | ... | set costumer |
Joanne Mosley | ... | costume supervisor |
Frances Roughton | ... | costume standby |
Helen Vines | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Drew Armstrong | ... | i/o coordinator |
Kyle Cooper | ... | series open editor: and design |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Alice Jowitt | ... | data i/o: operator |
Julie Kahn | ... | post-production editor |
Abby Kent | ... | editor: Masterpiece |
Alex Maclean | ... | titles |
Adam Moss | ... | first assistant editor |
Jessica Napier | ... | post-production assistant |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Kristen Rea | ... | second assistant editor |
Paul Sanni | ... | post-production editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor |
Location Management
Giannis Dimitras | ... | location scout |
Nikos Koumandarakis | ... | location manager (as Nikos Koumantarakis) |
Giorgos Maravas | ... | assistant location manager |
Alexandros Vastardis | ... | key assistant location manager / key location assistant |
Music Department
Zoë Ellen Bryant | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Pete Saville | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Grant | ... | script supervisor |
Sam Symons | ... | script executive |
Fred Weston Smith | ... | assistant script editor (as Fred Weston-Smith) |
Transportation Department
Keith Moroni | ... | action vehicles |
Additional Crew
Josh Adams | ... | epk producer/director |
Alexandros Bezaides | ... | accountant: Greece |
Robyn Bissette | ... | contracts manager |
Anthony Bloom | ... | animal handler |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production executive |
Henrietta Colvin | ... | development executive |
Ellie Coverdale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles Dawson | ... | head of business and legal affairs |
Ellen Dockser | ... | publicist |
Laura Garvey | ... | publicist |
Cassie George | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Goldsmith | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nikos Gourgiotis | ... | production assistant |
Christine Hagon | ... | production accountant |
Neil Hodge | ... | Head Chef / chef |
Suraya Jina | ... | second assistant accountant |
Laura Linney | ... | host: Masterpiece |
Christos Michaels | ... | legal services |
Kelly Moloney | ... | publicist |
Alexandra Mouzakiti | ... | office production assistant / production assistant |
Elena Santamaria | ... | production coordinator |
Alexandra Tzarougkian | ... | animal handler |
Alison White | ... | business manager |
Adrian Wilkinson | ... | unit medic |
Fergus Wright | ... | health and safety advisor |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |