Scorpion (TV Series)
Bat Poop Crazy (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits
Nick Santora | ... | (developed by) |
David Foster | ... | (written by) & |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | (written by) |
Kim Rome | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Scott Sullivan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Walter O'Brien | ... | (based on the life and case files of) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Elizabeth Beall | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall) |
Marco Black | ... | producer |
Scooter Braun | ... | executive producer |
Troy Craig Poon | ... | producer |
David Foster | ... | executive producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Higgs | ... | producer |
Sam Hill | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin J. Hynes | ... | producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Scott Manson | ... | producer |
Walter O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Rob Pearlstein | ... | supervising producer |
Danny Rose | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Santora | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Don Tardino | ... | producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Danielle Woodrow | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tony Morales | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Fernando Argüelles | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Seaburn |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Lindsay Jameyson |
Production Design by
Roland Rosenkranz |
Art Direction by
Louis Joseph Comeau IV | ... | (as Joe Comeau) |
Chris Hansen |
Set Decoration by
Erika Rice |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Brigitte Bugayong | ... | makeup artist |
Katherine James | ... | makeup department head (as Kathrine James) |
Loretta James-Demasi | ... | key makeup artist |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Jack Lambert | ... | production supervisor |
Chris Mendoza | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Anderson | ... | first assistant director: insert unit |
Stephenie Galvan | ... | additional second assistant director |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Schroer | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Del Schroer) |
Ryan Tighe | ... | second assistant director |
Larry Detwiler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Marina Abramyan | ... | graphics coordinator |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte) |
Ryan Garton | ... | set designer |
Jim Gmuer | ... | leadperson |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master (as Bob Good) |
Sarah True | ... | art department coordinator |
Jesse D. Vogel | ... | set painter |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Butler | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Gaston Wurth | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Donavan Dear | ... | sound mixer |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Goeb | ... | dialogue editor |
Justin Kaupp | ... | adr recordist |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Harry E. Snodgrass | ... | sound supervisor (as Harry Snodgrass) |
Billy Spottiswood | ... | sound |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Tiffany | ... | sound utility |
Christopher Walmer | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Danny Owen | ... | special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen) |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marina Abramyan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Bill Georgiou | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor |
Rob Konuch | ... | visual effects producer (as Robert Konuch) |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Erica Yeager Rouse | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Schreiber | ... | visual effects editor |
Greg M. Silverman | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Bob Homami | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael Kirylo | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Alan Precourt | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Yoshi Vu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: Eddie Kaye Thomas |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brady Romberg | ... | stunt double: Eddie Kaye Thomas dbl |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt double: Elyes Gabel |
Hannah Betts | ... | stunt double: Teisa Sekona (uncredited) |
Michelle DeMond | ... | stunt double: Katharine McPhee (uncredited) |
G. Grant Jewett | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Tom Massmann | ... | stunt double: Ari Stidham (uncredited) |
Juliana Potter | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Ballenger | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Charles John Bukey | ... | first company grip (as Charles Bukey) |
Russ Caldwell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Demeon Carter | ... | grip and second unit key grip |
Ryan Dixon | ... | camera operator: bts crew |
Daniel Duggan | ... | best boy grip |
Tyler Ernst | ... | loader |
Bradley C. Ferm | ... | additional gaffer |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | digital imaging technician (as Gregson Bays Gabrio) / dit |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Mack | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Massaro | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin McGill | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback |
Brian Murray | ... | lighting technician |
John Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera (as John 'J.P.' Rodriguez) |
Steve Rojas | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Ronnow | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Scotty Ronnow) |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Tim Sheridan | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nobu Tashiro | ... | grip |
Paul Theriault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Keith Hartley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rudy Marcial | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jarrod Oswald | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Denise Chamian | ... | original casting |
Liz Ludwitzke | ... | original casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taylor Bakkenson | ... | costume assistant |
Sabrina Burns | ... | key costumer |
Carrie Hollinger | ... | set costumer (as Carrie Bauer) |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Jee Ok | ... | costumer |
Leigh Bell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nicholas Estrin-Barks | ... | post-production coordinator (as Nick Barks) |
Maxx Gillman | ... | assistant editor |
Whitney McElveen | ... | lto technician |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Katrina Gomez | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Kenneth Pangilinan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
John Persichetti | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Kylee Peña | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Murray Miller | ... | supervising locations manager |
Adam Robinson | ... | locations manager |
Carlos A. Aragon | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Andrew Atkin | ... | composer: additional music |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor (as Eddie Ponsdomenech) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Josh Sitron | ... | composer: additional music |
Alex Kovacs | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Pitkanen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Jeff Ramboldt | ... | production van operator |
Timothy P. Ryan Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Ryan Jr.) |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan) |
Additional Crew
April E. Brassard | ... | assistant: Nicholas Wootton |
Josh Caldera | ... | writers production assistant (as Joshua Caldera) |
Liz Cortez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matthew Davis | ... | assistant: Nick Santora |
Lee A. Frost | ... | line producer's assistant |
Connor Howe | ... | executive assistant: Danny Rose |
Suzanne Land | ... | studio executive |
Byron Macdonald | ... | production accountant |
Jacoby K. Radcliff | ... | craft service |
Lois Walker | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Ziemba | ... | production assistant |
Jason Jamal | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |