Chicago Med (TV Series)
Extreme Measures (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daisy von Scherler Mayer |
Writing Credits
Michael Brandt | ... | (developed by) & |
Derek Haas | ... | (developed by) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Shelley Meals | ... | (written by) & |
Darin Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Joseph Sousa | ... | (executive story editor) |
Safura Fadavi | ... | (story editor) |
Diane Frolov | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Brandt | ... | executive producer |
Jeanne Caliendo | ... | co-producer |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer |
Leigh Cousins | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Drayer | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | executive producer |
Darin Goldberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Derek Haas | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Hootstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Shelley Meals | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Eli Talbert | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Waxman | ... | executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
Lex duPont | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John David Buxton |
Casting By
Christal Karge | ||
Marisa Ross | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Lori Agostino |
Art Direction by
Tim Eckel |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Nye | ||
Kenneth Yoder | ... | (set decoration) |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Denise Baker | ... | hair department head |
Alejandra Ford | ... | key makeup artist |
Rebekah Lieto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Suzi Ostos | ... | makeup department head |
Crystal Portillo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marissa Simone | ... | hair stylist |
Rukey Styles | ... | key hair stylist |
Aimee Lippert | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jeanne Caliendo | ... | unit production manager |
Clara Juhn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Austin Harpole | ... | second second assistant director |
Andy Spellman | ... | second assistant director (as Andrew Spellman) |
Art Department
Aaron A. Akins Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Andy Akins) |
Juan Bautista | ... | set designer |
Mike Hudecek | ... | assistant property master |
Quentin Matthys | ... | leadman |
Chris Shader | ... | property master |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Soma Vernon | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean Richard Budde | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Samantha Merkle | ... | art pa (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen) |
Kevin W. Buchholz | ... | sound supervisor (as Kevin Buchholz) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Faber | ... | sound utility |
Chuck Homyak | ... | boom operator |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matt Sauro | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Philip von During | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Blake E. Matthys | ... | special effects coordinator (as Blake Matthys) |
Dina Cimarusti | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Andy Jarosz | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Heusser | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Rader | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | flame artist |
Andrew Edwards | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matthew LeFevour | ... | stunts (as Matt LeFevour) |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunt coordinator |
Randall McDonald | ... | stunts |
Rich Wilkie | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Anderson | ... | best boy grip |
Cortland Boyd | ... | key grip |
Kevin Boyd | ... | playback supervisor |
Mark Castelaz | ... | gaffer |
Derek Fisher | ... | c camera second assistant camera: additional |
Mike Graham | ... | electrician |
Joseph Guerino | ... | rigging gaffer (as Joe Guerino) |
Keith Hueffmeier | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Nathaniel Midura | ... | best boy electric |
George A. Olson Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as George Olson) |
Andy Reynoso | ... | grip |
Joey Richardson | ... | loader |
Paul Ryan | ... | rigging key grip |
Faires A. Sekiya | ... | b camera operator (as Faires Anderson Sekiya) / steadicam operator (as Faires Anderson Sekiya) |
Scott E. Steele | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Scott Steele) |
Ryan A. Campbell | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Laura Difiglio | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Chris Feurig | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Paige Ford | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Allen Samuel Lee | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Chris McAlister | ... | additional lamp operator (uncredited) |
Travis Newberg | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mike Pisani | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Bradley Ian Smith | ... | lighting technician: day player (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jenn Noyes | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Joan Philo | ... | background casting |
Jenny Ravitz | ... | casting associate / casting associate: New York |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alma Lucero Acosta | ... | costume production assistant |
Gretchen Gain | ... | costume supervisor |
Christy Juhnke | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Miller | ... | costume supervisor (as Jenn Miller) |
Jamie Rush | ... | key costumer |
Kelsey Welker | ... | costumer |
Trevor Greig | ... | costume office coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Alexander K. Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Bowler | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Anthony Jaime | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Adam Boor | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sergio Castro | ... | location scout |
Al Cohn | ... | location manager |
Edward J. Eberwine III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dustin Schoenfeld | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mathieu Hallouin | ... | trailer music |
Chris Newlin | ... | music editor |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Sriram Maddury | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Alexis Martin | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Conor Patrick Hogan | ... | script coordinator |
Mary Tallman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William F. Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator (as William Hogan) |
Ryan F. Shannon | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Bobbin Bergstrom | ... | medical technical advisor |
Daniele Bernstein | ... | transmedia manager |
Adam Berry | ... | second assistant accountant |
Erin Brafford | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kristel Crews | ... | production associate |
Andrew Dennis | ... | executive medical consultant |
Gabriel L. Feinberg | ... | medical researcher |
Shannon Fortune | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jonathan Gray | ... | medical consultant (as Jonathan Gray MD) |
Ryan Johnson | ... | production associate |
Rachael Joyce | ... | production associate |
Susan B. Kreutz | ... | craft service (as Susan Kreutz) |
Deb Lancello | ... | production accountant |
Marlo Marisie | ... | production associate |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | production associate |
Yasmin Morris | ... | production associate |
Kelly Nass | ... | production coordinator (as Kelly D. Nass) |
Nicole Oesterle | ... | accounting clerk |
Amanda Olson | ... | production associate |
Alex Phillips | ... | production associate |
Paul R. Puri | ... | medical consultant (as Paul R. Puri MD) |
Hakim Shakoor | ... | caterer chef |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll accountant (as Angie Simpson) |
Irene Vukovich | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matt Brassil | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Marta Haug | ... | stand in: Torrey DeVitto (uncredited) |
Jeff Heck | ... | audio description script writer (uncredited) |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Max Molinaro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Darren Orr | ... | title design: Spy (uncredited) |
Benjamin Stern | ... | set medic (uncredited) |