Directed by
Nurbek Egen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oleg Malovichko |
Cast (in credits order)
Aleksey Chadov | ... | Victor Stroev aka Russian Hammer | |
Oksana Akinshina | ... | Vera (as Oxana Akinshina) | |
Anton Shagin | ... | Shark | |
Sergey Chirkov | ... | Alik | |
Melvin Manhoef | ... | Manuel Rivera aka Typhoon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Evgeniy Evdokimov | ... | Vrach Viktora | |
Nikita Panfilov | ... | Soldat | |
Dmitriy Penkov | ... | Okhrannik Akuly | |
Oleg Pospolitak | ... | Zhurnalist | |
Aleksandr Simkin | |||
Igor Sklyar | ... | Borisych |
Produced by
Alexandra But | ... | co-producer |
Maksim Esaulov | ... | producer |
Galina Gumarova | ... | localization executive producer |
Avdey Kiryanov | ... | executive producer |
Nataliya Lazareva | ... | executive producer |
Shyan Pawl | ... | creative services producer (as Pavel Shumov) / localization producer (as Pavel Shumov) |
Andrei Romanov | ... | producer |
Yuriy Sapronov | ... | producer |
Evgeniya Tsitsina | ... | co-producer |
Music by
DJ Gruv | ||
Paul Mills |
Cinematography by
Sergey Machilskiy | ... | (as Sergey Machilsky R.G.C.) |
Maksim Osadchiy-Korytkovskiy | ... | (as Maxim Osadchy R.G.C.) |
Editing by
Sean Albertson | ||
Shyan Pawl | ... | (as Pavel Shumov) (trailer) |
Alexey Volnov |
Casting By
Ekaterina Lasunskaya | ||
Ekaterina Syomina | ... | (as Ekaterina Semina) |
Production Design by
Evgeniy Kachanov |
Art Direction by
Evgeniy Kachanov |
Costume Design by
Mark Lee | ||
Ulyana Polyanskaya | ||
Anastasiya Vishnevskaya |
Makeup Department
Anastasiya Agaltsova | ... | makeup artist (as Anastasia Agaltsova) |
Anastasiya Borzykina | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Olga Novikova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sergey Sirin | ... | makeup artist |
Evgenia Sudarikova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geta Bagdasarova | ... | assistant director |
Dorzhi Galsanov | ... | second assistant director |
Mariya Semyonova | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Yuri Allenov | ... | set designer |
Maria Ivanova | ... | props |
Olesya Petrash | ... | storyboard artist |
Alexander Volchkov | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Andrey Belchikov | ... | Trailer sound re-recording mixer |
Vincent Cosson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dima Grigoriev | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Dmitry Grigoryev | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ruslan Khuseyn | ... | sound effects editor |
Rostislav Korenblit | ... | sound mixer |
Sergey Prokofiev | ... | foley artist |
Aleksey Samodelko | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sergey Serpukhovitin | ... | sound mixer |
Evgeny Taranzhin | ... | sound designer |
Nikolay Vasilyev | ... | sound designer |
Aleksey Kobzar | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Vladimir Artykov | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Andrey Bogomolov | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Viktoria Danilchenko | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Stanislav Dovlyashevich | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Andrey Emelyanov | ... | visual effects producer |
Stanislav Ermakov | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Airat Gabbasov | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX / cg artist |
Renat Gabdrakhmanov | ... | digital artist |
Evgeniy Gittsigrat | ... | visual effects supervisor: Film Direction FX |
Nikolay Goryaev | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexey Gusev | ... | visual effects producer |
Gleb Karpetkin | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Aleksandr Kaygorodov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Inna Kelembet | ... | visual effects coordinator: Film Direction FX |
Natalia Khaindrava | ... | visual effects coordinator: Film Direction FX |
Stas Khodzhaev | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Kinopost | ... | visual effects |
Maksim Koen | ... | digital compositor |
Dmitry Kornilov | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Alisa Krizhan | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Alisa Dyachkova) |
Danil Lavrentev | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX (as Danil Levrentiev) |
Dmitry Leontyev | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Elena Medvedeva | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Regina Mingazetdinova | ... | digital compositor |
Elena Pestrikova | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Vasily Ponomaryov | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Nikolay Potapov | ... | 3D artist: Film Direction FX |
Alexander Progorny | ... | digital artist |
Alexandra Rusanova | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Oleg Rytov | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Semerdzhyan | ... | visual effects producer |
Mikhail Shilin | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Dmitriy Shirokov | ... | visual effects supervisor: Film Direction FX |
Ilya Shutov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aleksandr Sknarin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Film Direction FX |
Andrey Stremousov | ... | visual effects supervisor: Film Direction FX |
Aleksey Udaltsov | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Ruslan Umagulov | ... | 2D artist: Film Direction FX |
Aleksey Usikov | ... | digital compositor |
Denis Volkov | ... | digital artist |
Anna Wergun | ... | visual effects producer |
Alexander Zhigulin | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Albert Ali | ... | stunts |
Valeriy Derkach | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ilyas Kookanov | ... | stunt double: Sergey Chirkov |
Oleg Korytin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Kun | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ruslan Tedeyev | ... | stunt double: Alexey Chadov |
Nurlan Turashev | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Daniel Wolf | ... | stunt double: Anton Shagin / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Igor Kachorovsky | ... | camera operator |
Alexey Kosorotov | ... | camera operator |
Andrei Larkin | ... | grip |
Valerii Petrov | ... | steadicam operator |
Oleg Savunov | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Galina Stroganova | ... | casting assistant |
Anzhela Timerkhanova | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Mironova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zhanna Shirokova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ekaterina Vorozheykina | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andrey Mesnyankin | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Kurt Nishimura | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Olga Yuntunen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bobby Baeho | ... | music coordinator / music preparation and mix preparation |
David Davidson | ... | orchestrator |
Joshua Ditty | ... | recording assistant engineer |
Paul Mills | ... | composer: theme music / orchestrator |
Anton Schwarz | ... | music producer |
David Shipps | ... | orchestrator |
Ben Smith | ... | music preparation and mix preparation / music routines / recording & mixing engineer |
Additional Crew
Nikita Sapronov | ... | production assistant |