Directed by
Tom Shoval |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Shoval | ||
Tom Shoval |
Cast
Produced by
Cibele Amaral | ... | co-producer |
Aviv Ben Shlush | ... | associate producer |
Yael Benaya | ... | development producer |
Sol Bondy | ... | producer |
Fred Burle | ... | co-producer |
Patrick de Jongh | ... | co-producer |
Leon Edery | ... | producer |
Moshe Edery | ... | producer |
Maya Fischer | ... | producer |
Florence Gastaud | ... | co-producer |
Gal Greenspan | ... | producer |
Michel Hazanavicius | ... | co-producer |
Alejandro G. Iñárritu | ... | executive producer (as Alejandro González Iñárritu) |
Roi Kurland | ... | producer |
Sharon Leshem | ... | coordinating producer |
Alon Levi | ... | producer |
Boris Mang | ... | Post Production Producer |
Ayelet Michaeli | ... | post production supervisor |
Natalya Mokritskaya | ... | co-producer |
Mila Rozanova | ... | co-producer |
Anna Sokolov Tolkatsir | ... | producer |
Darya Voloshko | ... | line producer |
Adi Bar Yossef | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Asher Goldschmidt |
Cinematography by
Ziv Berkovich | ... | director of photography |
Daniel Miller | ... | director of photography |
Sergey Mokritskiy |
Editing by
Michal Oppenheim |
Casting By
Orit Azoulay |
Art Direction by
Carmela Sanderson |
Costume Design by
Maya Lebovitch |
Makeup Department
Rinat Aloni | ... | makeup artist |
Yael Leviatan Yarden | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Amit Gilboa | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniela Ramin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shiran Yalovich | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harel Itscovitch | ... | first assistant director |
Tamar Menashes | ... | first assistant director |
Hagai Saharai | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vera Grinblat | ... | props |
Eran Gurion | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Moran Barabash | ... | sound effects editor |
Gregor Bonse | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marcel Fink | ... | mixing assistant |
Nin Hazan | ... | sound designer |
Shlomi Keslin | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor |
Moshiko Moshe | ... | sound studio: Israel / sound |
Daniel Mualem | ... | sound |
Oded Rubinstein | ... | foley recordist |
Ronit Shalvi | ... | sound studio: Israel / sound |
Robert Shiloni | ... | sound mixer |
Gil Toren | ... | sound studio: Israel / sound |
Vadim Yagman | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Fallik | ... | visual effects artist |
Leonid Kashtalian | ... | visual effects |
Yuval Kedem | ... | visual effects |
Sebastian Leutner | ... | visual effects |
Adam Lewensohn | ... | visual effects |
Igor Majdandzic | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vered Adir | ... | still photographer |
Oz Aharon | ... | lighting technician |
Gal Altschuler | ... | key grip |
Miki Berdougo | ... | gaffer |
Liaor Etrogi | ... | grip |
Tom Goldwasser | ... | assistant camera / b camera operator |
Sergey Knyazev | ... | lighting technician |
Omer Kvashne | ... | grip |
Michael Miroshnik | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Raphael Mizrahi | ... | lighting technician |
Denis Nikolaev | ... | grip |
Saule Prosper | ... | key grip |
Gal Rumbak | ... | gaffer |
Boaz Simha | ... | grip |
Miky Wajnerman | ... | second assistant camera |
Dror Zinman | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yuval Sol Boker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bianca Dienemann | ... | assistant editor |
Clemens Kindermann | ... | dcp engineer |
Petra Lisson | ... | colorist |
Lilach Shamis | ... | assistant editor |
Anna-Sophie Voll | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Music Department
Asher Goldschmidt | ... | music |
György Mohai | ... | score recorded by |
Script and Continuity Department
Orit Azoulay | ... | script editor |
Hani Gal-Ed | ... | script supervisor |
Arti Savchenko | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maud Achard | ... | representation and personal management: Berenice Bejo |
Moran Ben Arie | ... | post production: Israel |
Eli Aspan | ... | accounting: Israel |
Hevroni Aspan | ... | accounting: Israel |
Moran Barabash | ... | effect editing |
Henrike Bauer | ... | subtitles: editing |
Avishay Binot | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Brenner | ... | additional adr voices |
Esti Castro | ... | artworks and paintings |
Shalom Dadush | ... | post production: Israel |
Eli Demidov | ... | additional adr voices |
Matan Dorembus | ... | foley artist |
Pauline Dubreuil | ... | representation and personal management: Berenice Bejo |
Smadar Eliasaf | ... | artworks and paintings |
Christof Elssner | ... | legal advice: Germany |
Idan Farkash | ... | best boy |
Myrena B. Fridman | ... | additional adr voices |
Shirley Furman | ... | post production: Israel |
Michael Gens | ... | banking: Germany |
Eyal Gerzi | ... | set dresser assistant |
Jakob Gestenberger | ... | translations |
Ailon Glitz | ... | artworks and paintings |
Nin Hazan | ... | effect editing & sound design |
Guillaume Hivard | ... | representation and personal management: Berenice Bejo |
Yair Hovav | ... | artworks and paintings |
Maxime Isnard | ... | representation and personal management: Berenice Bejo |
Daniel Jacobowitz | ... | translations |
Shira Kaduri | ... | bookkeeping: Israel |
Haim Kahlon | ... | best boy |
Avital Karmon | ... | representation and personal management: Tom Shoval |
Shlomi Keslin | ... | dialog editing, foley & adr recording |
Meir Kotler | ... | representation and personal management: Tom Shoval |
Aya Kouamé | ... | subtitles |
Boris Mang | ... | project manager |
Tal Nathan | ... | representation and personal management: Daniel Miller |
Yousef Abu Nigem | ... | additional adr voices |
Loris Pieper | ... | online titles |
Maruschka Priso | ... | representation and personal management: Berenice Bejo |
Adam Rashdan | ... | additional adr voices |
Sasha Franklin and Talia Goshen | ... | post production: Israel |
Shaul Scherzer | ... | legal advice: Israel |
Michael Schwarts | ... | technician |
David Shani | ... | insurance: Israel |
Netnael Sharf | ... | camp manager |
Moli Shash | ... | representation and personal management: Tom Shoval |
Oz Shtamler | ... | props master assistant |
Omri Sneh | ... | technician |
Ella Spector | ... | artworks and paintings |
Michael Stoliar | ... | boom operator |
Renazo Vaegas | ... | boom operator |
Sivan Vardina | ... | subtitles: editing |
Gregory Weill | ... | representation and personal management: Berenice Bejo |
Oren Yardeni | ... | subtitles: editing |