Directed by
Shahrbanoo Sadat |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shahrbanoo Sadat |
Cast
Karan Jeet Singh | ... | Karan Jeet | |
Qodrat | ... | Qodrat (as Quodratollah Qadiri) | |
Eshanullah Kharoti | ... | Eshan | |
Anwar Hashimi | ... | Anwar (the supervisor) | |
Abdul Rahman Formoli | ... | Rahman | |
Daria Gaiduk | ... | Sima Petrovna | |
Asadullah Kabiri | ... | Asad | |
Arthur Köstler | ... | Commander of Mujahideen | |
Fridoon Muradi | ... | Feraidoon | |
Yama Yakmanesh | ... | Mister Director | |
Hasibullah Rasooli | ... | Hasib | |
Ahmad Fayaz Osmani | ... | Fayaz | |
Sediqa | ... | Sediqa | |
Masihullah | ... | Feraji | |
Nahid Yakmanesh | ... | Miss Deputy Director |
Produced by
Katja Adomeit | ... | producer |
Jón Hammer | ... | associate producer |
Bernard Michaux | ... | associate producer |
Tine Mikkelsen | ... | associate producer |
Marina Perales Marhuenda | ... | co-producer (as Marina Perales) / co-producer |
Xavier Rocher | ... | co-producer |
Shahrbanoo Sadat | ... | co-producer |
Emilie Steen | ... | line producer |
Jani Thiltges | ... | co-producer |
Claude Waringo | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Virginie Surdej |
Editing by
Alexandra Strauss |
Art Direction by
Bruno Duarte | ||
Jan Hormann | ||
Signa Köstler | ||
Fabian Raith | ||
Lorenz Vetter |
Costume Design by
Anwar Hashimi |
Makeup Department
Lis Kasper Bang | ... | makeup artist |
Alice Soro Cillara | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ditte Madsen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anne Cathrine Sauerberg | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Haiga Jappain | ... | assistant director |
Charlyne Liquito | ... | second assistant director |
Samantha Mialet | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Anwar Hashimi | ... | property master |
Usmonali Kodratov | ... | props |
Arthur Köstler | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Thomas Arent | ... | sound designer |
Philipp Baur | ... | sound post-producer |
Daniel Bautista | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel de Homont | ... | boom operator |
Benedikt Gaussling | ... | sound recordist |
Lars Gonzalez | ... | boom operator |
Anne Gry Friis Kristensen | ... | sound |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Dan Isager Nielsen | ... | sound recordist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of sound |
Stunts
Valdimar Jóhannsson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pulod Amonov | ... | grip assistant |
Asker Frølund Andersen | ... | third assistant camera |
Jérôme Berthier | ... | camera b operator / gaffer |
Linda Blaschette | ... | second assistant camera |
Thibault Bru | ... | additional electrician |
Philip Christensen | ... | low loader |
Agathe Corniquet | ... | first assistant camera (as Agathe Comiquet) / focus puller |
Ada Detraz | ... | second assistant camera |
Ada Détraz | ... | 2nd camera assistant |
Francois Fabert | ... | best boy |
Matthias Gelhausen | ... | key grip |
Komiljon Hakimov | ... | third assistant camera |
Louis Izaret | ... | lighting assistant |
Clarence Malaper | ... | best boy |
Nurali Rajabov | ... | second lighting assistant |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Nasreddin Asadulloev | ... | extras casting |
Firdavs Gafurov | ... | casting assistant |
Diana Saqueb Jamal | ... | casting assistant |
Subhon Karimov | ... | casting assistant |
Shakhzod Rachabov | ... | extras casting |
Shahrbanoo Sadat | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nanna Bernholm | ... | costume assistant |
Shukhrahjon Kamolov | ... | costume assistant |
Magdalena Marczynska | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lárus Ren Gudbjörnsson | ... | avid supervisor |
Laurent Navarri | ... | colorist |
Marie Pascaud | ... | assistant editor |
Mira Thu | ... | assistant editor (as Mira Thu Lauge) |
Script and Continuity Department
Françoise von Roy | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Barbara Van Lombeek | ... | publicist |