Series Directed by
Stefan Brogren | ... | (20 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Philip Earnshaw | ... | (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Eleanore Lindo | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
R.T. Thorne | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
Samir Rehem | ... | (4 episodes, 2017) |
Series Writing Credits
Celeste Bronfman | ... | (Story coordinator) (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Celeste Bronfman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Ian MacIntyre | ... | (executive story editor) (20 episodes, 2017) |
Ian MacIntyre | ... | (story editor) (20 episodes, 2016) |
Ian MacIntyre | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Linda Schuyler | ... | (based on the original series created by) (20 episodes, 2016) |
Linda Schuyler | ... | (created by) (20 episodes, 2016) |
Linda Schuyler | ... | (creator) (20 episodes, 2017) |
Kit Hood | ... | (based on the original series created by) (20 episodes, 2016) |
Yan Moore | ... | (created by) (20 episodes, 2016) |
Alejandro Alcoba | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Alejandro Alcoba | ... | (story editor) (5 episodes, 2016) |
Jennifer Kassabian | ... | (story editor) (10 episodes, 2017) |
Jennifer Kassabian | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Huether | ... | (written by) (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sarah Glinski | ... | (written by) (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Courtney Jane Walker | ... | (written by) (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Cole Bastedo | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Michael Bawcutt | ... | producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Stefan Brogren | ... | series producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sarah Glinski | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Matt Huether | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Linda Schuyler | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Stephen Stohn | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Courtney Jane Walker | ... | co-producer / consulting producer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Stephanie Williams | ... | supervising producer (20 episodes, 2016) |
Alejandro Alcoba | ... | supervising producer (20 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music by
Jim McGrath | ... | (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tim Welch | ... | (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jayli Wolf | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Cinematography by
Mitchell Ness | ... | (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Editing by
Jason Irvine | ... | (20 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nicholas Wong | ... | (20 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Lee-Ann Cass | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Casting By
Larissa Mair | ... | (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Production Design by
Stephen Stanley | ... | (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Set Decoration by
James McCrindle | ... | (23 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Gabriel Lamb | ... | (10 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume Design by
Sheila Fitzpatrick | ... | (20 episodes, 2016) |
Series Makeup Department
James O'Reilly | ... | key hair stylist (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tara Colledge | ... | hair stylist (20 episodes, 2016) |
Series Production Management
Michael Bawcutt | ... | production manager (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ella Schwarzman | ... | executive in charge of post-production (20 episodes, 2016) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Bowes | ... | second unit director (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Andrew McNeill | ... | second assistant director (16 episodes, 2016) |
Tal Aulbrook | ... | third assistant director (15 episodes, 2016) |
Joshua Gray | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2016) |
Eric Banz | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Pancer | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sameer Pannu | ... | trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Art Department
Maria Gutierrez | ... | 2nd assistant art director / art department runner/trainee (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Hayley Isaacs | ... | assistant art director (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Adam Johnston | ... | on-set dresser (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Andrew Lima | ... | assistant art director (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joffre Faria Silva | ... | assistant property master (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chloe Leonard | ... | set dresser (20 episodes, 2017) |
Brianna Trush | ... | assistant art director (20 episodes, 2017) |
Nicola Weston | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Sound Department
Danielle McBride | ... | supervising sound editor (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
John Dykstra | ... | re-recording mixer (30 episodes, 2016-2017) |
John Douglas Smith | ... | sound effects editor (11 episodes, 2016) |
Rolando Duque | ... | boom operator (10 episodes, 2016) |
Robert Fletcher | ... | sound mixer (10 episodes, 2016) |
Allison Hill | ... | sound assistant (10 episodes, 2016) |
Craig MacLellan | ... | first assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2016) |
David Yonson | ... | foley mixer (10 episodes, 2016) |
Series Stunts
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2016) |
Michael Stead | ... | stunt performer / stunt rider (2 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt double: Ricardo Hoyos (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Barg | ... | best boy (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Mark Hewson | ... | gaffer (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chris Howell | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | 24 frame playback operator (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Mike Nieuwland | ... | second assistant camera (30 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chris Paré | ... | digital imaging technician (22 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Madison Hayes | ... | camera trainee (10 episodes, 2017) |
Nathan O'Brien | ... | camera trainee (7 episodes, 2017) |
Joshua Jinchereau | ... | digital imaging technician: daily (4 episodes, 2016) |
Cheryl Sileikis | ... | camera trainee (4 episodes, 2016) |
Series Casting Department
Krista Fraser | ... | background casting (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sheena Clowater | ... | casting associate (20 episodes, 2016) |
Rebecca Moran | ... | casting associate (20 episodes, 2016) |
Jen Smardenkas | ... | casting associate (20 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aneesa Abdus-Samad | ... | wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 2017) |
Chemagne Martin | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2016) |
Series Editorial Department
Amanda Mitro | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Lee-Ann Cass | ... | first assistant editor / assistant editor / additional editor (19 episodes, 2017) |
Paul T. Brooks | ... | assistant editor (7 episodes, 2016) |
Series Music Department
Dondrea Erauw | ... | music supervisor (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Josclyn Johnson | ... | music and post coordinator (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Natalie Neri | ... | music coordinator (20 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor (11 episodes, 2016) |
Mikaila Simmons | ... | music licensing coordinator (10 episodes, 2016) |
José Miguel Ortegon | ... | composer: stock music (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Transportation Department
James Strike | ... | transportation captain (19 episodes, 2016) |
Series Additional Crew
Iain Christiansen | ... | unit publicist (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Krista Legault | ... | communications manager (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tamara Rothenberg | ... | network executive (40 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Anthony Grosse | ... | production accountant (30 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | security coordinator (30 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Will Bowes | ... | digital producer (20 episodes, 2016) |
Brian Mason | ... | production controller (20 episodes, 2017) |
Jennifer Kassabian | ... | story editor (10 episodes, 2017) |
Alexis Bernstein | ... | office production assistant (8 episodes, 2016) |
John Fleming | ... | dialect coach (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jeffrey Simlett | ... | dialect coach: adr (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jeff Dimitriou | ... | choreographer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |