Directed by
Mat King |
Writing Credits
Natalie Chaidez | ... | (developed by) |
Natalie Chaidez | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Bret VandenBos | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Brandon Willer | ... | (teleplay by) |
Sean Tretta | ... | (television story by) |
Whitley Strieber | ... | (based on the book entitled "Alien Hunter" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Phillips | ... | Flynn | |
Britne Oldford | ... | Regan | |
Mark Coles Smith | ... | Briggs | |
Lewis Fitz-Gerald | ... | Truss Jackson | |
Shannon Berry | ... | Emme | |
Sarah Peirse | ... | Finnerman | |
Edwina Wren | ... | Michelle James | |
Anna Samson | ... | Steph Le Guin | |
Craig Hall | ... | Ted Regan | |
Tom Wren | ... | Bob Brecke | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gizelle Basiri | ... | Afghan Lady | |
Thomas Fisher | ... | Charles Brecke | |
William Fisher | ... | Michael Brecke | |
Keiran King | ... | Yates Gunner 1 | |
Blessing Mokgohloa | ... | Keegan | |
Richard Mueck | ... | The Mandrake | |
Sophie Ross | ... | Katie Brecke | |
Nik Grbic | ... | Hunter Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Terri Hughes Burton | ... | co-executive producer |
Natalie Chaidez | ... | executive producer |
Justin Dix | ... | co-producer |
Livia Hanich | ... | co-producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Emile B. Levisetti | ... | executive producer (as Emile Levisetti) |
Ron Milbauer | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | producer |
Music by
Andy Gray |
Cinematography by
John Brawley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andy Canny | ||
Julie-Anne De Ruvo |
Casting By
Jane Norris | ||
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Clayton Jauncey |
Art Direction by
Sophie Nash |
Set Decoration by
Vanessa Cerne |
Costume Design by
Xanthe Heubel |
Makeup Department
Vaso Babic | ... | prosthetics and creature technician |
Brett Butt | ... | Prosthetics And Creature Technician |
Beth Halsted | ... | makeup artist |
Marie Kealy | ... | key prosthetics makeup |
Tristan Lucas | ... | Prosthetics And Creature Technician |
Ellie McEvoy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Herman Olguin | ... | prosthetics and creature technician |
Danielle Ruth | ... | prosthetics artist |
Zeljka Stanin | ... | co-makeup and hair designer |
Kirsten Veysey | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
James Grandison | ... | unit production manager |
Andy Pappas | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Dix | ... | second unit director |
Tom Jecks | ... | additional third assistant director |
Erin Lander | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Peter McLennan | ... | first assistant director |
Angella McPherson | ... | second assistant director |
Neil Sharma | ... | additional assistant director: day player |
Art Department
Michael Bell | ... | set designer |
Manuel Caracciolo | ... | art department coordinator |
Stephen Cunnington | ... | key standby props: second unit |
Rohan Dawson | ... | key scenic painter |
Jacqueline Donnelly | ... | graphic artist (as Jacqueline Dowling) |
Lucy Gouldthorpe | ... | assistant property master |
Anthony Guilbert | ... | stand-by prop assistant |
Max Haymes | ... | action vehicles supervisor (2016) |
Ineke Hutter | ... | property master |
Jules Ling | ... | action vehicle assistant coordinator |
Ross Murdoch | ... | construction manager |
Jo Oliveira | ... | swing gang |
Kim Ritchie | ... | Assistant Standby Props |
Phoebe Roberts | ... | art department assistant (as Phoebe Smith) |
Camilla Ruig | ... | props buyer |
Aen Saalfield | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Sound Department
Brent Burge | ... | sound designer |
Paradox Delilah | ... | second boom operator |
Nick Godkin | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Cameron Grant | ... | dialogue editor |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor (as Luisa Bifulco) |
David Levy | ... | supervising adr producer |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Andy Neil | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Neil) |
Paul Pirola | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrew Ramage | ... | production sound mixer |
Craig Beckett | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Ben Bomitali | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jamie Famularo | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ally Hustings | ... | second adr engineer (uncredited) |
David Levy | ... | adr producer (uncredited) |
Andy Neil | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Paul Pirola | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Camilla Camelot Bassi | ... | special effects assistant |
Justin Dix | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Luke Polti | ... | creature effects and prosthetics supervisor |
Peter Stubbs | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Terrence Bergeron | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Chris Janssen | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Lovering | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Caroline Sandgren | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Sexton | ... | cg supervisor |
Michael Tamits | ... | digital compositor |
Lincoln Wogan | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Richard Anastasios | ... | stunt performer |
Lincoln Barros | ... | stunt performer |
Rosalie Button | ... | stunt double: Paula Arundel (as Rosalie van Horik) |
Mitch Deans | ... | stunt coordinator |
Simon Farrow | ... | stunt performer |
Rian Goodge | ... | stunt performer |
Warwick Sadler | ... | lead stunt double: Nathan Phillips |
Sharelle Starr | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Weir | ... | assistant stunt coordinator: and fight choreographer / stunt performer |
Jade Amantea | ... | head stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Barker | ... | video split operator |
Karin Christensen | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jessica Clarke-Nash | ... | b camera operator |
Matt Dobson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrew Jerram | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Darrin Keough | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ben King | ... | still photographer |
Dan Mitton | ... | key grip |
Cameron Morley | ... | additional first assistant camera / camera operator |
Sam Newman | ... | second assistant camera |
Narelle Portanier | ... | stills photographer |
Richard Rees-Jones | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Daisy Benson | ... | casting assistant |
Ryan Maharaj | ... | casting assistant |
Fiona McMaster | ... | additional casting & extras casting |
Jane Norris | ... | casting: Australia |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Amantea | ... | additional costumer (as Stephanie Schubert) |
Kelly Foreman | ... | set costumer |
Katie Freeland | ... | truck costumer |
Nicole Lacsni | ... | costume assistant |
Alison Parker | ... | costume supervisor |
Catharina Schurenberg | ... | set costumer |
Kim Scott | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Lidia Costa | ... | first assistant editor |
Gaëtan Hugnet | ... | assistant editor |
Bronwyn Ketels | ... | facility post producer |
Brett Manson | ... | digital colorist |
Leath Mattner | ... | dailies supervisor |
Laurie Meade | ... | on-line editor |
Mehdi Vieville | ... | third assistant film editor |
Karyn Yee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Dan Beck | ... | location manager |
Stephen Brett | ... | supervising location manager |
Nicci Dillon | ... | set location manager |
Music Department
Claire Freeman | ... | score supervisor |
Alison Lieber | ... | music supervisor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor (as Alicen Schneider) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Allen | ... | script editor |
Amy Barclay | ... | script supervisor |
Ian D. Maddox | ... | script coordinator (as Ian Maddox) |
Transportation Department
Richard Labonne | ... | transport captain |
Additional Crew
Matty Barker | ... | production runner |
Nicole Coventry | ... | production executive |
Rose Damon | ... | post production assistant |
Tony Elliott | ... | executive story editor |
Cathy Gallagher | ... | unit publicist |
Jaime Gillespie | ... | Travel and Transport Coordinator |
Aaron Halstead | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Seth Horowitz | ... | science advisor |
James A. Janisse | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Kent | ... | dialect coach |
Chris Oliver-Taylor | ... | Managing Director |
RJ Olson | ... | studio production coordinator |
Jessica Rogers | ... | construction coordinator |
Chrissy Rosman | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth Sarsfield | ... | production assistant |
Brent Schwebel | ... | studio production management executive |
Ryan Self | ... | assistant to Natalie Chaidez (as Ryan Scott Self) |
Catherine Smyth-McMullen | ... | post production assistant |
Robert Threadgold | ... | financial controller / production accountant |
Jessica To | ... | producer's assistant |