Neighbours (TV Series)
Episode #1.8897 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sarah Mayberry | ... | (story consultant) |
Reg Watson | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alan Fletcher | ... | Karl Kennedy | |
Ryan Moloney | ... | Toadie Rebecchi | |
Jackie Woodburne | ... | Susan Kennedy | |
Charlotte Chimes | ... | Nicolette Stone | |
Rebekah Elmaloglou | ... | Terese Willis | |
Takaya Honda | ... | David Tanaka | |
Annie Jones | ... | Jane Harris | |
Richie Morris | ... | Levi Canning | |
Geoff Paine | ... | Clive Gibbons | |
April Rose Pengilly | ... | Chloe Brennan | |
Phoebe Roberts | ... | Freya Wozniak | |
Georgie Stone | ... | Mackenzie Hargreaves | |
Ian Smith | ... | Harold Bishop | |
Peter O'Brien | ... | Shane Ramsay | |
Natalie Bassingthwaighte | ... | Isabelle Hoyland | |
Benjamin McNair | ... | Malcolm Kennedy (as Benjie McNair) | |
Joe Klocek | ... | Byron Stone | |
Jodi Gordon | ... | Elly Conway | |
Olivia Junkeer | ... | Yashvi Rebecchi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anne Charleston | ... | Madge Bishop (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Paul Keane | ... | Des Clarke (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Tom Oliver | ... | Lou Carpenter (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Elaine Smith | ... | Daphne Lawrence (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Bradley | ... | script producer |
Katja Bäuerle | ... | producer |
Chris Donis | ... | line producer |
Paul Gartside | ... | script producer |
Kate Kendall | ... | producer |
Rick Maier | ... | network ten executive producer drama and production |
Emma J. Steele | ... | associate script producer |
Andrew Thompson | ... | producer |
Corey James Triffett | ... | junior producer |
Music by
Jamie Messenger | ||
Stuart Roslyn | ... | (background music) |
Editing by
Angie Higgins |
Casting By
Thea McLeod |
Production Design by
Peta Lawson |
Art Direction by
Wayne Wilcox |
Set Decoration by
Aaron Crawford-Flett | ||
Troy Raabe | ||
Greg Webb | ||
Michael West | ||
Wayne Wilcox | ... | (set decor) |
Costume Design by
Jocelyn Creed | ||
Nicholas Wakerley |
Makeup Department
Emily Keely Heitzmann | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alex Long | ... | Hair & Makeup Designer |
Pamela Lucarini | ... | assistant hair and makeup artist |
Lily Maclean Swann | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sarah Moss | ... | senior hair and makeup artist |
Ashleigh Stone | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist |
Production Management
Angela Basile | ... | production runner |
Graeme Mason | ... | chief executive officer: Screen Australia |
Phil Taylor | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rhys Buchholz | ... | third assistant director |
Brett Davis | ... | first assistant director |
Seamus Flint | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Kalken-Johnston | ... | Scheduling Second Assistant Director |
Adam Noel | ... | first assistant director |
Kim Pereyra | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Rooke | ... | second assistant director |
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Hocking | ... | gaffer |
Liam Misuraca | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Adam O'Conaill | ... | stage hand |
Carla Rossetto | ... | props |
Paul Scott | ... | art department runner |
Greg Webb | ... | props |
Stephen Wolf | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Bruce Findlay | ... | sound recordist |
Brendan Geaney | ... | audio post production supervisor |
Rob Hornbuckle | ... | sound recordist |
Gretchen Thornburn | ... | sound recordist |
Stefan Zabielski | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
John Sanderson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jack Mason | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Russell Frost | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sophie Beach | ... | second assistant camera |
Rayner Cook | ... | additional camera operator |
Oscar Beltran Cuba | ... | first assistant camera |
Shayne Gerard | ... | camera operator |
Lynton Hocking | ... | key grip |
Thom Holt | ... | best boy |
Gavin Kennelly | ... | grip |
Ray Messner | ... | still photographer |
Sarah O'May Turner | ... | b camera first assistant: additional |
Jane Zhang | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Naomi Olm | ... | extras casting: Australia |
Georgia Rickards | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Cody | ... | Costume Standby |
Misha Tsai | ... | Costume Standby |
Editorial Department
Courtney Broad | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Cucé | ... | colourist |
Steve Jansen | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Drew Rhodes | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Bonnie Anderson | ... | vocalist: theme music |
Tony Hatch | ... | composer: theme music |
Lana Mcdonagh | ... | additional music |
Jackie Trent | ... | lyricist |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachael Alford | ... | assistant script editor |
Alexander Andreotti | ... | script coordinator |
Shane Isheev | ... | script producer |
Daryl Watson | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Troy Raabe | ... | picture car coordinator / transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Felicia Asplet | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Davis | ... | communications publicist |
Lara Gatling | ... | Creative Producer: Marketing |
Darius Googe | ... | unit medic |
Henley Harker | ... | covid safety officer |
Matthew Hood | ... | Production Accountant |
Kathryn Lukin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rick Maier | ... | head of drama: Network Ten |
Yuki Nagashima | ... | runner |
Naomi Olm | ... | executive assistant |
Brett Popplewell | ... | head of production: drama |
Lauren Sellwood | ... | animal trainer/wrangler |
Guy Strachan | ... | director attachment |
Corey James Triffett | ... | assistant to producer |
Sally-Anne Upton | ... | unit nurse |
Heshi Wijerathna | ... | production secretary |